Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Winston Cycling Classic
UCI, One-day race, 18th April 2014, USA
Race info
Results
History
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Dom. Republic
El Salvador
France
Germany
Great Britain
Guyana
Ireland
Italy
Latvia
Mexico
Moldova
Netherlands
New Zealand
North Macedonia
Puerto Rico
Slovenia
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
McCabe
Travis
1989
Team SmartStop
04:03:05
02
Lewis
Joseph
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 00
03
Bell
Zachary
1982
Team SmartStop
+ 05
04
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Optum
+ 05
05
Magner
Tyler
1991
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 05
06
Beyer
Chad
1986
5-Hour Energy
+ 05
07
Roth
Ryan
1983
-
+ 05
08
Langlois
Bruno
1979
5-Hour Energy
+ 05
09
Anthony
Jesse
1985
Optum
+ 09
10
Marcotte
Eric
1980
Team SmartStop
+ 13
11
Dhaene
Brecht
1988
Astellas Cycling Team
+ 14
12
Louder
Jeff
1977
UnitedHealthcare
+ 19
13
Berry
Josh
1990
Team SmartStop
+ 19
14
Skujins
Toms
1991
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 19
15
Day
Benjamin
1978
UnitedHealthcare
+ 01:35
16
Britton
Rob
1984
Team SmartStop
+ 01:35
17
Ray
Alexander
1990
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 01:35
18
Rugg
Timothy
1985
-
+ 01:49
19
Routley
Will
1983
Optum
+ 01:49
20
Diaz
Andres Miguel
1984
InCycle - Predator
+ 01:56
21
Brennan
Mac
1990
-
+ 02:02
22
Perezluha
Steven
1991
-
+ 02:07
23
Loader
Logan
1989
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 02:07
24
Uberti
Christopher
1987
Astellas Cycling Team
+ 02:28
25
House
Cole
1988
-
+ 02:43
26
Pinizzotto
Leonardo
1986
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 02:58
27
Smith
Dion
1993
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 02:58
28
Scarano
Andrew
1987
-
+ 02:58
29
Woods
Michael
1986
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 02:58
30
Rosskopf
Joey
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 02:58
31
Passeron
Aurélien
1984
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 02:58
32
Neagos
Brad
1989
-
+ 03:05
33
Ockerby
Luke
1992
Garneau - Quebecor
+ 03:05
34
Luksevics
Viesturs
1987
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 03:05
35
Lind
Clarke
1985
-
+ 03:05
36
Hirsch
Christian
1974
-
+ 03:05
37
Martz
Alder
1990
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 03:05
38
Hartrich
Coulton
1983
-
+ 03:05
39
Olheiser
Michael
1975
InCycle - Predator
+ 03:05
40
Braley
Ross Shane
1987
-
+ 03:05
41
Kocjan
Jure
1984
Team SmartStop
+ 03:05
42
Gauthier
Simon-Pierre
1993
Garneau - Quebecor
+ 03:12
43
David
Winston
1987
-
+ 03:12
44
Mullervy
Conor
1988
Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
+ 03:12
45
Varabei
Anton
1985
-
+ 03:12
46
Delong
John
1979
-
+ 03:12
47
Gravois
Shawn
1986
-
+ 03:12
48
Calixto
Manuel Bello
1986
InCycle - Predator
+ 03:12
49
Ortega
Efren
1988
InCycle - Predator
+ 03:12
50
Brown
Thomas
1987
Astellas Cycling Team
+ 03:15
51
Guttenplan
David
1985
-
+ 03:15
52
Miller
Ryan
1980
-
+ 03:15
53
German Meran
Rafael Adolfo
1987
-
+ 03:15
54
Barrie
Sean
-
-
+ 03:15
55
Pelletier-Roy
Remi
1990
Garneau - Quebecor
+ 03:15
56
Schurman
James
1990
-
+ 03:15
57
Johnson
Josh
1994
-
+ 03:15
58
Hrycaj
Yuri
1989
-
+ 03:15
59
Ferreira
Glenn
1986
-
+ 03:15
60
Baker
Keck
1976
-
+ 03:15
61
Gutgesell
Robert
1992
-
+ 03:15
62
Garibay Contreras
Orlando Trinidad
1993
InCycle - Predator
+ 03:15
63
Hall
Stephen
1990
InCycle - Predator
+ 03:15
64
Martins
Uri
1990
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 03:15
65
Baker
Andy
1989
Astellas Cycling Team
+ 03:15
66
Goldstein
Chase
1988
-
+ 03:15
67
Young
Eric
1989
Optum
+ 03:15
68
Brandt
Tyler
1990
-
+ 03:15
69
Naud
Pierrick
1991
Garneau - Quebecor
+ 03:15
70
Derrick
John
-
-
+ 03:15
71
Hill
Brian
1978
-
+ 03:27
72
Travieso
Frank
1980
-
+ 03:27
73
Di Battista
Antonio
1986
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 03:36
74
Chalmers
Jos
1993
-
+ 03:38
75
Livermon
Travis
1988
Team SmartStop
+ 03:46
76
Irvine
Martyn
1985
UnitedHealthcare
+ 03:52
77
Menzies
Karl
1977
UnitedHealthcare
+ 03:52
78
Flautt
Oliver
1993
-
+ 03:52
79
Canevari
Anthony
1986
-
+ 03:52
80
Friedman
Mike
1982
Optum
+ 03:52
81
Doyle
Elliott
1994
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 03:52
82
Zwizanski
Scott
1977
Optum
+ 03:58
83
Hegyvari
Adrian
1984
UnitedHealthcare
+ 03:58
84
Alzate
Carlos
1983
UnitedHealthcare
+ 03:58
85
Torckler
Michael
1987
Team SmartStop
+ 03:58
86
Williams
David
1988
5-Hour Energy
+ 03:58
87
Shelden
Taylor
1987
5-Hour Energy
+ 03:58
88
Parrett
Christian
1989
5-Hour Energy
+ 03:58
89
Clark
Oscar
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 03:58
90
White
Bradley
1982
UnitedHealthcare
+ 03:58
91
Mullervy
Kevin
1988
Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
+ 03:58
92
Candelario
Alex
1975
Optum
+ 03:58
93
Raines
Pat
1969
-
+ 03:58
94
Goodman
David
1993
-
+ 03:58
95
Huff
Brad
1979
Optum
+ 04:26
96
Jacob
Jonathan
1979
-
+ 04:26
DNF
Berry
Collin
1993
-
DNF
Bertiger
Ben
-
-
DNF
Bialiauski
Aliaksandr
1982
-
DNF
Booth
Hank
1994
-
DNF
Carpiassi
Joe
-
-
DNF
Chabanov
Daniel
1987
-
DNF
Christopher
Drew
1984
-
DNF
Clark
Devin
-
-
DNF
Cooper
Will
1988
-
DNF
Copela
Tyler
-
-
DNF
Cornett
Brendan
1986
-
DNF
Cox
Alex
1987
-
DNF
Crater
Andrew
1978
-
DNF
Cueli
David
-
-
DNF
Dahlheim
Andrew
1988
-
DNF
Diekema
Jordan
1989
-
DNF
Elliston
William
1969
-
DNF
Engle
Micah
1993
-
DNF
Escobar
Jose Jeremias
1997
-
DNF
Felpel
Zachary
-
-
DNF
Flynn
David
1984
-
DNF
Freeland
Chris
1977
-
DNF
Furlow
Matthew
-
-
DNF
Hamblen
John
1975
-
DNF
Hartley
Chad
1981
-
DNF
Hill
Jacob
1993
-
DNF
Hoffman
Stephan
-
-
DNF
Holloway
Daniel
1987
-
DNF
Hurst
Tanner
-
-
DNF
Hyat
Mark
1984
-
DNF
Johnson
Josh
1994
-
DNF
Katz
Daniel
1989
-
DNF
Keough
Nick
1989
-
DNF
Kim
Edward
-
-
DNF
King
Zeb
-
-
DNF
Knutson
Dylan
-
-
DNF
Kyzer
Parker
1992
-
DNF
Larsen
Bryan
1990
-
DNF
Lea
Bobby
1983
-
DNF
Massicotte
Kevin
1991
-
DNF
Mitchell
Johnny
1984
-
DNF
Mitchell
Tim
1978
-
DNF
Moore
Ian
1994
-
DNF
Moosa
Matt
1991
-
DNF
Murphy
Evan
1988
-
DNF
Peterson
Rudyard
1995
-
DNF
Popstefanov
Gorgi
1987
-
DNF
Rabb
Andrew
1981
-
DNF
Ramirez Mejia
Dennis
1992
-
DNF
Rapolas
Ryan
1982
-
DNF
Renkema
Ben
1987
-
DNF
Rex
Cameron
1994
-
DNF
Rogers
Nicholas
1987
-
DNF
Rudalev
Igor
-
-
DNF
Samuel
Travis
1994
-
DNF
Schubert
Tommy
-
-
DNF
Spafford
Buddy
-
-
DNF
Stephens
Matt
1982
-
DNF
Stone
Mike
1991
-
DNF
Tanovitchii
Nicolae
1993
-
DNF
Vogel
Stephen
1989
-
DNF
Ward
Nathaniel
-
-
DNF
White
Curtis
1995
-
DNF
Williams
Geron
1991
-
DNF
Wofford
Trey
-
-
DNF
Sweeting
Robert
1987
5-Hour Energy
DNF
Piccoli
James
1991
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF
Aitcheson
Ryan
1991
Astellas Cycling Team
DNF
Green
Matt
1988
Astellas Cycling Team
DNF
Korus
Max
1988
Astellas Cycling Team
DNF
Alzate Escobar
Andres Faustino
1989
Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF
Chauner
Michael
1986
Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF
Epstein
Gavriel
1986
Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF
Mendez Penate
Ariel
1984
Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF
Chaddock
Ben
1985
Garneau - Quebecor
DNF
Farabaugh
Adam
1989
Garneau - Quebecor
DNF
Escuela
Ricardo
1983
InCycle - Predator
DNF
Blackburn
William
1989
Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Chartrand
Benjamin
1994
Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Goodfellow
William
1988
Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Lachance
Jean-Michel
1987
Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Ralph
Robert
1991
Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Cravanzola
Paolo
1986
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Cremers
Ruud
1992
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Dilley
Benjamin
1991
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Eldridge
Joe
1982
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Perry
Aaron
1987
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Keough
Luke
1991
UnitedHealthcare
Information
Winston Cycling Classic
USA
18th April 2014
1.2 | 171.0 km