Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2015 Vuelta Independencia Nacional

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Eduardo Colon Ortiz 1988 Puerto Rico 04:44:020104:43:52
02 Boris Carene 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 0002+ 04
03 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 0003+ 06
04 Travis McCabe 1989 Team SmartStop + 0006+ 10
05 Robigzon Oyola 1988 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 0007+ 10
06 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 0005+ 09
07 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR + 0004+ 07
08 Rafael Adolfo German Meran 1987 Ochoa-Finauto + 0309+ 13
09 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 0310+ 13
10 Zachary Bell 1982 Team SmartStop + 0308+ 11
11 Joschka Beck 1993 Bike Aid + 0311+ 13
12 Chris Butler 1988 Team SmartStop + 0312+ 13
13 Erik Slack 1988 iRT Racing + 0313+ 13
14 Juan Jose Cueto 1992 Inteja - MMR + 0814+ 18
15 Andres Alayon 1995 Fenix-Universal + 04:0016+ 04:10
16 Elvis Rodriguez 1986 Asocive + 04:0017+ 04:10
17 Daniel Fernando Balsero 1983 Asocive + 04:0318+ 04:13
18 William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR + 04:0519+ 04:15
19 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Ochoa-Finauto + 04:0822+ 04:18
20 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:0823+ 04:18
21 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 04:0824+ 04:18
22 James Glasspool 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:0825+ 04:18
23 Ricky Morales Ortiz 1994 InCycle - Cannondale + 04:0826+ 04:18
24 Xavier Nieves 1993 Ona Idt Fona + 04:0821+ 04:17
25 Juan C. Polanco 1987 Asocive + 04:0827+ 04:18
26 Eriberto Peña 1989 Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go + 04:0828+ 04:18
27 Jonathan Espinal Abreu 1986 27 de Febrero + 04:0829+ 04:18
28 Roberto Javier [*] 1987 Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go + 04:0830+ 04:18
29 Arne Van Gils 1981 Holland + 04:0831+ 04:18
30 Fabian Fritz 1994 Bike Aid + 04:0832+ 04:18
31 Norlandy Tavera Sanchez 1989 Ochoa-Finauto + 04:0820+ 04:16
32 Joseph Seppy Martinez 1992 Puerto Rico + 04:0833+ 04:18
33 Ismael Collado 1991 27 de Febrero + 04:0834+ 04:18
34 Emmanuel Pena 1993 Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go + 04:0835+ 04:18
35 Adrian Kurek 1988 Fenix-Universal + 04:0836+ 04:18
36 Etienne Samson 1983 Norco Premiertech + 04:0837+ 04:18
37 Jorn Teer 1994 Holland + 04:0838+ 04:18
38 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Inteja - MMR + 04:0839+ 04:18
39 Christophe Thibois 1992 Velo O - Vetiver G + 04:0840+ 04:18
40 Jose Ragonessi 1984 Team Ecuador + 04:0841+ 04:18
41 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores 1993 Ona Idt Fona + 04:0842+ 04:18
42 Jorge Luis Martinez 1990 Asocive + 04:0843+ 04:18
43 Lucas Eamon Franck 1992 iRT Racing + 04:0844+ 04:18
44 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Inteja - MMR + 04:0845+ 04:18
45 Jordy Buskermolen 1991 Holland + 04:0846+ 04:18
46 Israel Nuno 1992 Inteja - MMR + 04:0847+ 04:18
47 Anthony Jesús Rodriguez Morel 1992 Asocipe Moca + 04:0848+ 04:18
48 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 04:0849+ 04:18
49 Jonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza 1988 Verulam + 04:0850+ 04:18
50 Adam Carr 1983 Norco Premiertech + 04:0851+ 04:18
51 Yannick Mayer 1991 Bike Aid + 04:0852+ 04:18
52 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 Ochoa-Finauto + 04:0853+ 04:18
53 Jonathan Louis 1989 Velo O - Vetiver G + 04:0854+ 04:18
54 Rene Guillermo Corella Braun 1991 iRT Racing + 04:0855+ 04:18
55 Wilmer J. Perez 1986 Asocive + 04:0856+ 04:18
56 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Gobernacion de Yaracuy + 04:0857+ 04:18
57 Nelson Camargo 1990 Ona Idt Fona + 04:0858+ 04:18
58 Rafael Infantino 1984 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 04:0859+ 04:18
59 Jose Bone Leon 1989 Team Ecuador + 04:0815+ 04:09
60 Joel Garcia 1992 Fenix-Universal + 04:0860+ 04:18
61 Simon Ouellet 1995 Norco Premiertech + 04:0861+ 04:18
62 Robert Sweeting 1987 Team SmartStop + 04:0862+ 04:18
63 Sam Bassetti 1991 iRT Racing + 04:0863+ 04:18
64 Kelvin Bolivar Pujols Lantigua 1986 27 de Febrero + 04:0864+ 04:18
65 David Villareal 1996 Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go + 04:0865+ 04:18
66 Coulton Hartrich 1983 iRT Racing + 04:0866+ 04:18
67 Braulio de Jesus Garcia Castillo 1988 27 de Febrero + 04:0867+ 04:18
68 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 04:0868+ 04:18
69 Evan Huffman 1990 Team SmartStop + 04:0869+ 04:18
70 Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:0870+ 04:18
71 Cory Greenberg 1988 iRT Racing + 04:0871+ 04:18
72 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 04:0872+ 04:18
73 Kyle Buckosky 1993 Bike Aid + 04:0873+ 04:18
74 Jacob Schwingboth 1991 Bike Aid + 04:0874+ 04:18
75 Wendy Cruz 1976 Ochoa-Finauto + 04:0875+ 04:18
76 Yuval Fridman 1980 Galilee Cycles + 04:0876+ 04:18
77 Nelson Ismael Sanchez 1982 Ochoa-Finauto + 04:0877+ 04:18
78 Travis Livermon 1988 Team SmartStop + 04:0878+ 04:18
79 Yordalis Hernandez 1991 Asocipe Moca + 04:0879+ 04:18
80 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon 1991 Inteja - MMR + 04:0880+ 04:18
81 Jorge Montenegro 1988 Team Ecuador + 04:0881+ 04:18
82 Carlos Eduardo Quisphe 1991 Team Ecuador + 04:0882+ 04:18
83 Benjamin Dilley 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:0883+ 04:18
84 Adam Andersen 1987 Norco Premiertech + 04:0884+ 04:18
85 Bram Imming 1990 Holland + 04:0885+ 04:18
86 Segundo Navarrete 1985 Team Ecuador + 04:0886+ 04:18
87 Adam Farabaugh 1989 27 de Febrero + 04:0887+ 04:18
88 Simon Strobel 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:0888+ 04:18
89 Jeroen Breewel 1991 Holland + 04:0889+ 04:18
90 Efren Ortega 1988 InCycle - Cannondale + 04:0890+ 04:18
91 Kerane Basrdin 1990 Velo O - Vetiver G + 04:0891+ 04:18
92 Augusto Sanchez Beriguette 1983 Fenix-Universal + 04:0892+ 04:18
93 Jose Miguel Bencosme 1987 Asocipe Moca + 13:0893+ 13:18
94 Ruud Cremers 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 13:0894+ 13:18
95 Juan Carlos Cespedez Rosales 1992 Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go + 13:0895+ 13:18
96 Lev Shlomi 1988 Galilee Cycles + 13:0896+ 13:18
97 Michel Johnson de la Cruz 1994 Fenix-Universal + 13:0897+ 13:18
98 Luis Mendez 1963 27 de Febrero + 13:1198+ 13:21
99 Jose Guzman 1970 Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go + 13:1399+ 13:23
100 David Guttenplan 1985 27 de Febrero + 13:13100+ 13:23
101 Maikol Evangelista 1994 Asocive + 13:13101+ 13:23
102 Greymer Arias 1985 Asocive + 13:13102+ 13:23
103 Adrian Nunez 1991 Asocipe Moca + 13:13103+ 13:23
104 Marco Antonio Olivo 1994 Fenix-Universal + 13:13104+ 13:23
105 Joshua Friedman 1980 Galilee Cycles + 13:13105+ 13:23
106 Erizon Pena 1989 Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go + 13:13106+ 13:23
107 Kevin Archambault 1990 Norco Premiertech + 13:13107+ 13:23
108 Josiel Rodriguez 1993 Ochoa-Finauto + 13:13108+ 13:23
109 Enmanuel Fernandez 1993 Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go + 13:13109+ 13:23
110 Fabrice Cornelie 1986 Velo O - Vetiver G + 13:13110+ 13:23
111 Cedric Pouvin 1990 Velo O - Vetiver G + 13:13111+ 13:23
112 Josue Vasquez 1989 Puerto Rico + 13:13112+ 13:23
113 Jonathan Encarnacion 1992 Asocive + 13:13113+ 13:23
114 Alex Gresnigt 1990 Holland + 13:13114+ 13:23
115 Samuel Blanchette 1986 Norco Premiertech + 16:17115+ 16:27
116 Leonardo Mazara 1993 27 de Febrero + 18:38116+ 18:48
117 Jean Carlos Tejeda Villar 1992 Fenix-Universal + 22:47117+ 22:57
118 Ido Syrkin 1972 Galilee Cycles + 22:53118+ 23:03
119 Franklin Bencosme Peña 1990 Asocipe Moca + 22:53119+ 23:03
120 Geovanny Garcia 1990 Ochoa-Finauto + 35:58120+ 36:08
121 Shadi Halabi 1976 Galilee Cycles + 35:58121+ 36:08
DNF Moises Selman Ramia 1994 Fenix-Universal 999
DNF Saad Nedal - Galilee Cycles 999

Info

Race Vuelta Independencia Nacional
Nation Dom. Republic
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 200 km
StartSanto Domingo
FinishPunta Cana
DateFebruary 22nd (2015)
Leader E.Colon Ortiz
Youth J.Beck
Points E.Colon Ortiz
Sprint J.Bone Leon