FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Vuelta Independencia
UCI, Stage race, 19th -27th February 2012, Dom. Republic
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Embed Results
Nations
Aruba
Austria
Belarus
Canada
Colombia
Curaçao
Czechia
Dom. Republic
Ecuador
France
Kazakhstan
Mexico
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Puerto Rico
Romania
South Korea
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Sanchez
Nelson Ismael
1982
-
27:07:45
02
Oyola
Robigzon
1988
EPM - UNE
+ 01:31
03
Beltran
Edward
1990
EPM - UNE
+ 01:48
04
Bolivar Hernandez
Isaac
1991
EPM - UNE
+ 02:14
05
German Meran
Rafael Adolfo
1987
-
+ 02:34
06
Ortega
Efren
1988
-
+ 02:55
07
Milan
Diego
1985
-
+ 03:12
08
Langlois
Bruno
1979
-
+ 03:20
09
Navarrete
Segundo
1985
-
+ 03:51
10
Hartrich
Coulton
1983
-
+ 03:55
11
Sanchez Beriguette
Augusto
1983
-
+ 04:43
12
Ragonessi
Jose
1984
-
+ 06:09
13
Vergara Caro
Jaime
1987
EPM - UNE
+ 06:14
14
Gomez
Javier Eduardo
1991
EPM - UNE
+ 06:28
15
Werner
Kerry
1991
-
+ 08:38
16
Smits
Florian
1981
-
+ 12:26
17
Calderon Lopez
Steven
1995
-
+ 12:35
18
Castiblanco
Camilo
1987
EPM - UNE
+ 13:00
19
Castaño
Erik
[*]
1980
-
+ 13:57
20
Hall
Tony
1987
-
+ 15:18
21
Guzman
William
1992
-
+ 15:59
22
Putt
Tanner
1992
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear
+ 18:01
23
Cruz Colon
Adderlyn Felix
1991
-
+ 18:02
24
Woestenberg
Peter
1974
-
+ 18:03
25
Rodriguez
Elvis
1986
-
+ 20:06
26
Perez Pena
Jorge
1985
-
+ 22:01
27
Bone Leon
Jose
1989
-
+ 25:58
28
Van der Velde
Alain
1985
-
+ 26:52
29
Martinez
Jorge Luis
1990
-
+ 27:23
30
Clarico
Mickael
1985
-
+ 27:37
31
Pujols Lantigua
Kelvin Bolivar
1986
-
+ 31:13
32
Quisphe
Carlos Eduardo
1991
-
+ 32:10
33
Sanchez
Manuel
1990
-
+ 33:39
34
De Jesus
Claudio
-
-
+ 34:16
35
Guzman
Alejandro
1980
-
+ 34:20
36
Rodriguez Morel
Anthony Jesús
1992
-
+ 34:39
37
Finsterwald
Russell
1991
-
+ 38:32
38
Gallegos Imbaqui
Jorge Andres
1979
-
+ 39:45
39
Bauer
Rene
1981
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
+ 43:07
40
Vidal Paulino
Euris Rafael
1987
-
+ 45:42
41
Gaddy
Spencer
1987
-
+ 49:55
42
Winkel
Quinten
1990
-
+ 50:37
43
Arias
Greymer
1985
-
+ 51:00
44
Epstein
Gavriel
1986
-
+ 51:53
45
Chalmers
Jos
1993
-
+ 52:05
46
Lankester
Kelian
1990
-
+ 52:23
47
Lorenzo
Carlos
1992
-
+ 52:55
48
Collado
Ismael
1991
-
+ 53:39
49
Grant
Potter
-
-
+ 54:48
50
Peña Ibert
Erizon Rafael
1989
-
+ 56:26
51
Pria
Lars
1983
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
+ 58:18
52
Toussaint
Jonnathan
1993
-
+ 58:30
53
Cueto
Juan Jose
1992
-
+ 59:53
54
Encarnacion
Rafael
1989
-
+ 01:00:45
55
Perez
Robert
1987
-
+ 01:02:48
56
Ramon
Checo
1992
-
+ 01:05:19
57
Samson
Etienne
1983
-
+ 01:05:31
58
Tavera Sanchez
Norlandy
1989
-
+ 01:08:24
59
Marte
Cesar
1993
-
+ 01:12:54
60
Ayala Navarro
Cuitlahuac
1977
-
+ 01:12:54
61
Wilmi
Gil
1987
-
+ 01:18:42
62
Winterdal
George
1978
-
+ 01:21:16
63
Sartori
Franck
1969
-
+ 01:23:28
64
Hernandez
Charlie Jobb
1986
-
+ 01:24:03
65
Dijkshoorn
Roeland
1992
-
+ 01:24:50
66
Alfonseca
Gregorio
1987
-
+ 01:27:21
67
Patarroyo
Hector
1958
-
+ 01:29:26
68
Pinedoe
Ruiggeri
-
-
+ 01:48:30
69
Serna
Jacques
1971
-
+ 01:57:53
70
Ogando
Jonatan
1985
-
+ 02:03:25
71
De La Cruz
Begnino
1983
-
+ 02:53:35
DNF
Arrindel
Ruell
-
-
DNF
Barillet
Eric
1976
-
DNF
Berroa
Alexis
-
-
DNF
Grotts
Howard
1993
-
DNF
Peña
Eriberto
1989
-
DNF
Ramos
Johan
1992
-
DNF
Sosa
Miguel Angel
1985
-
DNF
Antonio Pena
Manuel
1988
-
DNF
Bencosme Peña
Franklin
1990
-
DNF
Benitez
Edward
1979
-
DNF
Braley
Ross Shane
1987
-
DNF
Braley
Ross Shane
1987
-
DNF
Camelia
Wilfried
1991
-
DNF
Capellan
Deivy
1983
-
DNF
Capellan
Joel
1982
-
DNF
Cartacio
Jose A.
1964
-
DNF
Chalmers
Jos
1993
-
DNF
Cruz
Wendy
[*]
1976
-
DNF
Darmyn
Kenny
1979
-
DNF
De Jesus Meran
Juan
1993
-
DNF
De La Cruz
Begnino
1983
-
DNF
De Los Santos
Hector
1977
-
DNF
Delgado
Marco
[*]
1990
-
DNF
Encarnacion
Jonathan
1992
-
DNF
Fernandez
Emmanuel
1993
-
DNF
Fernandez
Emmanuel
1993
-
DNF
Frayre
Leo
1979
-
DNF
Garcia
Geovanny
1990
-
DNF
Gonzalez
Jean
1992
-
DNF
Gonzalez
Kilian
1991
-
DNF
Guzman
Jose
1970
-
DNF
Hernandez
Yordalis
1991
-
DNF
Jezek
Jiri
1974
-
DNF
Knol
Martijn
1987
-
DNF
Mejia
Silverio
1967
-
DNF
Minier
Rodney
1986
-
DNF
Minier
Rodney
1986
-
DNF
Osborne
Alex
1958
-
DNF
Parrett
Christian
1989
-
DNF
Payano
Gustavo
1981
-
DNF
Perez
Luis Amauris
1985
-
DNF
Rodriguez
Jose Frank
1978
-
DNF
Salzer
Eric
-
-
DNF
Taylor
Anthony
-
-
DNF
Van Eerd
David
1990
-
DNF
White
Garret
1980
-
DNF
Zavala
Brandon
1993
-
DNF
Dürager
Alexander
1984
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
DNF
Gogl
Michael
1993
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
DNF
Park
Seon-ho
1984
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
DNF
Wienerroither
Matthias
1991
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
DNF
Bederbekob
Miras
1989
Continental Team Astana
DNF
Jumabekov
Nazar
1987
Continental Team Astana
DNF
Klimiankou
Kansatansin
1989
Continental Team Astana
DNF
Shushemoin
Alexandre
1987
Continental Team Astana
DNF
Stalnov
Nikita
1991
Continental Team Astana
DNF
Tleubayev
Ruslan
1987
Continental Team Astana
Information
Vuelta Independencia
Dom. Republic
19th -27th February 2012
2.2