Next manager: Liège (22/04 10:10)

2018 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (12)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team4t 41' 18"
02Carlos Verona1992 Spain Mitchelton - Scott20"
03Nicholas Schultz1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1' 04"
04Eduard Prades1987 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1' 16"
05Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Movistar Team1' 16"
06Marc Soler1993 Spain Movistar Team1' 19"
07Ilnur Zakarin1989 Russia Team Katusha - Alpecin1' 30"
08Lilian Calmejane1992 France Direct Energie1' 43"
09Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Team Katusha - Alpecin1' 43"
10Dmitriy Strakhov1995 Russia Lokosphinx2' 03"
11Garikoitz Bravo1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2' 59"
12Cesar Fonte1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto4' 08"
13Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team5' 19"
14Alexander Evtushenko1993 Russia Lokosphinx5' 28"
15Brandon McNulty1998 USA Rally Cycling6' 26"
16Domingos Goncalves1989 Portugal RP - Boavista7' 36"
17Robert Power1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott7' 55"
18Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8' 11"
19Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8' 13"
20Alexander Vdovin1993 Russia Lokosphinx8' 13"
21Rémy Di Gregorio1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence8' 13"
22Jordi Simon1990 Spain Burgos - BH8' 13"
23Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Team Katusha - Alpecin8' 13"
24Fabricio Ferrari1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8' 13"
25Rui Vinhas1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto8' 13"
26Ibai Azurmendi1996 Spain Team Euskadi8' 13"
27Robin Carpenter1992 USA Rally Cycling8' 23"
28David Lozano Riba1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk8' 23"
29Willie Smit1992 South Africa Team Katusha - Alpecin8' 23"
30Oscar Cabedo Cardá1994 Spain Burgos - BH8' 23"
31Joao Rodrigues1994 Portugal W52 - FC Porto8' 23"
32Benat Txoperena1991 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8' 23"
33Julen Amezqueta1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8' 23"
34Luis Gomes1994 Portugal RP - Boavista8' 23"
35Michel Ries1998 Luxembourg Polartec - Kometa8' 27"
36Romain Combaud1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence8' 27"
37Danilo Celano1989 Italy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8' 31"
38Aritz Bagues1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8' 32"
39Txomin Juaristi Arrieta1995 Spain Team Euskadi8' 33"
40Alexey Vermeulen1994 USA Interpro Stradalli Cycling8' 33"
41Ian Boswell1991 USA Team Katusha - Alpecin8' 33"
42Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar1994 Spain Team Euskadi8' 33"
43Jokin Etxabe Leturia1994 Spain Interpro Stradalli Cycling8' 33"
44Cristian Rodriguez1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8' 33"
45Josu Zabala López1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8' 33"
46Colin Joyce1994 USA Rally Cycling8' 42"
47Nigel Ellsay1994 Canada Rally Cycling8' 42"
48Jack Haig1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott8' 47"
49Jose Fernandes1995 Portugal W52 - FC Porto8' 47"
50Emerson Oronte1990 USA Rally Cycling8' 55"
51Dmitry Sokolov1988 Russia Lokosphinx8' 57"
52Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence9' 10"
53Mauro Finetto1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence9' 21"
54Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Direct Energie9' 58"
55Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence11' 34"
56Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team13' 20"
57Jorge Cubero Galvez1992 Spain Burgos - BH13' 26"
58Ricardo Garcia Ambroa1988 Spain Team Euskadi13' 26"
59Daniel Lopez Parada1994 Spain Burgos - BH13' 26"
60Joaquim Silva1992 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13' 26"
61Gotzon Martin Sanz1996 Spain Team Euskadi13' 31"
62Nicolas Sessler1994 Brazil Burgos - BH13' 33"
63Nikolay Mihaylov1988 Bulgaria Delko Marseille - Provence17' 02"
64Charles Planet1993 France Team Novo Nordisk18' 36"
65Joonas Henttala1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk18' 36"
66Adrian Gonzalez1992 Spain Burgos - BH18' 46"
67Ryan Anderson1987 Canada Rally Cycling18' 51"
68Lucas Hamilton1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott20' 41"
69Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Mitchelton - Scott20' 41"
70Jonathan Hivert1985 France Direct Energie21' 19"
71Romain Sicard1988 France Direct Energie21' 19"
72Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Direct Energie21' 19"
73Jeremy Cornu1991 France Direct Energie21' 19"
74Fabien Grellier1994 France Direct Energie21' 19"
75Emanuel Mini1986 Argentina Team Novo Nordisk21' 30"
76Rik Van Ijzendoorn1987 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk21' 30"
77Umberto Poli1996 Italy Team Novo Nordisk21' 30"
78Andrea Peron1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk21' 30"
OOTMikel Elorza Pagaldai1991 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
OOTAlbert Torres Barcelo1990 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
OOTArtem Samolenkov1993 Russia Lokosphinx
OOTPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana1992 Spain Team Euskadi
OOTJon Ander Insausti1992 Spain Team Euskadi
DNFMatvei Mamykin1994 Russia Burgos - BH
DNFJavier Moreno1984 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence
DNFOscar Rodriguez1995 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFJose Alfredo Aguirre Infante1994 Mexico Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNFAdrian Nunez1991 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNFJesus Alberto Rubio Arribas1992 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNFIgnacio Sarabia Diaz1983 Mexico Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNFKen-Levi Eikeland1994 Norway Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNFYukinori Hishinuma1992 Japan Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNFJonas Hjorth1993 Norway Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNFJayson Rousseau1994 France Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNFMamyr Stash1993 Russia Lokosphinx
DNFWinner Anacona1988 Colombia Movistar Team
DNFJaime Castrillo Zapater1996 Spain Movistar Team
DNFAntonio Pedrero1991 Spain Movistar Team
DNFMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas1996 Spain Polartec - Kometa
DNFJuan Camacho Del Fresno1995 Spain Polartec - Kometa
DNFIsaac Cantón Serrano1996 Spain Polartec - Kometa
DNFPatrick Gamper1997 Austria Polartec - Kometa
DNFAwet Habtom1998 Eritrea Polartec - Kometa
DNFDiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez1996 Spain Polartec - Kometa
DNFTy Magner1991 USA Rally Cycling
DNFFilipe Cardoso1984 Portugal RP - Boavista
DNFOscar Pelegrí Fernández1994 Spain RP - Boavista
DNFJoao Salgado1999 Portugal RP - Boavista
DNFEgor Silin1988 Russia RP - Boavista
DNFYury Trofimov1984 Russia RP - Boavista
DNFNathan Haas1989 Australia Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNFJhonatan Restrepo1994 Colombia Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNFAntonio Carvalho1989 Portugal W52 - FC Porto
DNFTiago Ferreira1994 Portugal W52 - FC Porto
DNFAngel Sanchez Rebollido1993 Spain W52 - FC Porto
Info
RaceGran Premio Miguel Indurain
Nation Spain
Distance186 km
DateMarch 31st
Edition2018
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Alejandro Valverde