Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP Miguel Indurain
UCI, One-day race, 5th April 2014, Spain
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1959
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
Colombia
Ecuador
France
Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Philippines
Portugal
Russia
Spain
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
04:25:01
02
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:02
03
Chernetskiy
Sergey
1990
Team Katusha
+ 01:02
04
Cardoso
André
1984
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:06
05
Trofimov
Yury
1984
Team Katusha
+ 01:08
06
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:40
07
Kolobnev
Alexandr
1981
Team Katusha
+ 02:18
08
King
Benjamin
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 02:28
09
Arroyo
David
1980
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 02:39
10
Minguez
Miguel
1988
Euskadi
+ 03:11
11
Fairly
Caleb
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 03:11
12
Belda
David
1983
Burgos - BH
+ 03:43
13
Shilov
Sergey
1988
Lokosphinx
+ 03:45
14
Gadret
John
1979
Movistar Team
+ 03:46
15
Wegmann
Fabian
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 03:54
16
Del Pino
Jesus
1990
Burgos - BH
+ 03:54
17
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 04:24
18
Garcia
Marcos
1986
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 04:24
19
Herrada
Jesus
1990
Movistar Team
+ 06:36
20
Izagirre
Ion
1989
Movistar Team
+ 06:36
21
Herrada
Jose
1985
Movistar Team
+ 06:36
22
Haas
Nathan
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 07:45
23
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Euskadi
+ 07:45
24
Garcia de Mateos
Vicente
1988
Louletano
+ 07:45
25
Silva
Daniel
1985
Radio Popular
+ 07:45
26
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Team Katusha
+ 08:30
27
Rybalkin
Aleksey
1993
Lokosphinx
+ 10:38
28
Sola Arjona
Manuel
1992
Keith Mobel - Partizan
+ 11:11
29
Keuser
Andreas
1974
Keith Mobel - Partizan
+ 11:16
30
Navarra
Junrey Janjan
1992
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
+ 11:16
31
Txoperena
Benat
1991
Euskadi
+ 12:19
32
Garcia de Mateos
Raul
1982
Louletano
+ 12:20
33
Simon
Jordi
1990
Team Ecuador
+ 12:20
34
Isidoro
Micael
1982
Louletano
+ 12:20
35
Vdovin
Sergey
1993
Lokosphinx
+ 12:22
36
Arguelyes
Arkimedes
1988
Lokosphinx
+ 12:29
37
Silva
Sandro Filipe
1988
Louletano
+ 12:30
38
Iturria
Mikel
1992
Euskadi
+ 12:44
39
Salas
Ibai
1991
Burgos - BH
+ 12:51
40
Bilbao
Pello
1990
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 12:51
41
Orbe
Haritz
1991
Euskadi
+ 12:51
42
Aramendia
Javier
1986
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 12:51
43
Merino
Igor
1990
Burgos - BH
+ 12:51
44
Roson
Jaime
1993
Team Ecuador
+ 12:51
45
Larrinaga
Jon
1990
Euskadi
+ 13:02
46
Izagirre
Gorka
1987
Movistar Team
+ 13:02
47
Etxeberria
Victor
1993
Euskadi
+ 14:19
48
Sokolov
Dmitry
1988
Lokosphinx
+ 16:46
49
Vdovin
Alexander
1993
Lokosphinx
+ 18:23
50
Alarcon
Raul
1986
Louletano
+ 18:23
51
Lechuga Rodriguez
Pablo
1990
Euskadi
+ 18:24
52
Shalunov
Evgeny
1992
Lokosphinx
+ 18:42
53
Montenegro Adaro
Jorge Martin
1983
Louletano
+ 18:42
DNF
Arranz Alonso
Ander
1993
Burgos - BH
DNF
Arranz Alonso
Unai
1993
Burgos - BH
DNF
Hernandez Illana
Dario
1990
Burgos - BH
DNF
Martin
Victor
1990
Burgos - BH
DNF
Robredo
Álvaro
1993
Burgos - BH
DNF
Torres
Pablo
1987
Burgos - BH
DNF
Lasca
Francesco
1988
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Madrazo
Angel
1988
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Molina
Antonio
1991
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Parra
Heiner
1991
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Txurruka
Amets
1982
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Aristi
Mikel
1993
Euskadi
DNF
Zuazubiskar
Ilart
1990
Euskadi
DNF
Acevedo
Janier
1985
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Fernandez
Koldo
1981
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Chacon Quesada
Javier
1985
Keith Mobel - Partizan
DNF
Jurado
Marcos
1991
Keith Mobel - Partizan
DNF
Plaza Mira
Esteban
1986
Keith Mobel - Partizan
DNF
Ramirez
Juan
1991
Keith Mobel - Partizan
DNF
Vigil Vidal
Andres
1988
Keith Mobel - Partizan
DNF
Bonzo
Mark
1989
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Brioso
Jemico
1990
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Carino
El Joshua
1993
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Lim
Rustom
1993
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Lomotos
Ronald
1994
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Oranza
Ronald
1992
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Broco
Hernani
1981
Louletano
DNF
Intxausti
Benat
1986
Movistar Team
DNF
Moreno
Javier
1984
Movistar Team
DNF
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Movistar Team
DNF
Sanz
Enrique
1989
Movistar Team
DNF
Bico
Nuno
1994
Radio Popular
DNF
Figueiredo
Frederico
1991
Radio Popular
DNF
Fonte
Cesar
1986
Radio Popular
DNF
Santos
Vergilio
1976
Radio Popular
DNF
Sousa
Celio
1977
Radio Popular
DNF
Sousa
Rui
1976
Radio Popular
DNF
Cabello Baena
Antonio
1990
Team Ecuador
DNF
Carbonell
Isaac
1994
Team Ecuador
DNF
Fernandez
Higinio
1988
Team Ecuador
DNF
Montenegro
Jorge
1988
Team Ecuador
DNF
Navarrete
Segundo
1985
Team Ecuador
DNF
Quisphe
Carlos Eduardo
1991
Team Ecuador
DNF
Ragonessi
Jose
1984
Team Ecuador
DNF
Rovira
Jaume
1979
Team Ecuador
DNF
Ignatenko
Petr
1987
Team Katusha
DNF
Kozontchuk
Dmitriy
1984
Team Katusha
DNF
Silin
Egor
1988
Team Katusha
Information
GP Miguel Indurain
Spain
5th April 2014
1.1 | 187.0 km