2009 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Fuji-Servetto 5t 09' 05''
02 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Saxo Bank + 0''
03 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Team Milram + 0''
04 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Austria Team Katusha + 0''
05 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas + 6''
06 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Cervelo TestTeam + 6''
07 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank + 10''
08 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 12''
09 Xavier Tondó 1978 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur + 13''
10 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 13''
11 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 15''
12 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Team Katusha + 15''
13 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale + 15''
14 Andres Antunes - Spain Burgos + 15''
15 Amaël Moinard 1982 France Cofidis + 19''
16 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia + 19''
17 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank + 19''
18 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23''
19 Manuel Vazquez 1981 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo + 23''
20 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis + 31''
21 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram + 32''
22 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo + 34''
23 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Team Saxo Bank + 38''
24 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Fuji-Servetto + 44''
25 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 55''
26 Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 1' 04"
27 Daniel Fleeman 1982 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 1' 04"
28 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank 1' 06"
29 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Team Milram 1' 06"
30 Antonio Colom [*] 1978 Spain Team Katusha 1' 06"
31 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank 1' 06"
32 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas 1' 06"
33 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale 1' 27"
34 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Spain Fuji-Servetto 1' 41"
35 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale 1' 42"
36 Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Liquigas 1' 42"
37 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Fuji-Servetto 1' 42"
38 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 1' 46"
39 Aitor Hernández 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 46"
40 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Team Katusha 1' 46"
41 Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 1' 51"
42 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1' 54"
43 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Liquigas 2' 18"
44 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 2' 18"
45 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 2' 18"
46 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Milram 2' 18"
47 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 18"
48 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Team Katusha 3' 28"
49 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Team Katusha 3' 28"
50 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Liquigas 4' 43"
51 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Caisse d'Epargne 4' 45"
52 Javier Etxarri Marin 1986 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 7' 15"
53 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 15"
54 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Liquigas 7' 15"
55 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Liquigas 7' 15"
56 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas 7' 15"
57 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 40"
58 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 40"
59 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 7' 40"
60 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 7' 40"
61 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 7' 40"
62 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Spain Cofidis 7' 40"
63 Christophe Kern 1981 France Cofidis 7' 40"
64 Adrian Palomares 1976 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 8' 13"
65 Julian Sanchez 1980 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 8' 13"
66 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 8' 13"
67 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Team Saxo Bank 8' 13"
68 Jose Antonio Redondo [*] 1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 8' 13"
69 Maryan Hary 1980 France Cofidis 8' 13"
70 Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Team Milram 8' 19"
71 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Orbea 8' 19"
72 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale 8' 19"
73 Ricardo Serrano 1978 Spain Fuji-Servetto 10' 56"
74 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 10' 56"
75 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 02"
76 Romain Sicard 1988 France Orbea 12' 48"
77 Aitor Olano Orbegozo 1986 Spain Orbea 12' 48"
78 Joseba Larralde Alzugarai 1986 Spain Orbea 12' 48"
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Manuel Calvente 1976 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Jose Antonio Carrasco 1980 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Francisco José Martínez 1983 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF David Francisco Delgado 1986 Spain Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
DNF Enrique Mata Cabello 1985 Spain Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
DNF Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Spain Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
DNF Jose Carlos Valdez Calva 1986 Mexico Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
DNF Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Francisco Pérez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Joaquin Novoa Mendez 1983 Spain Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis
DNF Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Ukraine Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Spain Fuji-Servetto
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Fuji-Servetto
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Orbea
DNF Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Orbea
DNF Mikel Ilundain Tirapu 1986 Spain Orbea
DNF Eritz Ruiz de Erentxun Antetara 1984 Spain Orbea
DNF Daniel Sesma Sorbet 1984 Spain Orbea
DNF Benat Urain Epelde 1988 Spain Orbea
DNF Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Katusha
DNF Björn Schröder 1980 Germany Team Milram
DNF Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram
DNF Hector Espasandin Rama 1985 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF David Herrero 1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Iban Mayoz 1981 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

RaceGran Premio Miguel Indurain
Nation Spain
Distance 199.2 km
DateApril 4th
Edition2009
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

David de la Fuente