2006 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 4t 41 38"
02 Andrea Moletta 1979 Italy Gerolsteiner 00"
03 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Team Milram 00"
04 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Liquigas 00"
05 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 00"
06 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Cofidis 00"
07 Aitor Osa 1973 Spain Astana - Würth Team 00"
08 Jordi Berenguer Ferrer 1979 Spain Massi 06"
09 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Astana - Würth Team 06"
10 Jon Bru 1977 Spain Kaiku 06"
11 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 06"
12 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Kaiku 06"
13 Adolfo Garcia Quesada 1979 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 06"
14 David Latasa Lasa 1974 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 14"
15 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain AG2R Prévoyance 14"
16 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 14"
17 Antonio Colom 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 14"
18 Jorge Ferrio Luque 1976 Spain 3 Molinos Resort 14"
19 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain AG2R Prévoyance 14"
20 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Astana - Würth Team 14"
21 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 14"
22 Stephane Goubert 1970 France AG2R Prévoyance 14"
23 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Cofidis 26"
24 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 26"
25 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26"
26 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 32"
27 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio 1981 Spain Orbea 32"
28 Javier Rodriguez 1971 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 32"
29 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain AG2R Prévoyance 32"
30 Mario Sanchez Fernandez 1979 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 32"
31 Ángel Edo 1970 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 32"
32 David Etxebarria 1973 Spain Astana - Würth Team 32"
33 Juan Olmo Menacho 1978 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 32"
34 Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Italy Team Milram 39"
35 Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 39"
36 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 39"
37 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Colombia Cofidis 39"
38 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 39"
39 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Liquigas 51"
40 Joseba Beloki 1973 Spain Astana - Würth Team 58"
41 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 1' 07"
42 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 1' 09"
43 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Liquigas 1' 21"
44 Xavier Tondó 1978 Spain Relax - GAM 1' 21"
45 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 1' 21"
46 Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 1' 21"
47 Xabat Ochotorena 1980 Spain Orbea 2' 23"
48 Juan Carlos Lopez Marin 1981 Colombia Grupo Nicolas Mateos 2' 49"
49 Ricardo Serrano 1978 Spain Kaiku 2' 49"
50 Unai Osa 1975 Spain Astana - Würth Team 2' 49"
51 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis 2' 49"
52 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Spain AG2R Prévoyance 2' 49"
53 Andrea Noč 1969 Italy Liquigas 3' 17"
54 David López 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 39"
55 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 4' 23"
56 Manuel Lloret 1981 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 4' 31"
57 Jose Luis Martinez 1979 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 4' 31"
58 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 4' 31"
59 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R Prévoyance 4' 31"
60 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Liquigas 4' 31"
61 Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibanez 1979 Spain Kaiku 4' 31"
62 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Liquigas 4' 31"
63 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 31"
64 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Team Milram 4' 31"
65 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Liquigas 4' 31"
66 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir 4' 31"
67 Adrian Palomares 1976 Spain Kaiku 4' 48"
68 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 4' 56"
69 Francisco Andujar Sanchez 1980 Spain Massi 5' 02"
70 Alberto Rodriguez 1982 Spain Massi 7' 57"
71 Antonio Cosme Fraile 1983 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 7' 57"
72 Aitor Hernández 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 57"
73 Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 Spain Cofidis 7' 57"
74 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Spain Orbea 7' 57"
75 Vicente Peiro Marqueno 1984 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 7' 57"
76 Jose Mario Almagro Valero 1980 Spain Relax - GAM 7' 57"
77 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 57"
78 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Orbea 7' 57"
79 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Spain Relax - GAM 8' 10"
80 Pedro Luis Marichalar 1980 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 8' 10"
81 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain Astana - Würth Team 8' 15"
82 Björn Schröder 1980 Germany Team Milram 11' 50"
83 Daniel Musiol 1983 Germany Team Milram 11' 50"
84 Victor Hernandez Baeta 1984 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos 11' 50"
85 Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Spain 3 Molinos Resort 11' 50"
86 Inigo Lazkano Iriondo 1982 Spain Orbea 11' 50"
87 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Cofidis 11' 50"
88 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis 11' 50"
89 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Spain Relax - GAM 11' 50"
90 Jose Miguel Galindo 1977 Spain Relax - GAM 11' 50"
91 Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 11' 50"
92 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Colombia Atom 11' 50"
93 Oscar Grau Jorda 1979 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 11' 50"
94 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Orbea 11' 50"
95 Luis Maldonado Cano 1983 Spain Massi 11' 50"
96 Gerardo Fernandez 1977 Argentina Vina Magna - Cropu 11' 50"
97 Vicente Ballester Martinez 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 11' 50"
98 Jorge Capitan Peregina 1977 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 11' 50"
99 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 11' 50"
100 Israel Nunez Baticon 1979 Spain Kaiku 11' 50"
101 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 50"
102 Joseba Albizu Lizaso 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 50"
103 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Relax - GAM 11' 50"
104 Jorge García Marín 1980 Spain Relax - GAM 11' 50"
105 Isidro Cerrato Lopez 1981 Spain 3 Molinos Resort 11' 50"
106 Mikel Elgezabal Fernandez 1979 Spain Atom 11' 50"
107 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 11' 50"
108 Pablo De Pedro Garcia 1980 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos 11' 50"
109 Sergio Herrero 1981 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 11' 50"
110 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Spain Orbea 11' 50"
111 Claudio Jose Casas Gallego 1982 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 11' 50"
112 Pedro Martinez Romera 1981 Spain 3 Molinos Resort 11' 50"
113 Fernando Herrero Gutierrez 1981 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos 11' 50"
114 Diego Gallego 1982 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 11' 50"
115 Dailos Manuel Diaz Armas 1980 Spain Orbea 11' 50"
116 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 11' 50"
117 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Team Milram 11' 50"
118 Mario De Sarraga Orviz 1980 Spain Relax - GAM 11' 55"
119 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Spain Atom 16' 06"
120 Juan José Abril Merino 1980 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 16' 06"
121 Antonio Garcia Gonzalez 1982 Spain Massi 17' 37"
122 Daniel Becke 1978 Germany Team Milram 18' 47"
123 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe 1982 Spain Orbea 18' 49"
124 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos 20' 13"
125 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos 20' 13"
DNF Jose Antonio Banos Ballester 1986 Spain 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Jesus Buendia Romero 1982 Spain 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Pedro Luis Castillo Martinez 1982 Spain 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Ruben Lorca Jimenez 1984 Spain 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Francisco Tomas Pellicer Matas 1981 Spain 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Jordi Riera Valls 1978 Spain 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Carl Naibo 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Agustin Alonso Fernandez 1980 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan
DNF Efrain Gutierrez Sanchez 1980 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan
DNF Francisco José Martínez 1983 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan
DNF Jose Ruiz Sanchez 1980 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Astana - Würth Team
DNF Jose Antonio Redondo 1985 Spain Astana - Würth Team
DNF Victor Hugo Gonzalez Melo 1974 Colombia Atom
DNF Carlos Andres Ibanez Gonzalez 1981 Colombia Atom
DNF David Perez Iniguez 1980 Spain Atom
DNF Milton Javier Ramos Gamez 1979 Spain Atom
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo 1983 Colombia Atom
DNF Angel Vazquez Iglesias 1980 Spain Atom
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNF Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNF Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis
DNF Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France Cofidis
DNF Javier Cherro Molina 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana
DNF Iban Iriondo Uranga 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Matthias Russ 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Joseba Agirrezabala 1982 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos
DNF Juan Carlos Fernandez Mora 1984 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos
DNF Martin Mata Cabello 1984 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos
DNF Diego Milan 1985 Dom. Rep Grupo Nicolas Mateos
DNF Antonio Berasategui 1978 Spain Kaiku
DNF Ivan Gilmartin 1983 Spain Kaiku
DNF Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Kaiku
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Kaiku
DNF Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain Liquigas
DNF Wilson Fernando Cepeda 1980 Colombia Massi
DNF David Molinero Dario 1978 Spain Massi
DNF Joaquin Jorge Soler Iturralde 1975 Spain Massi
DNF Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Spain Orbea
DNF Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Team Milram
DNF Jesus Tendero Marcos 1981 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu

Info

RaceGran Premio Miguel Indurain
Nation Spain
Distance 191 km
DateApril 1st
Edition2006
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Fabian Wegmann