Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour du Cameroun
UCI, Stage race, 8th stage, 25th February 2009, Cameroon
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Embed Results
Nations
Angola
Belgium
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Estonia
France
Gabon
Germany
Great Britain
Ivory Coast
Romania
Slovakia
Teams
-
Letua Cycling Team
Revor - Jartazi
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Tekou
Damien
1986
-
02:17:31
02
Barenyi
Milan
1974
-
+ 03
03
Clarke
David
1979
-
+ 03
04
Keunecke
Karsten
1981
-
+ 03
05
Haring
Martin
1986
-
+ 03
06
Fofana
Issiaka
1982
-
+ 06:11
07
Teguimaha
Sadraik
1980
-
+ 06:11
08
Tamazou
Calvin
1984
-
+ 09:18
09
Tiofack
Toulouse
1983
-
+ 11:15
10
Ouedraogo
Rasmane
1988
-
+ 11:18
11
Skopek
Martin
1986
-
+ 11:18
12
Douanla
Flaubert
1973
-
+ 11:18
13
Pria
Lars
1983
Letua Cycling Team
+ 11:18
14
Fosing
Robert
1989
-
+ 11:18
15
Tannessop
Sah Noel
1986
-
+ 11:18
16
Chadefaux
Nicolas
1985
-
+ 11:18
17
Kouam
Duplexe
1981
-
+ 11:18
18
Tega
Martinien
1981
-
+ 11:18
19
Sanda
Joseph Oumarou
1985
-
+ 11:18
20
Mekui
Serge
1979
-
+ 11:29
21
Herz
Nicolai
1982
-
+ 12:01
22
Herz
Serge
1983
Letua Cycling Team
+ 12:01
23
Ali
Yakouba
1989
-
+ 12:01
24
Ouattara
Bolodigui
1980
-
+ 13:50
25
Boucher
Johan
1987
-
+ 14:02
26
Konte
Bassirou
1988
-
+ 15:41
27
Ngoumba
Rene
1971
-
+ 15:41
28
Ouedraogo
Ahmed
1982
-
+ 15:41
29
Tall
Saidou
1978
-
+ 15:54
30
Guewa
Clovis
1985
-
+ 15:54
31
Zrelica
Roman
1985
-
+ 15:54
32
Mba
Hervé
1984
-
+ 15:54
33
Sawadogo
Gueswende Amidou
1976
-
+ 15:54
34
Tawedi
Robert
1983
-
+ 16:01
35
Dupuis
William
1990
-
+ 16:01
36
Dima
Sylver
1983
-
+ 16:11
37
Dopchie
Jefferson
1989
-
+ 16:25
38
Itong
Djenti Prosper
1982
-
+ 16:35
39
Tchakountio
Serge
1986
-
+ 16:53
40
Ilboudo
Sylvain
1967
-
+ 16:53
41
Ouedraogo
Rabak Jeremie
1973
-
+ 17:07
42
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Letua Cycling Team
+ 18:00
43
Stock
Oliver
1972
-
+ 20:21
44
Simo Sando
Dieundort
1985
-
+ 26:00
45
Tamno
Tokam
1982
-
+ 26:06
46
Bruno
Andre
1981
-
+ 27:32
47
Ndong
Ghislain
1980
-
+ 30:06
48
Ledivenac
Ludovic
-
-
+ 30:06
49
Toure
Mongonlon Albert
1982
-
+ 31:36
50
Obiang
Frederic
1984
-
+ 31:36
51
Sadou
Abba
1977
-
+ 31:36
52
Marcelino
Antonio
1990
-
+ 32:06
53
Luabo
Pedro
1988
-
+ 32:06
54
Wafo
Rauny
1979
-
+ 32:26
55
Frano
Martin
1978
-
+ 36:40
56
Viglasky
Ivan
1985
-
+ 36:40
57
Ndun Bibai
Dieudonne
-
-
+ 41:38
58
Nguetsa
Eric
-
-
+ 49:57
59
Luis
Chiloia
-
-
+ 50:03
60
Le Garrec
Erwan
1967
-
+ 50:55
61
Daouda
Aboubakar
1987
-
+ 58:31
62
Nguimkeng
Franklin
1987
-
+ 01:06:00
DNF
Sawadogo
Houdou
1982
-
Information
Tour du Cameroun
Cameroon
8th stage | 79.0 km
Bamenda
->
Bafoussam
2.2
D.Clarke
| Leader