Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
E3 Saxo Classic
WorldTour, One-day race, 24th March 2017, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Taiwan
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana
Bahrain-Merida
BMC Racing
Bora-Hansgrohe
Cannondale-Drapac
Dimension Data
Direct Énergie
FDJ
Gazprom-RusVelo
Katusha-Alpecin
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar
Orica-Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
Sky
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Verandas Willems-Crelan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing
04:48:17
02
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
03
Naesen
Oliver
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
04
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Orica-Scott
+ 40
05
Pöstlberger
Lukas
1992
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 41
06
Valgren
Michael
1992
Astana
+ 52
07
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bahrain-Merida
+ 52
08
Boonen
Tom
1980
Quick-Step Floors
+ 52
09
van Baarle
Dylan
1992
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 52
10
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 52
11
Felline
Fabio
1990
Trek-Segafredo
+ 52
12
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Orica-Scott
+ 52
13
Degenkolb
John
1989
Trek-Segafredo
+ 52
14
Benoot
Tiesj
1994
Lotto-Soudal
+ 52
15
Rowe
Luke
1990
Sky
+ 52
16
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 52
17
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana
+ 52
18
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
FDJ
+ 52
19
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Quick-Step Floors
+ 52
20
Oss
Daniel
1987
BMC Racing
+ 52
21
Martin
Tony
1985
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 52
22
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Quick-Step Floors
+ 57
23
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 01:53
24
Cort
Magnus
1993
Orica-Scott
+ 02:12
25
Bozic
Borut
1980
Bahrain-Merida
+ 02:12
26
Modolo
Sacha
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 02:12
27
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 02:12
28
Sinkeldam
Ramon
1989
Sunweb
+ 02:12
29
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
FDJ
+ 02:12
30
Thwaites
Scott
1990
Dimension Data
+ 02:12
31
De Buyst
Jasper
1993
Lotto-Soudal
+ 02:12
32
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Quick-Step Floors
+ 02:12
33
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Bahrain-Merida
+ 02:12
34
Backaert
Frederik
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 02:12
35
De Kort
Koen
1982
Trek-Segafredo
+ 02:12
36
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 02:12
37
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Orica-Scott
+ 02:12
38
van der Hoorn
Taco
1993
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 02:12
39
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Movistar
+ 02:12
40
Vliegen
Loic
1993
BMC Racing
+ 02:12
41
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar
+ 02:12
42
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Direct Énergie
+ 02:12
43
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 02:12
44
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Verandas Willems-Crelan
+ 02:12
45
Tankink
Bram
1978
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 02:12
46
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 02:12
47
Drucker
Jempy
1986
BMC Racing
+ 02:12
48
Wallays
Jelle
1989
Lotto-Soudal
+ 02:12
49
Duyn
Huub
1984
Verandas Willems-Crelan
+ 02:12
50
Sprengers
Thomas
1990
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 02:12
51
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana
+ 02:12
52
Ista
Kevyn
1984
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 02:12
53
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 02:16
54
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
Sky
+ 02:16
55
Dillier
Silvan
1990
BMC Racing
+ 02:16
56
Stannard
Ian
1987
Sky
+ 02:16
57
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Bahrain-Merida
+ 02:16
58
Juul-Jensen
Christopher
1989
Orica-Scott
+ 02:16
59
Scully
Thomas
1990
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 02:16
60
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Direct Énergie
+ 02:16
61
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Direct Énergie
+ 02:16
62
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Sky
+ 02:20
63
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 02:20
64
Marcato
Marco
1984
UAE Team Emirates
+ 02:29
65
Farrar
Tyler
1984
Dimension Data
+ 02:43
66
Houle
Hugo
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 06:15
67
Tsatevitch
Alexey
1989
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 06:15
68
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana
+ 06:15
69
Hollenstein
Reto
1985
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 06:15
70
Politt
Nils
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 06:15
71
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 06:15
72
Mørkøv
Michael
1985
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 06:15
73
Elmiger
Martin
1978
BMC Racing
+ 06:15
74
Lietaer
Eliot
1990
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 06:15
75
Kragh Andersen
Søren
1994
Sunweb
+ 06:15
76
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 06:15
77
Delage
Mickaël
1985
FDJ
+ 06:15
78
Gougeard
Alexis
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 06:15
79
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 06:15
80
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 06:15
81
De Backer
Bert
1984
Sunweb
+ 08:36
82
Reinders
Elmar
1992
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 08:36
83
Castelijns
Twan
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 08:36
84
Gerts
Floris
1992
BMC Racing
+ 08:36
85
Ladagnous
Matthieu
1984
FDJ
+ 08:36
86
Arcas
Jorge
1992
Movistar
+ 08:36
87
Van Rooy
Kenneth
1993
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 08:36
88
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Lotto-Soudal
+ 08:36
89
Cardis
Romain
1992
Direct Énergie
+ 08:36
90
Pedersen
Mads
1995
Trek-Segafredo
+ 08:36
91
Van Ginneken
Sjoerd
1992
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 08:36
92
Vermote
Julien
1989
Quick-Step Floors
+ 08:36
93
Duval
Julien
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 08:36
94
Bico
Nuno
1994
Movistar
+ 08:36
95
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
BMC Racing
+ 08:36
96
Boom
Lars
1985
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 08:36
97
Consonni
Simone
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 08:36
98
Boeckmans
Kris
1987
Lotto-Soudal
+ 08:39
99
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Dimension Data
+ 10:45
100
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
1992
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 10:45
101
Baska
Erik
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 10:45
102
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 10:45
103
Cordeel
Sander
1987
Verandas Willems-Crelan
+ 10:45
104
Porsev
Alexander
1986
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 10:45
105
Boev
Igor
1989
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 10:45
106
Morice
Julien
1991
Direct Énergie
+ 10:45
107
Peters
Nans
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 10:45
108
Sagan
Peter
1990
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 10:45
109
Pichot
Alexandre
1983
Direct Énergie
+ 10:45
110
Mertz
Remy
1995
Lotto-Soudal
+ 10:45
111
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 10:45
112
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 10:45
DNF
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Denz
Nico
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Breschel
Matti
1984
Astana
DNF
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Astana
DNF
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana
DNF
Korsæth
Truls
1993
Astana
DNF
Bonifazio
Niccolo
1993
Bahrain-Merida
DNF
Feng
Chun Kai
1988
Bahrain-Merida
DNF
Insausti
Jon Ander
1992
Bahrain-Merida
DNF
Per
David
1995
Bahrain-Merida
DNF
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF
Mullen
Ryan
1994
Cannondale-Drapac
DNF
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Direct Énergie
DNF
Petit
Adrien
1990
Direct Énergie
DNF
Fournier
Marc
1994
FDJ
DNF
Guarnieri
Jacopo
1987
FDJ
DNF
Manzin
Lorrenzo
1994
FDJ
DNF
Sarreau
Marc
1993
FDJ
DNF
Maikin
Roman
1990
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Savitsky
Ivan
1992
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Solomennikov
Andrey
1987
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Trusov
Nikolai
1985
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
Haller
Marco
1991
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Betancur
Carlos
1989
Movistar
DNF
Carretero
Hector
1995
Movistar
DNF
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar
DNF
Quintana
Dayer
1992
Movistar
DNF
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Orica-Scott
DNF
Kluge
Roger
1986
Orica-Scott
DNF
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Orica-Scott
DNF
Bauer
Jack
1985
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Asselman
Jesper
1990
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
De Vries
Berden
1989
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Ligthart
Pim
1988
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Van Goethem
Brian
1991
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Vermeltfoort
Coen
1988
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Allegaert
Piet
1995
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Declercq
Benjamin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
van Gestel
Dries
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Dougall
Nicholas
1992
Dimension Data
DNF
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Dimension Data
DNF
Reguigui
Youcef
1990
Dimension Data
DNF
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Dimension Data
DNF
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
Dimension Data
DNF
Leezer
Tom
1985
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Wagner
Robert
1983
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Doull
Owain
1993
Sky
DNF
Knees
Christian
1981
Sky
DNF
Puccio
Salvatore
1989
Sky
DNF
van Poppel
Danny
1993
Sky
DNF
Curvers
Roy
1979
Sunweb
DNF
Stamsnijder
Tom
1985
Sunweb
DNF
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Sunweb
DNF
Timmer
Albert
1985
Sunweb
DNF
Waeytens
Zico
1991
Sunweb
DNF
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Coledan
Marco
1988
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Rast
Gregory
1980
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Guardini
Andrea
1989
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Kump
Marko
1988
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Zurlo
Federico
1994
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Bille
Gaetan
1988
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
De Bondt
Dries
1991
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Van Breussegem
Elias
1992
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Van Zummeren
Stef
1991
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Antonini
Simone
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Baugnies
Jérôme
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Kreder
Wesley
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Offredo
Yoann
1986
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Van Melsen
Kevin
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
De Winter
Ludwig
1992
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF
Duquennoy
Jimmy
1995
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF
Kirsch
Alex
1992
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF
Masson
Christophe
1985
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF
Naesen
Lawrence
1992
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF
Robeet
Ludovic
1994
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF
Stassen
Julien
1988
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
Information
E3 Saxo Classic
Belgium
24th March 2017
1.UWT | 206.1 km