2010 Record Bank E3 Harelbeke

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Team Saxo Bank 4t 44' 39''
02 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step + 5''
03 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Sky Professional Cycling Team + 5''
04 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Team Katusha + 1' 37''
05 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 37''
06 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 37''
07 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil + 1' 37''
08 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank + 1' 37''
09 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil + 1' 37''
10 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Footon-Servetto + 1' 37''
11 William Bonnet 1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 3' 16''
12 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Française des Jeux + 3' 16''
13 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 3' 16''
14 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Quick Step + 3' 16''
15 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3' 16''
16 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Team RadioShack + 3' 16''
17 David García Dapena 1977 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia + 3' 16''
18 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Lampre - Farnese Vini + 3' 16''
19 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale + 3' 16''
20 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 3' 16''
21 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 3' 16''
22 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Française des Jeux + 3' 16''
23 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 3' 16''
24 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil + 3' 16''
25 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly + 3' 16''
26 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 3' 16"
27 Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 16"
28 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 3' 16"
29 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3' 16"
30 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team 3' 16"
31 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 3' 16"
32 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3' 16"
33 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 3' 16"
34 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Team Katusha 3' 16"
35 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 16"
36 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 3' 16"
37 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 16"
38 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 16"
39 Steve Houanard 1986 France Skil - Shimano 3' 16"
40 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Quick Step 3' 16"
41 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Team RadioShack 3' 16"
42 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 3' 16"
43 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 3' 16"
44 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Sky Professional Cycling Team 3' 16"
45 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Team Saxo Bank 3' 16"
46 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Team Katusha 3' 16"
47 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 3' 16"
48 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 3' 16"
49 Steve Chainel 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3' 16"
50 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 3' 16"
51 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Team RadioShack 3' 16"
52 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Quick Step 3' 16"
53 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Team Katusha 3' 16"
54 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 3' 16"
55 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 3' 16"
56 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 3' 16"
57 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 3' 16"
58 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Cervelo TestTeam 3' 16"
59 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team 3' 16"
60 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Team Katusha 3' 16"
61 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 3' 16"
62 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 16"
63 Leif Hoste [*] 1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 3' 24"
64 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack 3' 24"
65 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Team Katusha 4' 08"
66 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 9' 04"
67 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet 9' 04"
68 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 9' 04"
69 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems 9' 04"
70 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 9' 04"
71 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil 9' 04"
72 Mathieu Claude 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9' 04"
73 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team 9' 04"
74 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team 9' 04"
75 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Team RadioShack 9' 04"
76 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Vacansoleil 9' 04"
77 Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 9' 04"
78 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 9' 04"
79 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 9' 04"
80 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Cofidis 9' 04"
81 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis 9' 04"
82 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step 9' 04"
83 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 9' 04"
84 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Italy Footon-Servetto 9' 04"
85 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 04"
86 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 04"
87 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 9' 04"
88 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone 9' 04"
89 Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone 9' 04"
90 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Vacansoleil 9' 04"
91 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 9' 04"
92 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 9' 04"
93 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany Team Saxo Bank 9' 04"
94 Yohann Gène 1981 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9' 04"
95 Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 9' 04"
96 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step 9' 04"
DNF Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Alessandro Fantini 1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Acqua e Sapone
DNF Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mark Cassidy 1985 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Connor McConvey 1988 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Saïd Haddou 1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway BMC Racing Team
DNF John Murphy 1984 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Jackson Stewart 1980 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Zahner 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Guillaume Blot 1985 France Cofidis
DNF Julien Fouchard 1986 France Cofidis
DNF Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Romain Sicard 1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Footon-Servetto
DNF Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNF Thomas Faiers 1987 Great Britain Footon-Servetto
DNF Noe Gianetti 1989 Switzerland Footon-Servetto
DNF Michele Merlo 1985 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNF Johnnie Walker 1987 Australia Footon-Servetto
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France Française des Jeux
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Française des Jeux
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 France Française des Jeux
DNF Timothy Gudsell 1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Française des Jeux
DNF Alfredo Balloni 1989 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Marcin Sapa 1976 Poland Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 France Landbouwkrediet
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step
DNF Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Skil - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji 1987 China Skil - Shimano
DNF Long Jin 1983 China Skil - Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF László Bodrogi 1976 France Team Katusha
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ukraine Team Katusha
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Team RadioShack
DNF Fuyu Li 1978 China Team RadioShack
DNF Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Team Saxo Bank
DNF Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Gregory Joseph 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Dieter Cappelle 1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Fabio Polazzi 1985 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Carlos Castaño 1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Jose Antonio De Segovia 1982 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

RaceRecord Bank E3 Harelbeke
Nation Belgium
Distance 203 km
DateMarch 27th
Edition2010
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Fabian Cancellara