You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2002 Record Bank E3 Harelbeke

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Dario Pieri 1975 Italy Alessio 4t 45' 00''
02 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Cofidis + 0''
03 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites + 27''
04 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step + 27''
05 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco + 28''
06 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis + 28''
07 Martin Hvastija 1969 Slovenia Alessio + 39''
08 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Team Telekom + 39''
09 Fred Rodriguez 1973 USA Domo - Farm Frites + 39''
10 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis + 39''
11 Andrej Hauptman 1975 Slovenia Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 1' 27''
12 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Lithuania Ag2r Prévoyance + 1' 27''
13 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Mapei - Quick Step + 1' 41''
14 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco + 1' 41''
15 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop + 1' 41''
16 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Alessio 1' 41"
17 László Bodrogi 1976 France Mapei - Quick Step 1' 50"
18 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia La Française des Jeux 1' 50"
19 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 1' 50"
20 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Team Telekom 1' 50"
21 Alberto Vinale 1978 Italy Alessio 1' 50"
22 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Rabobank 1' 50"
23 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 1' 50"
24 Mauro Zanetti 1973 Italy Alessio 1' 50"
25 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team Coast 1' 50"
26 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali 1' 50"
27 Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 1' 50"
28 Mauro Gerosa 1974 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 1' 50"
29 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco 1' 50"
30 Philippe Gaumont 1973 France Cofidis 1' 50"
31 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France La Française des Jeux 1' 50"
32 Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 50"
33 Raphael Schweda 1976 Germany Team Coast 1' 50"
34 Vladimir Smirnov 1978 Lithuania Team Colpack - Astro 1' 50"
35 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco 1' 50"
36 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC - Tiscali 1' 50"
37 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Mapei - Quick Step 1' 50"
38 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux 1' 50"
39 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany Team Telekom 1' 50"
40 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 1' 50"
41 Coen Boerman 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 50"
42 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Team Telekom 1' 50"
43 Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 1' 50"
44 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 50"
45 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 1' 50"
46 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 2' 20"
47 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden EDS - Fakta 5' 39"
48 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Team Colpack - Astro 5' 39"
49 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Coast 5' 39"
50 Rafael Mateos Perez 1976 Spain Team Colpack - Astro 5' 39"
51 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium RDM - Flanders 5' 39"
52 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Cofidis 5' 39"
53 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Rabobank 11' 21"
54 Tom Desmet 1969 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 11' 21"
55 Kris Matthijs 1974 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 11' 21"
56 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 11' 21"
57 Thijs Al 1980 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 11' 21"
58 Stijn Vanstraelen 1979 Belgium RDM - Flanders 11' 21"
59 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 11' 21"
60 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 11' 21"
61 Jürgen Landrie 1975 Belgium RDM - Flanders 11' 21"
62 Aleksandar Nikacevic 1978 Serbia Alessio 11' 21"
63 Stefano Casagranda 1973 Italy Alessio 11' 21"
64 Sébastien Joly 1979 France Bonjour 11' 21"
65 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 11' 21"
66 Mauro Radaelli 1967 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 11' 21"
67 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France Bonjour 11' 21"
68 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bonjour 11' 21"
69 Marco Engels 1973 Netherlands RDM - Flanders 11' 21"
70 Marek Salermo 1978 Finland RDM - Flanders 11' 21"
71 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Lampre - Daikin 11' 21"
72 Bart Leysen 1969 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 11' 21"
73 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Palmans - Collstrop 11' 21"
74 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 11' 21"
75 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 11' 21"
76 Nicola Minali 1969 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 11' 21"
77 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 11' 21"
78 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 11' 21"
79 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 11' 21"
80 Marcel Duijn 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 11' 21"
81 Steven Van Malderghem 1977 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 11' 21"
82 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 11' 21"
83 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 11' 21"
84 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Team Telekom 11' 21"
85 Jeff Louder 1977 USA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 11' 21"
86 Michael Skelde 1973 Denmark EDS - Fakta 11' 21"
87 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 11' 21"
88 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 11' 21"
89 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin 11' 21"
90 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin 11' 21"
91 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway EDS - Fakta 11' 21"
92 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark EDS - Fakta 11' 21"
93 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Telekom 11' 21"
94 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 11' 21"
95 Erik Lievens 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 11' 21"
96 Andre Korff 1973 Germany Team Coast 11' 21"
97 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin 11' 21"
98 Michael Giebelmann 1974 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 11' 21"
99 Thomas Bodo 1980 France La Française des Jeux 11' 21"
100 Andy Flickinger 1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance 11' 21"
101 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Ag2r Prévoyance 11' 21"
102 Jimmy Casper 1978 France La Française des Jeux 11' 21"
103 Geoffroy Demeyere 1976 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 11' 21"
104 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 11' 21"
105 Tom Flammang 1978 Luxembourg Cofidis 11' 21"
106 Corrado Serina 1975 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 11' 21"
107 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Team Colpack - Astro 11' 21"
108 Eddy Serri 1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 11' 21"
109 Robert Sassone 1978 France Cofidis 11' 21"
110 Franck Perque 1974 France La Française des Jeux 11' 21"
111 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Germany Team Telekom 11' 21"

Info

RaceRecord Bank E3 Harelbeke
Nation Belgium
Distance 200 km
DateMarch 30th
Edition2002
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four