Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

1999 Record Bank E3 Harelbeke

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites4t 39' 10''
02Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Mobistar+ 0''
03Frank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Cofidis+ 0''
04Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 0''
05Tom Steels1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step+ 18''
06Lars Michaelsen1969 Denmark La Française des Jeux+ 18''
07Michel Van Haecke1971 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago+ 18''
08Gabriele Balducci1975 Italy Navigare - Gaerne+ 18''
09Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites+ 18''
10Juris Silovs1973 Latvia Team Home - Jack&Jones + 18''
11Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio+ 18''
12Wilfried Peeters1964 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step+ 18''
13Gabriele Colombo1972 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio+ 18''
14Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Team Home - Jack&Jones + 18''
15Nicolaj Bo Larsen1971 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones + 18''
16Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Mapei - Quick Step18"
17Chris Peers1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar18"
18Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin18"
19Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites18"
20Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Crédit Agricole18"
21Hans De Clercq1969 Belgium Palmans18"
22Guido Trenti1972 USA Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio18"
23Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis00"
24Fabrizio Guidi1972 Italy Team Polti18"
25Frank Corvers1969 Belgium Spar18"
26Alexander Gontchenkov1970 Russia Ballan - Alessio18"
27Enrico Cassani1972 Italy Team Polti18"
28Denis Zanette1970 Italy Team Polti18"
29Emmanuel Magnien1971 France La Française des Jeux18"
30Ole Sigurd Simensen1972 Norway Agro - Adler18"
31Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites18"
32Bert Dietz1969 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung18"
33Christophe Mengin1968 France La Française des Jeux18"
34Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Rabobank18"
35Thierry Marichal1973 France Lotto - Mobistar18"
36Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step18"
37Bart Leysen1969 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step18"
38Massimiliano Mori1974 Italy Saeco - Cannondale18"
39Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step18"
40Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain La Française des Jeux18"
41Dario Pieri1975 Italy Navigare - Gaerne18"
42Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin18"
43Johan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin18"
44Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank29"
45Eddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale38"
46Ludo Dierckxsens1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin38"
47Germano Pierdomenico1967 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio38"
48Andrea Brognara1971 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio38"
49Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank2' 09"
50Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank2' 09"
51Hendrik Van Dijck1974 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites9' 45"
52Davide Casarotto1971 Italy TVM - Farm Frites9' 45"
53Alessandro Calzolari1971 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave9' 53"
54Olivier Perraudeau1972 France Crédit Agricole9' 53"
55Tom Desmet1969 Belgium Collstrop11' 40"
56Bert Roesems1972 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago11' 40"
57Kurt Van Lancker1971 Belgium Vlaandern 200211' 40"
58René Haselbacher1977 Austria Gerolsteiner11' 40"
DNFUwe Ampler1964 Germany Agro - Adler
DNFStephan Gottschling1968 Germany Agro - Adler
DNFMatthias Jandt1971 Germany Agro - Adler
DNFAndreas Kappes1965 Germany Agro - Adler
DNFPatrick Köhler1975 Germany Agro - Adler
DNFMartin Müller1974 Germany Agro - Adler
DNFOlaf Pollack1973 Germany Agro - Adler
DNFFabio Baldato1968 Italy Ballan - Alessio
DNFCarlo Finco1968 Italy Ballan - Alessio
DNFOleg Grishkine1972 Russia Ballan - Alessio
DNFMartin Hvastija1969 Slovenia Ballan - Alessio
DNFNicola Loda1971 Italy Ballan - Alessio
DNFAlberto Ongarato1975 Italy Ballan - Alessio
DNFMatteo Tosatto1974 Italy Ballan - Alessio
DNFMarco Antonio Di Renzo1969 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFMarcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFGianpaolo Mondini1972 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFSteve De Wolf1975 Belgium Cofidis
DNFPhilippe Gaumont1973 France Cofidis
DNFNicolas Jalabert1973 France Cofidis
DNFFrancis Moreau1965 France Cofidis
DNFArnaud Pretot1971 France Cofidis
DNFAnthony Rokia1972 France Cofidis
DNFDany Baeyens1974 Belgium Collstrop
DNFTony Bracke1971 Belgium Collstrop
DNFDanny Daelman1969 Belgium Collstrop
DNFEric De Clercq1967 Belgium Collstrop
DNFLorenzo Lapage1966 Belgium Collstrop
DNFHans Redant1970 Belgium Collstrop
DNFFranky Van Haesebroucke1971 Belgium Collstrop
DNFMagnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Crédit Agricole
DNFFrédéric Moncassin1968 France Crédit Agricole
DNFJerome Neuville1975 France Crédit Agricole
DNFFranck Pencole1976 France Crédit Agricole
DNFEros Poli1963 Italy Crédit Agricole
DNFHenk Vogels1973 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNFHans De Meester1970 Belgium Gerolsteiner
DNFBranko Filip1975 Slovenia Gerolsteiner
DNFJörg Ludewig1975 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFThomas Mühlbacher1974 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNFVolker Ordowski1973 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFMichael Rich1969 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFAndreas Sauerborn1975 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFPauly Burke1974 USA Ipso
DNFAndy Desmet1970 Belgium Ipso
DNFJose Manuel Garcia Ponce1972 Mexico Ipso
DNFBart Heirewegh1967 Belgium Ipso
DNFJan Poppe1970 Belgium Ipso
DNFPhilippe Vereecke1975 Belgium Ipso
DNFDavid Verreth1975 Belgium Ipso
DNFPatrick D'Hondt1975 Belgium La Française des Jeux
DNFFrédéric Guesdon1971 France La Française des Jeux
DNFDamien Nazon1974 France La Française des Jeux
DNFJean-Patrick Nazon1977 France La Française des Jeux
DNFFranck Perque1974 France La Française des Jeux
DNFMatteo Frutti1975 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNFRobert Hunter1977 South Africa Lampre - Daikin
DNFGianluca Pianegonda1968 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNFMarco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNFKoen Beeckman1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar
DNFJacky Durand1967 France Lotto - Mobistar
DNFWim Feys1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar
DNFJo Planckaert1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar
DNFPeter Wuyts1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar
DNFFred Rodriguez1973 USA Mapei - Quick Step
DNFStefano Zanini1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFGabriele Dalla Valle1972 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave
DNFMarco Giroletti1972 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave
DNFSerguei Lelekine1973 Russia Mobilvetta - Northwave
DNFIvan Quaranta1974 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave
DNFGraziano Recinella1975 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave
DNFGorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Mobilvetta - Northwave
DNFPaolo Valoti1971 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave
DNFLuca Belluomini1976 Italy Navigare - Gaerne
DNFLuca Cei1975 Italy Navigare - Gaerne
DNFEnrico Degano1976 Italy Navigare - Gaerne
DNFVladimir Duma1972 Ukraine Navigare - Gaerne
DNFAlessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Navigare - Gaerne
DNFAldo Zanetti1975 Italy Navigare - Gaerne
DNFJan Hordijk1974 Netherlands Nurnberger Versicherung
DNFAlexander Kastenhuber1967 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNFRoberto Lochowski1976 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNFRoland Müller1973 Switzerland Nurnberger Versicherung
DNFJörn Reuss1968 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNFRaphael Schweda1976 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNFJens Zemke1966 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNFBrett Aitken1971 Australia Palmans
DNFDave Bruylandts1976 Belgium Palmans
DNFNico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Palmans
DNFRoger Hammond1974 Great Britain Palmans
DNFDarius Strole1974 Lithuania Palmans
DNFGert Vanderaerden1973 Belgium Palmans
DNFJürgen Vermeersch1975 Belgium Palmans
DNFMaarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFBert Hiemstra1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFRobbie McEwen1972 Australia Rabobank
DNFMatthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFDario Andriotto1972 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFValentino China1977 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFSalvatore Commesso1975 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFAlessandro Guerra1974 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFRoberto Petito1971 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFMario Traversoni1972 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFMichel Cornelisse1965 Netherlands Spar
DNFBerry Hoedemakers1974 Netherlands Spar
DNFGeert Omloop1974 Belgium Spar
DNFWim Omloop1971 Belgium Spar
DNFPeter Peys1972 Belgium Spar
DNFGianni Rivera1974 Belgium Spar
DNFRik Van Slycke1963 Belgium Spar
DNFRolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFDirk Baldinger1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFAlberto Elli1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFDanilo Hondo1974 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFKai Hundertmarck1969 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFGiovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFBjarne Riis1964 Denmark Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFJan Schaffrath1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFChristian Andersen1967 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones
DNFMarc Strange Jacobsen1972 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones
DNFRene Jørgensen1975 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones
DNFMichael Steen Nielsen1972 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones
DNFJesper Skibby1964 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones
DNFRossano Brasi1972 Italy Team Polti
DNFMirko Celestino1974 Italy Team Polti
DNFLeonardo Guidi1974 Italy Team Polti
DNFFabio Sacchi1974 Italy Team Polti
DNFMauro Zinetti1975 Italy Team Polti
DNFJohan Capiot1964 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites
DNFGeert Van Bondt1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites
DNFNicolas Coudray1967 Switzerland Tönissteiner - Colnago
DNFFranky De Buyst1969 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago
DNFJohan De Geyter1972 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago
DNFDavy Delme1972 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago
DNFKees Hopmans1964 Netherlands Tönissteiner - Colnago
DNFEddy Torrekens1970 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago
DNFKris Gerits1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
DNFJürgen Guns1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
DNFWesley Huvaere1977 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
DNFTom Stremersch1975 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
DNFKristof Trouve1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
DNFKarel Vereecke1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
DNFStive Vermaut1972 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
Info
RaceRecord Bank E3 Harelbeke
Nation Belgium
Distance206 km
DateMarch 27th
Edition1999
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Peter Van Petegem