1997 Record Bank E3 Harelbeke

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites 5t 11' 00''
02 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Saeco + 0''
03 Brian Holm 1962 Denmark Telekom + 49''
04 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank + 49''
05 Wim Feys 1971 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass + 49''
06 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Mapei - GB + 54''
07 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 + 1' 25''
08 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites + 1' 25''
09 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Isoglass + 1' 25''
10 Massimo Strazzer 1969 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 1' 25''
11 Bart Leysen 1969 Belgium Mapei - GB 1' 25"
12 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass 1' 25"
13 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 25"
14 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili 1' 25"
15 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark TVM - Farm Frites 1' 25"
16 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Bresciat - Verynet 1' 25"
17 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 1' 30"
18 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Telekom 3' 02"
19 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Mapei - GB 3' 02"
20 Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 02"
21 Stephane Hennebert 1969 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago 3' 02"
22 Tom Desmet 1969 Belgium Collstrop - Total 3' 02"
23 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Palmans - Lystex 3' 02"
24 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass 3' 02"
25 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 3' 02"
26 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Rabobank 3' 02"
27 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 3' 02"
28 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Collstrop - Total 3' 02"
29 Michel Lafis 1967 Sweden Telekom 3' 02"
30 Denis Zanette 1970 Italy Aki - Safi 3' 02"
31 Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Rabobank 3' 02"
32 Frank Corvers 1969 Belgium Telekom 3' 02"
33 Christophe Capelle 1967 France Cofidis 3' 02"
34 Claudio Camin 1970 Italy Bresciat - Verynet 3' 02"
35 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 3' 02"
36 Pascal Chanteur 1968 France Casino - Ag2R 3' 02"
37 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Germany Team Polti 3' 02"
38 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France Festina - Lotus 3' 02"
39 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Cedico - Ville de Chareloi 3' 02"
40 Francis Moreau 1965 France Cofidis 3' 02"
41 Hendrik Redant 1962 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites 3' 02"
42 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 3' 02"
43 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France La Française des Jeux 3' 02"
44 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass 3' 02"
45 Bert Dietz 1969 Germany Telekom 3' 02"
46 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 3' 02"
47 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass 3' 02"
48 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Telekom 3' 02"
49 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 3' 02"
50 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux 3' 02"
51 Pavel Padrnos 1970 Czech Republic Roslotto - ZG Mobili 3' 02"
52 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 3' 02"
53 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Netherlands Foreldorado - Golff 3' 02"
54 Ludwig Willems 1966 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass 3' 02"
55 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain La Française des Jeux 3' 02"
56 Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili 3' 02"
57 Biagio Conte 1968 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne 3' 02"
58 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Mapei - GB 3' 02"
59 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 3' 02"
60 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Mapei - GB 3' 02"
61 Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium Team Polti 3' 02"
62 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Poland Mapei - GB 3' 02"
63 Dario Nicoletti 1967 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 3' 02"
64 Bruno Boscardin 1970 Switzerland Festina - Lotus 3' 02"
65 Mario Scirea 1964 Italy Saeco 3' 02"
66 Valerio Tebaldi 1965 Italy Festina - Lotus 3' 02"
67 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Germany Telekom 3' 02"
68 Philippe Gaumont 1973 France Cofidis 3' 02"
69 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili 3' 02"
70 Christophe Bassons 1974 France Festina - Lotus 3' 02"
71 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 3' 02"
72 Rossano Brasi 1972 Italy Team Polti 3' 02"
73 Francesco Arazzi 1972 Italy Bresciat - Verynet 3' 02"
74 Lauri Aus 1970 Estonia Casino - Ag2R 3' 02"
75 Michel Cerneus 1976 Netherlands Foreldorado - Golff 3' 02"
76 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 3' 02"
77 Andrea Brognara 1971 Italy Batik Del Monte 3' 02"
78 Ivan Luna 1970 Italy Refin - Mobivetta 3' 02"
79 Stefano Casagrande 1962 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne 3' 02"
80 Danny Daelman 1969 Belgium Palmans - Lystex 3' 02"
81 Davide Casarotto 1971 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne 3' 02"
82 Leonardo Guidi 1974 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne 3' 02"
83 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago 3' 02"
84 Wim Omloop 1971 Belgium Palmans - Lystex 3' 02"
85 Enrico Cassani 1972 Italy Team Polti 3' 02"
86 Michele Zamboni 1970 Italy Bresciat - Verynet 3' 02"
87 Giancarlo Raimondi 1972 Italy Bresciat - Verynet 3' 02"
88 Koen Beeckman 1973 Belgium Ipso - Euroclean 3' 02"
89 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Casino - Ag2R 3' 02"
90 Sergio Previtali 1973 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne 3' 02"
91 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Germany Team Polti 3' 02"
92 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne 3' 02"
93 Michael Rich 1969 Germany Saeco 3' 02"
94 Torsten Schmidt 1972 Germany Roslotto - ZG Mobili 3' 02"
95 Johan De Geyter 1972 Belgium Palmans - Lystex 3' 02"
96 Luca Pavanello 1969 Italy Aki - Safi 3' 02"
97 Michael Van Der Wolf 1970 Netherlands Foreldorado - Golff 3' 02"
98 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Uzbekistan Lotto - Isoglass 3' 02"
99 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Team Polti 3' 02"
100 Hans De Meester 1970 Belgium Palmans - Lystex 3' 02"
101 Peter Spaenhoven 1963 Belgium Palmans - Lystex 3' 02"
102 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Ukraine Team Polti 3' 02"
103 Kris Gerits 1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 3' 02"
104 Michelangelo Cauz 1970 Italy Aki - Safi 3' 02"
Info
RaceRecord Bank E3 Harelbeke
Nation Belgium
Distance206 km
DateMarch 29th
Edition1997
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four