1996 Record Bank E3 Harelbeke

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Carlo Bomans 1963 Belgium Mapei - GB 5t 10' 44''
02 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium TVM + 23''
03 Wilfried Nelissen 1970 Belgium Lotto - Caloi + 29''
04 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Rabobank + 34''
05 Olaf Ludwig 1960 Germany Telekom + 34''
06 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Mapei - GB + 34''
07 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands TVM + 34''
08 Lance Armstrong 1971 USA Motorola + 34''
09 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Caloi + 34''
10 Massimo Strazzer 1969 Italy Bresciat + 34''
11 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Festina - Lotus
12 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
13 Bruno Boscardin 1970 Switzerland Festina - Lotus
14 Johan Capiot 1964 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx
15 Mario De Clercq 1966 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans
16 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Bresciat
17 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Mapei - GB
18 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank
19 Bart Leysen 1969 Belgium Mapei - GB
20 Mauro Bettin 1968 Italy Refin - Mobivetta
21 François Simon 1968 France Gan
22 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
23 Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Rabobank
24 Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
25 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Mapei - GB
26 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands TVM
27 Mario Scirea 1964 Italy Saeco - AS Juvenes
28 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Italy Saeco - AS Juvenes
29 Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
30 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
31 Ludwig Willems 1966 Belgium Mapei - GB
32 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans
33 Remigius Lupeikis 1964 Lithuania US Postal Service
34 Sebastian Van den Abeele 1970 Belgium Cedico - Ville de Chareloi
35 Robbie Vandaele 1972 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans
36 Kaspars Ozers 1968 Latvia Motorola
37 Wiebren Veenstra 1966 Netherlands Foreldorado - Golff
38 Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Italy Amore & Vita
39 Andy Desmet 1970 Belgium Ipso - Asfra
40 Eric De Clercq 1967 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx
41 Bart Bowen 1962 USA Saturn
42 Marnix Cappelle 1969 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans
43 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Team Polti
44 Peter Naessens 1967 Belgium Ipso - Asfra
45 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada Saturn
46 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
47 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
48 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Cedico - Ville de Chareloi
49 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Rabobank
50 Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Italy Saeco - AS Juvenes
51 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx
52 Wim Feys 1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
53 Francois Lemarchand 1960 France Gan
54 Hendrik Redant 1962 Belgium TVM
55 Frank McCormack 1969 USA Saturn
56 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Telekom
57 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
58 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Telekom
59 Christian Salvato 1971 Italy Refin - Mobivetta
60 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
61 Stefano Casagrande 1962 Italy San Marco Group
62 Jürgen Werner 1970 Germany Telekom
63 Claudio Camin 1970 Italy Bresciat
64 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France Festina - Lotus
65 Stephane Hennebert 1969 Belgium Cedico - Ville de Chareloi
66 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands TVM
67 Tyler Hamilton 1971 USA US Postal Service
68 Stephen Hodge 1961 Australia Festina - Lotus
69 Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans
70 Oscar Dalla Costa 1972 Italy -
71 Marco Saligari 1965 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
72 Mario Manzoni 1969 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili
73 Nate Reiss 1963 USA US Postal Service
74 Darren Baker 1967 USA US Postal Service
75 George Hincapie 1973 USA Motorola
76 John Talen 1965 Netherlands Foreldorado - Golff
77 Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Italy Team Polti
78 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Team Polti

Info

RaceRecord Bank E3 Harelbeke
Nation Belgium
Distance 206 km
DateMarch 30th
Edition1996
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four