Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2018 CX - UCI World Cup

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Mathieu Van Der Poel1995 Netherlands Corendon - Circus695 pts
02Wout Van Aert1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan585 pts
03Toon Aerts1993 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions493 pts
04Michael Vanthourenhout1993 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal474 pts
05Laurens Sweeck1993 Belgium ERA466 pts
06Kevin Pauwels1984 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal437 pts
07Corne Van Kessel1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions428 pts
08Tim Merlier1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan408 pts
09Lars Van Der Haar1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions395 pts
10Daan Soete1994 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions395 pts
11Quinten Hermans1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions366 pts
12Michael Boros1992 Czech Republic Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice329 pts
13Marcel Meisen1989 Germany-318 pts
14Gianni Vermeersch1992 Belgium Corendon - Circus299 pts
15Steve Chainel1983 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence297 pts
16Jens Adams1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice296 pts
17Tom Meeusen1988 Belgium Corendon - Circus285 pts
18Jim Aernouts1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions273 pts
19Matthieu Boulo1989 France Team Pays de Dinan223 pts
20David Van der Poel1992 Netherlands Corendon - Circus217 pts
21Diether Sweeck1993 Belgium-217 pts
22Nicolas Cleppe1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions216 pts
23Vincent Baestaens1989 Belgium-205 pts
24Stephen Hyde1987 USA-187 pts
25Gioele Bertolini1995 Italy-178 pts
26Dieter Vanthourenhout1985 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal175 pts
27Felipe Orts Lloret1995 Spain Mutua Levante - Bioracer172 pts
28Stan Godrie1993 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan165 pts
29Wietse Bosmans1991 Belgium ERA147 pts
30Marcel Wildhaber1985 Switzerland-136 pts
31Fabien Canal1989 France-135 pts
32Severin Saegesser1992 Switzerland-127 pts
33Simon Zahner1983 Switzerland-119 pts
34Twan Van den Brand1989 Netherlands-119 pts
35Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibanez1979 Spain-110 pts
36Jan Nesvadba1991 Czech Republic-105 pts
37Klaas Vantornout1982 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal97 pts
38Kerry Werner1991 USA-86 pts
39Ian Field1986 Great Britain-82 pts
40Tomas Paprstka1992 Czech Republic-82 pts
41Alois Falenta1989 France V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais81 pts
42Ismael Esteban Agüero1983 Spain-79 pts
43Nicolas Samparisi1992 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord68 pts
44David Menut1992 France-66 pts
45Eli Iserbyt1997 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal65 pts
46Lars Förster1993 Switzerland-65 pts
47Sascha Weber1988 Germany-65 pts
48Kevin Suarez Fernandez1994 Spain Gomur-Liébana 2017-Ferroatlántica61 pts
49Michael Van der Ham1992 Canada-59 pts
50Lorenzo Samparisi1993 Italy-53 pts
51Patrick Van Leeuwen1985 Netherlands-50 pts
52Francis Mourey1980 France-48 pts
53Rob Peeters1985 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice47 pts
54Tobin Ortenblad1994 USA-47 pts
55Yorben Van Tichelt1994 Belgium ERA45 pts
56Thijs Aerts1996 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions45 pts
57Martin Haring1986 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica45 pts
58Gosse Van der Meer1995 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex44 pts
59Anthony Clark- USA-40 pts
60Marco Aurelio Fontana1984 Italy-40 pts
61Maxx Chance1996 USA 303 Project40 pts
62Philip Walsleben1987 Germany-36 pts
63Luca Braidot1991 Italy-36 pts
64Jeremy Durrin1988 USA-34 pts
65Nicola Rohrbach1986 Switzerland-32 pts
66Spencer Petrov1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri31 pts
67Jamey Driscoll1986 USA-31 pts
68Garry Millburn1987 Australia-29 pts
69Andrew Dilman- USA-28 pts
70Jeremy Powers1983 USA-27 pts
71Gage Hecht1998 USA Aevolo Cycling26 pts
72Tony Periou1995 France-25 pts
73Thijs Van Amerongen1986 Netherlands-25 pts
74Curtis White1995 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis24 pts
75Arthur Tropardy1991 France USSA Pavilly Barentin24 pts
76Allen Krughoff- USA-20 pts
77Travis Livermon1988 USA-19 pts
78Marek Konwa1990 Poland-18 pts
79Eric Thompson1989 USA-18 pts
80Justin Lindine1984 USA-15 pts
81Emil Hekele1977 Czech Republic-13 pts
82Ondrej Glajza1994 Slovakia-11 pts
83Vincent Dias Santos1990 Luxembourg-10 pts
84Aitor Hernández1982 Spain-9 pts
85Gunnar Holmgren1999 Canada-9 pts
86Florian Trigo1997 France-9 pts
87Manuel Muller1989 Germany-9 pts
88Jack Kisseberth1993 USA-8 pts
89Nicolas Pruvot1995 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles8 pts
90Anthonin Didier1993 France SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com8 pts
91Nicholas Diniz1999 Canada-8 pts
92Kenneth Hansen1991 Denmark-8 pts
93Craig Richey1984 Canada-8 pts
94Daniele Braidot1991 Italy-7 pts
95Sebastian Fini Carstensen1995 Denmark-7 pts
96Mark McConnell1988 Canada-7 pts
97Lance Haidet1997 USA Aevolo Cycling7 pts
98Yannick Mayer1991 Germany Veloclub Ratisbona7 pts
99Grant Ferguson1993 Great Britain-6 pts
100Wolfram Kurschat1975 Germany-6 pts
101Andrew Juiliano1988 USA-5 pts
102Trevor O'Donnell1996 Canada-5 pts
103Martin Eriksson1992 Sweden-5 pts
104Philipp Heigl1993 Austria-4 pts
105Marvin Schmidt1992 Germany-4 pts
106Fredrik Haraldseth1992 Norway-4 pts
107Glenn Kinning1983 Ireland-4 pts
108Derrick St.John1977 Canada-4 pts
109Isaac Niles1995 Canada-4 pts
110Tyler Cloutier1989 USA-3 pts
111Audric Pasquet1990 France C.C.Marmande 473 pts
112Karol Michalski1992 Poland-3 pts
113Yu Takenouchi1988 Japan-3 pts
114David Eriksson1995 Sweden-2 pts
115Martin Hunal1989 Czech Republic-2 pts
116Masaru Nakazato1992 Japan-2 pts
117Henrik Jansson1995 Sweden-1 pt
118Niels Bech Rasmussen1995 Denmark-1 pt
119Brody Sanderson1999 Canada-1 pt
120Christian Ricci1996 Canada-1 pt
Info
RaceCX - UCI World Cup
Nation World Championship
DateSeptember 17th-28th
Edition2018
ClassificationCX: CDM
ExtraCompare top four

Mathieu Van Der Poel