Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
World Championship ITT-U23
World Championship, 19th September 2011
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Team Jayco-AIS
42:47
02
Quaade
Rasmus
1990
Team Concordia Forsikring
+ 36
03
Hepburn
Michael
1991
Team Jayco-AIS
+ 46
04
Vorobyev
Anton
1990
Itera - Katusha
+ 59
05
Hamelink
Jasper
1990
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 01:53
06
Christie
Jason
1990
-
+ 02:00
07
Mas
Lluis
1989
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
+ 02:04
08
Dumoulin
Tom
1990
Rabobank CT
+ 02:05
09
Howson
Damien
1992
Team Jayco-AIS
+ 02:06
10
Molard
Rudy
1989
Cofidis
+ 02:10
11
Novak
Jakub
1990
-
+ 02:13
12
Brändle
Matthias
1989
Geox-TMC
+ 02:15
13
Paillot
Yoann
1991
-
+ 02:15
14
Hofer
Andreas
1991
Tyrol Team
+ 02:17
15
Ershov
Artur
1990
-
+ 02:27
16
Jungels
Bob
1992
-
+ 02:29
17
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 02:32
18
Meintjes
Louis
1992
-
+ 02:34
19
Le Bon
Johan
1990
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 02:43
20
Chavanne
Gabriel
1992
Atlas Personal
+ 02:43
21
Mammini
Matteo
1989
-
+ 02:43
22
Fominykh
Daniil
1991
-
+ 02:46
23
Koch
Michel
1991
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 02:50
24
De Jonghe
Kevin
1991
-
+ 02:52
25
Downey
Sean Patrick
1990
-
+ 02:52
26
Houle
Hugo
1990
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 02:54
27
Valgren
Michael
1992
Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
+ 02:54
28
Stimulak
Klemen
1990
Radenska
+ 02:57
29
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
Joker Merida
+ 02:59
30
Christian
Mark
1990
-
+ 02:59
31
Ramirez
Brayan
1992
-
+ 03:00
32
Ludvigsson
Tobias
1991
Team Cykelcity.se
+ 03:06
33
Vanoverberghe
Arthur
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 03:16
34
Jones
Carter
1989
Trek - Livestrong
+ 03:23
35
Gomez
Yelko
1989
-
+ 03:23
36
Polanc
Jan
1992
Radenska
+ 03:30
37
Flaksis
Andzs
1991
-
+ 03:32
38
Dillier
Silvan
1990
Team Vorarlberg
+ 03:35
39
Saugstad
Stian
1991
RingeriksKraft
+ 03:39
40
Sakellaridis
Neofytos
1989
SP Tableware
+ 03:51
41
Coledan
Massimo
1990
-
+ 03:51
42
Wilson
Edvin
1989
-
+ 03:51
43
Topchanyk
Artem
1989
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 04:05
44
Gradek
Kamil
1990
-
+ 04:05
45
Gonçalves
Jose
1989
-
+ 04:13
46
Fejes
Gabor
1989
-
+ 04:13
47
Quintana
Nairo
1990
Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
+ 04:18
48
Vosekalns
Andris
1992
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
+ 04:20
49
Silvestre
Fabio
1990
-
+ 04:30
50
Craddock
Lawson
1992
Trek - Livestrong
+ 04:31
51
Van Zyl
Johann
1991
-
+ 04:31
52
English
Felix
1992
-
+ 04:36
53
Novikau
Siarhei
1989
-
+ 04:36
54
Jannat
Hamed
1989
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 04:37
55
Carretero
Ramon
1990
-
+ 04:42
56
Filin
Ievgen
1990
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 04:44
57
Zhupa
Eugert
1990
-
+ 05:15
58
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 05:15
59
Sefa
Ylber
1991
-
+ 05:27
60
Gonzalez
Mario
1992
-
+ 05:32
61
Wight
Stuart
1992
-
+ 05:55
62
Schwabik
Johann
1992
-
+ 06:47
63
Okubamariam
Tesfom
1991
-
+ 07:39
64
Koudela
Tomas
1992
-
+ 07:50
65
Krasilnikau
Andrei
1989
Chipotle Development Team
+ 08:28
Information
World Championship ITT-U23
Kobenhavn
19th September 2011
WCUT | 35.2 km