Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
World Championship ITT-U23
World Championship, 20th September 2006
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Mexico
Moldova
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Korea
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
Uruguay
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Cornu
Dominique
1985
-
49:28
02
Ignatiev
Mikhail
1985
-
+ 37
03
Coppel
Jérôme
1986
-
+ 44
04
Filippov
Alexander
1984
-
+ 51
05
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
-
+ 01:12
06
Schäfer
Stefan
1986
-
+ 01:21
07
Hutchings
Logan
1984
-
+ 01:25
08
Spilak
Simon
1986
-
+ 01:26
09
Latham
Peter
1984
-
+ 01:29
10
Koren
Kristjan
1986
-
+ 01:36
11
Rasmussen
Alex
1984
-
+ 01:38
12
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
-
+ 01:41
13
Belkov
Maxim
1985
-
+ 01:43
14
Mortensen
Martin
1984
-
+ 01:46
15
Grabovskyy
Dmytro
1985
-
+ 01:49
16
Kunitski
Andrei
1984
-
+ 01:53
17
Samoilau
Branislau
1985
-
+ 01:54
18
Martin
Tony
1985
-
+ 01:56
19
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
-
+ 01:59
20
Georges
Sylvain
1984
-
+ 02:03
21
Marangoni
Alan
1984
-
+ 02:06
22
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Rabobank CT
+ 02:07
23
Stannard
Ian
1987
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 02:09
24
Taciak
Mateusz
1984
-
+ 02:15
25
Uran
Rigoberto
1987
Team Tenax Salmilano
+ 02:22
26
Boom
Lars
1985
Rabobank CT
+ 02:32
27
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
-
+ 02:38
28
Frei
Thomas
1985
-
+ 02:42
29
Higgerson
Shaun
1984
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 02:47
30
Cozza
Steven
1985
-
+ 02:47
31
Velits
Martin
1985
Team Konica Minolta
+ 02:51
32
Barla
Luca
1987
-
+ 02:57
33
Jamieson
Mark
1984
-
+ 03:14
34
Pliuschin
Alexandre
1987
-
+ 03:15
35
Zeits
Andrey
1986
-
+ 03:28
36
Froome
Chris
1985
-
+ 03:32
37
Sambris
Ruslan
1985
La Pomme Marseille
+ 03:38
38
Velits
Peter
1985
Team Konica Minolta
+ 03:51
39
Joo
Hyun Wook
1986
-
+ 03:53
40
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
Priority Health Cycling Team
+ 03:54
41
Kupeshov
Berik
1987
-
+ 03:58
42
Surutkovych
Oleksandr
1984
-
+ 04:00
43
Fairall
Bradley
1985
Symmetrics Cycling Team
+ 04:08
44
Connor
Ryan
1984
Sean Kelly Team
+ 04:08
45
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
-
+ 04:08
46
Denifl
Stefan
1987
Team Vorarlberg
+ 04:32
47
Pagani
Federico Luis
1985
-
+ 04:39
48
Duarte
Fabio
1986
-
+ 04:40
49
Belmoukhtar
Abdelkader
1987
-
+ 04:51
50
Veilleux
David
1987
-
+ 05:00
51
Kushlev
Stefan
1984
-
+ 05:13
52
Jõeäär
Gert
1987
-
+ 05:22
53
Hegyvari
Adrian
1984
-
+ 05:39
54
Chacon Quesada
Javier
1985
-
+ 05:41
55
Soto Perera
Jorge
1986
-
+ 05:47
56
Fernandez Mora
Juan Carlos
1984
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
+ 05:52
57
Sablik
Lukas
1987
-
+ 06:07
58
Haizer
Akos
1985
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
+ 06:15
59
Aoun Seghir
Mohamed Larbi
1986
-
+ 10:13
DNS
Guerrero Mata
Abundio
1985
-
DNS
Nazaret
Magno
1986
-
Information
World Championship ITT-U23
Salzburg
20th September 2006
WCUT | 39.5 km