2017 Tour of Fuzhou

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (5) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jai Hindley1996 Mitchelton Scott 03:26:250111:34:23
02 Ka Hoo Fung1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0002+ 04
03 Stanislav Bazhkou1991 Minsk Cycling Club+ 2103+ 15
04 Drew Morey1996 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 2704+ 33
05 Francisco Colorado1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 2705+ 37
06 Yonathan Monsalve1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 4812+ 02:23
07 Andriy Vasylyuk1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 5507+ 59
08 Million Amanuel1990-+ 5510+ 01:54
09 Mykhailo Kononenko1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 5506+ 45
10 Hiu Fung Choy1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 01:0609+ 01:49
11 Jiankun Li1995 Mitchelton Scott + 01:0916+ 03:04
12 Kai Guo--+ 01:1960+ 13:51
13 Marcelo Felipe1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 01:1924+ 04:17
14 Meron Abraham Brhane1995-+ 01:2114+ 02:58
15 Zementes Solomon1997-+ 01:2138+ 08:11
16 Dadi Suryadi1989 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 01:2115+ 03:00
17 Tomohiro Hayakawa1990 Aisan Racing Team+ 01:2117+ 03:05
18 Martin Lavric1998 Attaque Team Gusto+ 01:2811+ 02:21
19 Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah1997 Team Sapura Cycling+ 01:3220+ 03:16
20 Anatoliy Budyak1995 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 01:3208+ 01:48
21 Viesturs Luksevics1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 01:4225+ 04:19
22 Awet Habtom1998 Bike Aid+ 01:4431+ 05:40
23 Juan Carrero1996 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 01:4422+ 03:39
24 Jay Dutton1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 02:1018+ 03:05
25 Andrii Bratashchuk1992 Kolss - BDC Team+ 02:1013+ 02:56
26 Timothy Cameron1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 02:1019+ 03:09
27 Choon Huat Goh1991 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 02:1326+ 04:30
28 Sora Nomoto1996 Aisan Racing Team+ 02:2734+ 06:25
29 Hayato Okamoto1995 Aisan Racing Team+ 02:3023+ 04:08
30 Yauheni Sobal1981 Minsk Cycling Club+ 02:3228+ 04:57
31 Ben Dyball1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 02:3921+ 03:32
32 Kaden Groves1998 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 02:4242+ 08:56
33 Hang Shi1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 02:4230+ 05:30
34 Mauricio Ortega1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 02:4327+ 04:32
35 Radoslav Konstantinov1983 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 02:5729+ 05:24
36 Vladimir Lopez1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 03:2137+ 07:25
37 Jiancai Wang1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 03:2164+ 14:47
38 Wen-Chung Huang1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 03:2135+ 06:37
39 Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Minsk Cycling Club+ 03:2333+ 06:00
40 Sofian Mohammed Bakri1993 Team Sapura Cycling+ 03:3140+ 08:18
41 Mark John Lexer Galedo1985 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 03:5739+ 08:11
42 Tianhao Gu1996 Giant Cycling Team+ 04:1147+ 09:22
43 Wan Yau Lau1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 04:2059+ 13:40
44 Rustom Lim1993 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 04:2645+ 09:06
45 Wen Chao Li1998-+ 04:3341+ 08:35
46 Oleksandr Prevar1990 Kolss - BDC Team+ 04:4043+ 08:56
47 Edwin Arnulfo Parra1984 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 04:4036+ 07:16
48 Marcus Culey1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 05:0132+ 05:54
49 Akmal Hakim Zakaria1996 Team Sapura Cycling+ 05:1053+ 12:14
50 Kuan Lin Huang1998 Action Cycling Team+ 05:1646+ 09:18
51 Kota Sumiyoshi1991 Aisan Racing Team+ 05:4244+ 08:59
52 Chien Hsien Yu1995 Action Cycling Team+ 05:4265+ 15:04
53 Ho San Chiu1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 05:4766+ 15:07
54 Sirak Tesfom1998-+ 05:5048+ 10:11
55 Zhiwen Chan1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 06:0352+ 11:52
56 Lianshan Zhang1998 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 06:2350+ 10:53
57 Oleksandr Polivoda1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 06:5968+ 15:13
58 Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff1997 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 07:0151+ 11:08
59 Tianxiang Zhi--+ 07:1258+ 13:39
60 Ameer Ahmad Kamal1995-+ 07:3067+ 15:08
61 Ching Ying Mow1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 07:3049+ 10:46
62 Riqiang Zhao--+ 07:3863+ 14:34
63 Mingliang Song1996 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban+ 07:4374+ 17:03
64 Zisen Liu1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 07:4390+ 21:20
65 Ar-Jay Peralta1993 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 07:4385+ 20:46
66 Wenjie Li1985 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 07:4362+ 14:22
67 Sergiy Gretchyn1979 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 08:5786+ 20:47
68 Mykyta Zubenko1995 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 08:5761+ 14:05
69 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy1990 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 08:5789+ 21:18
70 Hsuan Ping Hsu1996 Action Cycling Team+ 08:5755+ 12:52
71 Samuel Jenner1997 Mitchelton Scott + 08:5769+ 15:50
72 Amirul Marzuki1992 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 08:5756+ 12:55
73 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin1989 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 08:5757+ 13:32
74 Muhammad Izat Tolha1997 Team Sapura Cycling+ 08:5775+ 18:01
75 Bonijoe Martin1992 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 08:5771+ 15:53
76 Kevin Rios Quintana1993 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 08:5772+ 16:00
77 Steven Manuel Cuesta1995 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 08:5754+ 12:49
78 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 09:1979+ 18:32
79 Hai Wang Liu1995 Giant Cycling Team+ 09:1980+ 19:32
80 Zhishan Zhang1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 09:1988+ 21:16
81 Yegor Dementyev1987 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 09:1970+ 15:53
82 Yupeng Sun1998 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban+ 10:0177+ 18:20
83 Zhaoliang Xu1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 10:1883+ 20:30
84 Morgan Smith1988 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 10:1878+ 18:22
85 Zirong Zhong1997 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 10:37109+ 43:08
86 Andriey Kulyk1989 Kolss - BDC Team+ 11:1991+ 23:02
87 Dominic Perez1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 11:1982+ 20:22
88 Ameen Ahmad Kamal1995-+ 11:1984+ 20:35
89 Raman Ramanau1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 11:3492+ 24:06
90 Daniel Habtemichael1997-+ 12:4573+ 17:02
91 Junshan Qi1996 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban+ 12:5087+ 21:09
92 Anton Muzychin1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 12:5094+ 24:41
93 Polychronis Tzortzakis1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 12:5093+ 24:30
94 Shao Hsuan Lu1994 Attaque Team Gusto+ 12:5081+ 20:18
95 Roman Seliverstov1996 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 12:50100+ 27:01
96 Rinat Udod1996 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 12:5095+ 24:41
97 Altanzul Altansukh1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 12:5097+ 25:54
98 Deins Kanepejs1995 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 13:15103+ 27:50
99 Andris Vosekalns1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 13:15102+ 27:44
100 Aliaksei Shnyrko1994 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 13:3296+ 25:23
101 Paolo Lunardon1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 13:4698+ 26:02
102 Daniele Colli1982 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 14:10105+ 28:39
103 Fuwen Xue1996 Mitchelton Scott + 14:32101+ 27:25
104 Juntao Meng1997 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 14:32106+ 28:59
105 Fugui Yang1996 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban+ 14:32110+ 43:55
106 Chao Hua Xue1992 Mitchelton Scott + 14:3299+ 26:29
107 King Lok Cheung1991 Orica - Scott+ 15:3576+ 18:09
108 Armands Becis1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 17:00107+ 32:48
109 Maris Bogdanovics1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 17:03104+ 28:35
110 Tao Yang1997 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 17:32112+ 01:03:27
111 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 17:44111+ 51:00
112 Yulei Qiao1998 Holy Brother Cycling Team+ 19:30108+ 35:29
DNF Bing Yu Yang--999

Info

Race Tour of Fuzhou
Nation China
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 130.8 km
StartYong Tai
FinishYun Ding
DateNovember 11th (2017)
Leader J.Hindley
Points M.Kononenko
Mountain S.Bazhkou