2017 Tour of Fuzhou

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (5) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Maris Bogdanovics1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga02:42:4888+ 11:44
02 Andriey Kulyk1989 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0089+ 11:49
03 Kaden Groves1998 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0061+ 06:30
04 Mykhailo Kononenko1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 000105:15:31
05 Hayato Okamoto1995 Aisan Racing Team+ 0019+ 01:44
06 Zhiwen Chan1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0059+ 05:55
07 Stanislav Bazhkou1991 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0002+ 04
08 Hsuan Ping Hsu1996 Action Cycling Team+ 0038+ 04:01
09 Amirul Marzuki1992 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0040+ 04:04
10 Zhaoliang Xu1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0085+ 10:18
11 Meron Abraham Brhane1995-+ 0018+ 01:43
12 Sergiy Gretchyn1979 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 0091+ 11:57
13 Daniele Colli1982 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00111+ 14:35
14 Kevin Rios Quintana1993 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 0069+ 07:09
15 Steven Manuel Cuesta1995 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 0041+ 04:04
16 Rinat Udod1996 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 0092+ 11:57
17 Kota Sumiyoshi1991 Aisan Racing Team+ 0037+ 03:23
18 Andris Vosekalns1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 00112+ 14:35
19 Lianshan Zhang1998 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 0054+ 04:36
20 Polychronis Tzortzakis1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0090+ 11:51
21 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin1989 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0055+ 04:41
22 Zementes Solomon1997-+ 0066+ 06:56
23 Akmal Hakim Zakaria1996 Team Sapura Cycling+ 0070+ 07:10
24 King Lok Cheung1991 Orica - Scott+ 0029+ 02:40
25 Sora Nomoto1996 Aisan Racing Team+ 0042+ 04:04
26 Andriy Vasylyuk1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0003+ 10
27 Ameer Ahmad Kamal1995-+ 0071+ 07:44
28 Awet Habtom1998 Bike Aid+ 0039+ 04:02
29 Zisen Liu1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00108+ 13:43
30 Altanzul Altansukh1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 00107+ 13:10
31 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 00104+ 12:48
32 Anton Muzychin1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0093+ 11:57
33 Aliaksei Shnyrko1994 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0094+ 11:57
34 Marcelo Felipe1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0034+ 03:04
35 Mingliang Song1996 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban+ 0681+ 09:26
36 Juntao Meng1997 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 06109+ 14:10
37 Muhammad Izat Tolha1997 Team Sapura Cycling+ 0678+ 09:10
38 Dominic Perez1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0677+ 09:09
39 Viesturs Luksevics1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0631+ 02:43
40 Jai Hindley1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0605+ 16
41 Tomohiro Hayakawa1990 Aisan Racing Team+ 0621+ 01:50
42 Junshan Qi1996 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban+ 0675+ 08:25
43 Drew Morey1996 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0604+ 12
44 Shao Hsuan Lu1994 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0651+ 04:27
45 Deins Kanepejs1995 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 06113+ 14:41
46 Tianxiang Zhi--+ 0662+ 06:33
47 Chao Hua Xue1992 Mitchelton Scott + 0695+ 12:03
48 Kai Guo--+ 06103+ 12:38
49 Andrii Bratashchuk1992 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0610+ 52
50 Yonathan Monsalve1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0617+ 01:41
51 Marcus Culey1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0611+ 59
52 Morgan Smith1988 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0674+ 08:10
53 Martin Lavric1998 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0612+ 59
54 Mykyta Zubenko1995 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 0657+ 05:14
55 Kuan Lin Huang1998 Action Cycling Team+ 0643+ 04:08
56 Anatoliy Budyak1995 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 0608+ 22
57 Hsin Lun Wu--+ 0696+ 12:03
58 Yegor Dementyev1987 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 0663+ 06:40
59 Francisco Colorado1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0606+ 16
60 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy1990 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 0697+ 12:03
61 Edwin Arnulfo Parra1984 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0630+ 02:42
62 Rustom Lim1993 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0656+ 04:46
63 Yupeng Sun1998 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban+ 0673+ 08:06
64 Hiu Fung Choy1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0609+ 49
65 Tianhao Gu1996 Giant Cycling Team+ 0658+ 05:17
66 Ben Dyball1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0613+ 59
67 Ka Hoo Fung1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0607+ 16
68 Yauheni Sobal1981 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0627+ 02:31
69 Million Amanuel1990-+ 0615+ 01:05
70 Vladimir Lopez1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0645+ 04:10
71 Wan Yau Lau1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0682+ 09:26
72 Radoslav Konstantinov1983 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 0628+ 02:33
73 Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0632+ 02:43
74 Chien Hsien Yu1995 Action Cycling Team+ 0684+ 09:28
75 Choon Huat Goh1991 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0626+ 02:23
76 Bonijoe Martin1992 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0667+ 07:02
77 Jay Dutton1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0614+ 01:01
78 Timothy Guy1989 Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan+ 0646+ 04:10
79 Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah1997 Team Sapura Cycling+ 0622+ 01:50
80 Zhishan Zhang1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0698+ 12:03
81 Wen-Chung Huang1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0635+ 03:22
82 Dadi Suryadi1989 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0620+ 01:45
83 Samuel Jenner1997 Mitchelton Scott + 0664+ 06:40
84 Zirong Zhong1997 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 0699+ 12:03
85 Wen Chao Li1998-+ 0644+ 04:08
86 Riqiang Zhao--+ 0668+ 07:02
87 Juan Carrero1996 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 0624+ 02:01
88 Ching Ying Mow1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0636+ 03:22
89 Ho San Chiu1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0683+ 09:26
90 Timothy Cameron1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0616+ 01:05
91 Hai Wang Liu1995 Giant Cycling Team+ 1886+ 10:19
92 Xiangyuan Li1995 Giant Cycling Team+ 18100+ 12:15
93 Ameen Ahmad Kamal1995-+ 1880+ 09:22
94 Bing Yu Yang--+ 1860+ 06:13
95 Fugui Yang1996 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban+ 1876+ 08:55
96 Mauricio Ortega1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 1823+ 01:55
97 Roman Seliverstov1996 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 18110+ 14:17
98 Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff1997 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 1847+ 04:18
99 Oleksandr Prevar1990 Kolss - BDC Team+ 1849+ 04:22
100 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 1879+ 09:19
101 Ar-Jay Peralta1993 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 18106+ 13:09
102 Hang Shi1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 1833+ 02:54
103 Jiankun Li1995 Mitchelton Scott + 1825+ 02:01
104 Wenjie Li1985 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 1865+ 06:45
105 Mark John Lexer Galedo1985 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 1848+ 04:20
106 Yulei Qiao1998 Holy Brother Cycling Team+ 18115+ 16:05
107 Raman Ramanau1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 23101+ 12:20
108 Daniel Habtemichael1997-+ 2550+ 04:24
109 Sirak Tesfom1998-+ 2552+ 04:27
110 Paolo Lunardon1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 25102+ 12:22
111 Sofian Mohammed Bakri1993 Team Sapura Cycling+ 2553+ 04:29
112 Armands Becis1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 33114+ 15:08
113 Jiancai Wang1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 3787+ 11:32
114 Fuwen Xue1996 Mitchelton Scott + 01:03105+ 12:59
115 Tao Yang1997 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 03:36116+ 25:27
116 Oleksandr Polivoda1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 03:5772+ 08:01

Info

Race Tour of Fuzhou
Nation China
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 109.2 km
StartDonghu
FinishDonghu
DateNovember 9th (2017)
Leader M.Kononenko
Points M.Kononenko
Mountain S.Bazhkou