2017 Tour of Fuzhou

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (5)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga 48 pts
02 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 44 pts
03 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 29 pts
04 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 27 pts
05 Kaden Groves 1998 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team 24 pts
06 Hsuan Ping Hsu 1996 Taiwan Action Cycling Team 21 pts
07 Jai Hindley 1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 19 pts
08 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team 18 pts
09 Drew Morey 1996 Australia Terengganu Cycling Team 18 pts
10 Zhiwen Chan 1998 China Giant Cycling Team 16 pts
11 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 14 pts
12 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Taiwan Attaque Team Gusto 14 pts
13 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece RTS - Monton Racing Team 12 pts
14 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 12 pts
15 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Qinghai Tianyoude CT 11 pts
16 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Colombia Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 10 pts
17 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 10 pts
18 Francisco Colorado 1980 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 10 pts
19 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Japan Aisan Racing Team 10 pts
20 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Japan Aisan Racing Team 8 pts
21 Kevin Rios Quintana 1993 Colombia Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 8 pts
22 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga 6 pts
23 Ameer Kamal 1995 Malaysia - 5 pts
24 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Ukraine ISD-Jorbi Continental Team 3 pts
25 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team 3 pts
26 Million Amanuel 1990 Eritrea - 3 pts
27 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts
28 Bolor-Erdene Enkhtaivan 1995 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 3 pts
29 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts
30 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Ukraine Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 2 pts
31 Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Qinghai Tianyoude CT 2 pts
32 Roman Seliverstov 1996 Ukraine ISD-Jorbi Continental Team 2 pts
33 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 1 pt
34 Daniel Habtemichael 1997 Eritrea - 1 pt
35 Zhaoliang Xu 1998 China Giant Cycling Team 1 pt
36 Arjay Peralta 1993 Philippines 7 Eleven - RBP 1 pt
37 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Ukraine ISD-Jorbi Continental Team 1 pt
38 Raman Ramanau 1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 1 pt
39 Fuwen Xue 1996 China Mitchelton Scott 1 pt

Info

RaceTour of Fuzhou
Nation China
DateNovember 8th-12th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four