Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Okinawa
UCI, One-day race, 11th November 2018, Japan
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
France
Germany
Hong Kong
Italy
Japan
Netherlands
Philippines
Spain
Taiwan
Thailand
Teams
7 Eleven - Cliqq RBP
Aisan Racing Team
Australian Cycling Academy
Chinese Taipei
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
Kinan Cycling Team
Matrix Powertag
Nasu Blasen
NIFS in Kanoya
Nippo - Vini Fantini
Shimano Racing Team
Team Bridgestone Cycling
Team Okinawa
Team Sauerland NRW
Team Ukyo
Thailand
Utsunomiya Blitzen
WTC de Amstel
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Marangoni
Alan
1984
Nippo - Vini Fantini
05:05:04
40
02
Ovett
Freddy
1994
Australian Cycling Academy
+ 19
30
03
Feng
Chun Kai
1988
Chinese Taipei
+ 19
25
04
Beckeringh
Derk Abel
1992
WTC de Amstel
+ 50
20
05
Onodera
Rei
1995
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 01:29
15
06
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
Team Ukyo
+ 01:31
10
07
Nakata
Takuya
1996
Shimano Racing Team
+ 02:50
5
08
Masuda
Nariyuki
1983
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 02:50
3
09
Leinau
Louis
1995
Team Sauerland NRW
+ 02:50
3
10
Oka
Atsushi
1995
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 02:50
3
11
Suzuki
Ryu
1992
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 02:50
12
Hucker
Robbie
1990
Team Ukyo
+ 02:50
13
Van Breda
Rick
1990
WTC de Amstel
+ 04:30
14
Yamamoto
Masaki
1996
Kinan Cycling Team
+ 04:37
15
Iribe
Shotaro
1989
Shimano Racing Team
+ 04:37
16
Lebas
Thomas
1985
Kinan Cycling Team
+ 04:40
17
Uchima
Kohei
1988
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 04:51
18
Minato
Ryo
1992
Shimano Racing Team
+ 04:51
19
Yoshioka
Naoya
1991
Team Ukyo
+ 04:51
20
Sumiyoshi
Kota
1991
Aisan Racing Team
+ 04:51
21
Shibata
Masayuki
1994
Nasu Blasen
+ 04:51
22
Ishibashi
Manabu
1992
Team Bridgestone Cycling
+ 04:51
23
Ito
Masakazu
1988
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 04:55
24
Okamoto
Hayato
1995
Aisan Racing Team
+ 04:55
25
Yasuhara
Daiki
1991
Matrix Powertag
+ 05:36
26
Kers
Koos Jeroen
1986
WTC de Amstel
+ 05:36
27
Toribio
Jose Vicente
1985
Matrix Powertag
+ 05:44
28
Hirai
Eiichi
1990
Team Ukyo
+ 05:44
29
Kreder
Raymond
1989
Team Ukyo
+ 07:25
30
Leinau
Joann
1995
Team Sauerland NRW
+ 07:25
31
Orchard
Toby
1996
Australian Cycling Academy
+ 08:35
32
Noble
Jonathon
1996
Australian Cycling Academy
+ 08:35
33
Ho
Burr
1992
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 08:35
34
Tobaru
Hayato
1997
Team Okinawa
+ 14:39
35
Nakajima
Yasuharu
1984
Kinan Cycling Team
+ 14:56
36
Yamamoto
Genki
1991
Kinan Cycling Team
+ 14:56
37
Shigemitsu
Jo
1998
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 15:52
38
Intra
Felix
1995
Team Sauerland NRW
+ 15:52
39
Magosaki
Daiki
1996
Team Bridgestone Cycling
+ 15:52
40
Nomoto
Sora
1996
Aisan Racing Team
+ 15:52
41
Ishii
Shunpei
1997
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 15:52
42
Wu
Chih Hao
1989
Chinese Taipei
+ 15:52
43
MacKay
Ashley
1996
Australian Cycling Academy
+ 15:52
44
Mow
Ching Ying
1995
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 15:55
45
Shimojima
Masaki
1993
Nasu Blasen
+ 15:57
46
Tomio
Daichi
1997
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 16:03
47
Arashiro
Yudai
1995
Kinan Cycling Team
+ 16:03
48
Wang
Jing Huei
1996
Chinese Taipei
+ 16:32
49
Mouris
Teun
1998
WTC de Amstel
+ 16:34
50
Van de Vall
Lars
1985
WTC de Amstel
+ 16:34
51
Valenzuela
Irish
1987
7 Eleven - Cliqq RBP
+ 16:34
52
Koyama
Takahiro
1996
Shimano Racing Team
+ 16:34
53
Drake
Amarni
1999
Australian Cycling Academy
+ 16:34
54
Paekrathok
Warut
1999
Thailand
+ 16:34
55
Yaowarat
Ratchanon
1999
Thailand
+ 16:34
56
Lu
Shao Hsuan
1994
Chinese Taipei
+ 16:34
57
Jumchat
Nattapol
1996
Thailand
+ 16:34
58
Kimura
Keisuke
1991
Shimano Racing Team
+ 17:44
59
Yagi
Tasuku
1999
Team Okinawa
+ 23:41
60
Kubota
Kanei
1998
Team Okinawa
+ 23:41
OOT
Chawchiangkwang
Peerapol
1986
Thailand
OOT
Lohmoh
Nimuhamadsulhairee
1998
Thailand
OOT
Perez
Dominic
1994
7 Eleven - Cliqq RBP
OOT
Watanabe
Shotaro
1994
Aisan Racing Team
OOT
Lai
Chun Kin
1998
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
OOT
Lau
Wan Yau
1996
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
OOT
Nishio
Hayato
1994
Nasu Blasen
DNF
Chen
Chien Liang
1993
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Galedo
Mark
1985
7 Eleven - Cliqq RBP
DNF
Kaneko
Daisuke
1991
7 Eleven - Cliqq RBP
DNF
Kuroeda
Shiki
1992
Aisan Racing Team
DNF
Lau
Wan Hei
1995
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Fernandez
Airan
1988
Matrix Powertag
DNF
Sano
Junya
1982
Matrix Powertag
DNF
Higuchi
Takaaki
1995
Nasu Blasen
DNF
Narumi
Taisei
1999
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Nitta
Toya
1998
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Harada
Hiroaki
1993
Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF
Okubo
Jin
1988
Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Team Okinawa
DNF
Henzan
Ryoki
1999
Team Okinawa
DNF
Härtig
Jonas
1997
Team Sauerland NRW
DNF
Schweizer
Christoph
1986
Team Sauerland NRW
DNF
Abe
Takayuki
1986
Utsunomiya Blitzen
Information
Tour de Okinawa
Japan
11th November 2018
1.2 | 210.0 km