FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Okinawa
UCI, One-day race, 25th November 2012, Japan
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
France
Germany
Hong Kong
Japan
Latvia
Malaysia
Netherlands
Poland
South Korea
Taiwan
Teams
Aisan Racing Team
Bridgestone - Anchor
Cannondale Spaczeropoint
Chinese Taipei
Drapac
Hong Kong China
Igname Shinano Yamagata
KSPO
Kyoto Sangyo University
La Pomme Marseille
Matrix Powertag
NIFS in Kanoya
Shimano Racing Team
Team Nippo
Team Specialized Concept Store
Terengganu Cycling Team
Utsunomiya Blitzen
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Palmer
Thomas
1990
Drapac
05:32:16
02
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
03
Nakajima
Yasuharu
1984
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
04
Yeung
Ying Hon
1988
Hong Kong China
+ 00
05
Wiesiak
Mariusz
1981
Matrix Powertag
+ 00
06
Kuroeda
Shiki
1992
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 00
07
Sano
Junya
1982
Team Nippo
+ 00
08
Mat Amin
Mohd Shahrul
1989
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 00
09
Hiratsuka
Yoshimitsu
1988
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
10
Jung
Ji Min
1991
KSPO
+ 00
10
Jung
Ji Min
1991
KSPO
+ 00
11
Iino
Tomoyuki
1989
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 00
12
Ho
Burr
1992
Hong Kong China
+ 00
13
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 00
14
Ito
Masakazu
1988
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
15
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 00
16
Goesinnen
Floris
1983
Drapac
+ 04
17
Uchima
Kohei
1988
Team Nippo
+ 04
18
Nishizono
Ryota
1987
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 04
19
Park
Sung-baek
1985
KSPO
+ 58
20
Chan
Yat Wai
1992
Hong Kong China
+ 58
21
Ayabe
Takeaki
1980
Aisan Racing Team
+ 58
22
Tarride
Grégoire
1991
La Pomme Marseille
+ 58
23
Abe
Takayuki
1986
Shimano Racing Team
+ 58
24
Nagara
Daisei
1974
Matrix Powertag
+ 58
25
Kwon
Soon Yeong
1993
KSPO
+ 01:02
26
Hayakawa
Tomohiro
1990
Team Nippo
+ 01:18
27
Springer
Christoph
1985
Team Specialized Concept Store
+ 01:33
28
Endo
Sekiho
1981
Cannondale Spaczeropoint
+ 01:33
29
Yasuhara
Daiki
1991
Matrix Powertag
+ 01:33
30
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 01:33
31
Mat Senan
Mohammad
1990
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 01:33
32
Kim
Do Hyeong
1986
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 03:50
33
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 03:50
34
Egger
Mike-Aaron
1993
Team Specialized Concept Store
+ 04:22
35
Yamamoto
Genki
1991
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 04:38
36
Iribe
Shotaro
1989
Shimano Racing Team
+ 05:26
37
Nonaka
Ryoma
1989
Shimano Racing Team
+ 05:26
38
Morimoto
Makoto
1980
Cannondale Spaczeropoint
+ 05:33
39
Takaoka
Akihiro
1977
Igname Shinano Yamagata
+ 06:21
40
Vogt
Mario
1992
Team Specialized Concept Store
+ 08:13
41
Fukuda
Shimpei
1987
Aisan Racing Team
+ 08:26
42
Choi
Ki Ho
1991
Hong Kong China
+ 08:26
43
Ikebe
Sota
1992
Matrix Powertag
+ 08:26
44
Kimori
Nozomu
1989
Aisan Racing Team
+ 08:26
45
Nakamura
Makoto
1983
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 08:34
46
Ishibashi
Manabu
1992
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 12:04
47
Norris
Lachlan
1987
Drapac
+ 13:07
48
Rusli
Amir Mustafa
1987
Drapac
+ 13:07
49
Sung Yeon
Je
1986
KSPO
+ 13:07
50
Komaki
Yuya
1991
Matrix Powertag
+ 13:07
51
Sakakibara
Kenichi
1991
Team Nippo
+ 14:37
52
Nappa
Fabio
1992
Team Specialized Concept Store
+ 15:59
53
Schnaidt
Fabian
1990
Team Specialized Concept Store
+ 15:59
OOT
Ko
Siu Wai
1987
Hong Kong China
OOT
Inoue
Kazuo
1981
Bridgestone - Anchor
OOT
Harakawa
Kosuke
1990
Cannondale Spaczeropoint
OOT
Komuro
Masanari
1971
Cannondale Spaczeropoint
OOT
Takada
Yuta
1986
Cannondale Spaczeropoint
OOT
Hashimoto
Takeshi
1979
Igname Shinano Yamagata
OOT
Salisbury
Paul
1974
Igname Shinano Yamagata
OOT
Pyun
Kwang Deuk
1993
KSPO
OOT
Kagimoto
Daichi
1993
Kyoto Sangyo University
OOT
Yoshioka
Naoya
1991
Kyoto Sangyo University
OOT
Delarozière
Mathieu
1985
La Pomme Marseille
OOT
Skujins
Toms
1991
La Pomme Marseille
OOT
Harada
Hiroaki
1993
NIFS in Kanoya
OOT
Tokuda
Tanzo
1992
NIFS in Kanoya
OOT
Nakane
Hideto
1990
Team Nippo
DNF
Chen
Wei Li
-
-
DNF
Chang
Jen Hsin
1977
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Hsing
Kuei Yung
1992
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Hu
Chih Chi
1978
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Lin
Meng Chun
1990
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Itami
Kenji
1988
Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF
Rudolph
Malcolm
1989
Drapac
DNF
Iwatsuki
Nobuo
1973
Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF
Yamamoto
Seigo
1983
Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF
Minamino
Motomu
1990
Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF
Tanaka
Yu
1993
Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF
Taniguchi
Takeshi
1993
Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF
Laporte
Christophe
1992
La Pomme Marseille
DNF
Périchon
Pierre-Luc
1987
La Pomme Marseille
DNF
Wakasugi
Atsuhito
1989
Utsunomiya Blitzen
Information
Tour de Okinawa
Japan
25th November 2012
1.2 | 210.0 km