Next manager: Avenir (17/08 13:00)

2018 New Zealand Cycle Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nick Reddish 1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing 02:46:140102:46:04
02 Hayden McCormick 1994 Waikato BoP + 0002+ 04
03 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0103+ 07
04 Michael Vink 1991 Brisbane Continental Team + 0304+ 13
05 Jack Sutton 1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 0305+ 13
06 Jesse Coyle 1994 Mobius - Bridgelane + 0306+ 13
07 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0307+ 13
08 Brendon Davids 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0308+ 13
09 Aaron Watts 1990 GPM Stulz + 0309+ 13
10 Frank Pasche 1993 - + 1310+ 23
11 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2414+ 34
12 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 2415+ 34
13 Cameron Scott 1998 Australian Cycling Academy + 2416+ 34
14 Matthew Gibson 1996 JLT - Condor + 2417+ 34
15 Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2413+ 33
16 Ryan Thomas 1995 Brisbane Continental Team + 2418+ 34
17 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 2419+ 34
18 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 2420+ 34
19 Nicholas White 1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 2421+ 34
20 Benjamin Andrews 1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 2422+ 34
21 Bradley Leitch 1998 Team Skoda Racing + 2423+ 34
22 Joshua Beikoff 1998 Brisbane Continental Team + 2424+ 34
23 Mattias Mortensen 1998 Rotorua Racing Team + 2425+ 34
24 Liam Cappel 1999 Tank Guy-Bikebox + 2426+ 34
25 Jordan Gilmore - MCS CT + 2427+ 34
26 Luke Mudgway 1996 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 2428+ 34
27 John Wansink - Trust House Cycling + 2429+ 34
28 Brett Grieve - Tank Guy-Bikebox + 2412+ 32
29 Oliver Young - Trust House Cycling + 2430+ 34
30 Laurence Kerby - Team Wizwireless + 2431+ 34
31 Joseph Cooper 1985 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2432+ 34
32 Mitchell Kinghorn - - + 2433+ 34
33 Kelland O'Brien 1998 Australian Cycling Academy + 2434+ 34
34 Alexander Ray 1990 Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels + 2435+ 34
35 Ben Hamilton 1999 Team Skoda Racing + 2436+ 34
36 Matias Fitzwater 1998 Fagan Motors CT + 2437+ 34
37 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 2438+ 34
38 Boris Clark 1995 Fagan Motors CT + 2439+ 34
39 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2440+ 34
40 Carsten Chapman 1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 2441+ 34
41 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 2442+ 34
42 Reuben Soares - Team Wizwireless + 2443+ 34
43 James Oram 1993 ONE Pro Cycling + 2444+ 34
44 Jack Walsh - Trust House Cycling + 2411+ 31
45 Michael Torckler 1987 - + 2445+ 34
46 Steve Lampier 1984 Saint Piran + 2446+ 34
47 Cyrille Thiery 1990 IAM Excelsior + 2447+ 34
48 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Mobius - Bridgelane + 2448+ 34
49 Peter Livingstone 1997 Mobius - Bridgelane + 2449+ 34
50 Thomas Robinson 1989 Brisbane Continental Team + 2450+ 34
51 Glenn Haden 1983 Tank Guy-Bikebox + 2451+ 34
52 Ioan Fuller - Team Wizwireless + 2452+ 34
53 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 2453+ 34
54 Campbell Pithie - - + 2454+ 34
55 Austin Head - MCS CT + 2455+ 34
56 Antony Nalder - Fagan Motors CT + 2456+ 34
57 Joel Walsh 1986 GPM Stulz + 2457+ 34
58 Thomas Green - GPM Stulz + 2458+ 34
59 Alex Quirk 1993 - + 2459+ 34
60 Harry Waine - Team Skoda Racing + 2460+ 34
61 Julian Thomson 1996 - + 2461+ 34
62 Blake Sunde - MCS CT + 2462+ 34
63 Matt Webb-Smith 1995 Tank Guy-Bikebox + 2463+ 34
64 Keagan Girdlestone 1997 - + 2464+ 34
65 Blake Tait-Jones 1992 Team Wizwireless + 2465+ 34
66 Brad Evans 1992 Mobius - Bridgelane + 2466+ 34
67 Daniel Busbridge - Rotorua Racing Team + 2467+ 34
68 Jake Marryatt 1996 Fagan Motors CT + 2468+ 34
69 Dylan McKenna 1998 AMR Renault Race + 2469+ 34
70 Alex West 1997 Team Skoda Racing + 2470+ 34
71 Dylan Newbery 1994 Mobius - Bridgelane + 2471+ 34
72 Calvin Standrill 1995 Fagan Motors CT + 2472+ 34
73 Jason Thomason 1993 - + 2473+ 34
74 Dan Furminger - Sign Factory Team + 2474+ 34
75 James Krzanich - Team Wizwireless + 2475+ 34
76 Aidan Kampers 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 2476+ 34
77 Jordan Kerby 1992 Brisbane Continental Team + 2477+ 34
78 Harrison Bailey 1996 GPM Stulz + 2478+ 34
79 Gael Suter 1992 A.C.Bisontine + 2479+ 34
80 Taylor Karl Gunman 1991 Madison - Genesis + 2480+ 34
81 Max Jones - Team Skoda Racing + 2481+ 34
82 Angus Lyons 1996 Mobius - Bridgelane + 2482+ 34
83 Kees Duyvesteyn - L & M Group Ricoh NZ + 2483+ 34
84 Mitch Neumann 1993 Brisbane Continental Team + 2484+ 34
85 Tasman Nankervis 1995 GPM Stulz + 2485+ 34
86 Thery Schir 1993 - + 2486+ 34
87 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor + 2487+ 34
88 Steve Furminger - Sign Factory Team + 2488+ 34
89 Cosmo Bloor - Rotorua Racing Team + 2489+ 34
90 Michael Carswell 1998 Sign Factory Team + 2490+ 34
91 Logan Mort 1988 Sign Factory Team + 2491+ 34
92 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 2492+ 34
93 Clinton Edwards - Oliver's Real Food Racing + 5293+ 01:02
94 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 03:1094+ 03:20
95 Cameron Roberts 1994 GPM Stulz + 03:1095+ 03:20
96 Bryn Thorne-George - Sign Factory Team + 03:5096+ 04:00
97 Max Newton - Team Wizwireless + 11:1297+ 11:22
98 Ian Eagle - Tank Guy-Bikebox + 14:4998+ 14:59
99 Jack Carruthers - Trust House Cycling + 14:5099+ 15:00
100 William Findlay 1995 Rotorua Racing Team + 17:19100+ 17:29
101 Ben Cannon - Trust House Cycling + 17:19101+ 17:29
102 Jacob Sievwright 1998 MCS CT + 17:19102+ 17:29
103 Jack McNely - MCS CT + 17:19103+ 17:29
104 Leighton Taylor - - + 17:19104+ 17:29
105 Joel Yates 1997 Team Skoda Racing + 17:19105+ 17:29
106 Tristin Hinz - Trust House Cycling + 19:25106+ 19:35
107 Loic Perizzolo 1988 - + 22:23107+ 22:33
DNS David Rowlands 1972 Fagan Motors CT 999

Info

Race New Zealand Cycle Classic
Nation New Zealand
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 122.5 km
StartMasterton
FinishMasterton
DateJanuary 17th (2018)
Leader N.Reddish
Youth N.Reddish
Mountain B.Grieve
Sprint N.Reddish