2019 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jimmi Jose Briceno Castro 1986 La Viña-Grupo MG-Inversiones Alexan 04:26:5502+ 23
02 Orluis Aular 1996 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 0103+ 37
03 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Loteria del Táchira + 0104+ 39
04 Jorge Abreu 1990 Triple Tachira + 0119+ 02:40
05 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0111+ 01:16
06 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0145+ 18:07
07 Freddy Vargas 1982 La Viña-Grupo MG-Inversiones Alexan + 0120+ 02:43
08 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Movistar Team Ecuador + 0610+ 01:15
09 Luis Mora 1994 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 0612+ 01:20
10 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 0618+ 02:30
11 Yonder Godoy 1993 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 0806+ 01:01
12 Leonel Quintero 1997 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 0817+ 02:23
13 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Fundacion Herrera Team + 1921+ 02:49
14 Ronald Gonzalez 1981 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 190122:49:15
15 Franklin Chacon 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 2214+ 01:33
16 Carlos Torres 1993 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 2207+ 01:03
17 Roniel Campos 1993 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 2209+ 01:07
18 Carlos Galviz 1989 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 2213+ 01:26
19 Henry Meneses 1994 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 3108+ 01:04
20 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 GW - Shimano + 3322+ 03:42
21 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina 1995 Saitel team + 3327+ 05:50
22 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Movistar Team Ecuador + 3341+ 12:16
23 Manuel Medina 1976 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 3305+ 42
24 Fredy Rico 1997 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 3316+ 02:20
25 Sergio Martinez 1995 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 3326+ 04:58
26 Hector Javier Delgado 1995 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 3339+ 11:18
27 Nelson Camargo 1990 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 4615+ 01:42
28 Wilson Haro 1998 Movistar Team Ecuador + 5135+ 10:29
29 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 01:0129+ 07:40
30 Agustin Ortiz 1999 Fundacion Herrera Team + 01:1351+ 26:44
31 Daniel Abreu 1986 Loteria del Táchira + 01:1843+ 16:56
32 Ruben Flores 1989 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 01:2230+ 08:53
33 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 02:2355+ 31:15
34 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:2323+ 04:19
35 Didier Norberto Merchan 1999 Fundacion Herrera Team + 02:3328+ 06:53
36 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 02:5425+ 04:43
37 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 02:5424+ 04:25
38 Nelson Ismael Sanchez 1982 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:5336+ 10:29
39 Luis Pinto 1995 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 05:3931+ 09:51
40 Fabio Florez 1998 Arroz Zulia-Saavedra Power + 05:5842+ 13:54
41 Yurgen Ramirez 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 06:0148+ 21:16
42 Jhon Nava 1978 Loteria del Táchira + 06:0133+ 10:02
43 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 GW - Shimano + 06:0147+ 18:59
44 Luis Mendoza 1997 Osorio Motos + 06:0195+ 01:22:43
45 Gaudys Ochoa 1997 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 06:0154+ 30:19
46 Byron Guama 1985 Movistar Team Ecuador + 06:0132+ 09:52
47 Neubery Castano 1992 Triple Tachira + 06:0144+ 17:16
48 Carlos Becerra 1982 - + 06:0140+ 11:43
49 Angel Rivas 1989 JB Ropa Deportiva + 06:0138+ 11:00
50 Elkin Sebastian Palmar 1997 Betplay + 07:0763+ 43:33
51 Pedro Sequera 1991 Triple Tachira + 07:1061+ 42:16
52 Jonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza 1988 Loteria del Táchira + 07:5334+ 10:06
53 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Movistar Team Ecuador + 08:0237+ 10:42
54 John Jimenez 1999 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 08:5267+ 49:10
55 Miguel Angel Velandia 1996 Fundacion Herrera Team + 10:0259+ 41:57
56 Enrique Diaz 1992 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 11:1353+ 27:30
57 Carlos Andres Diaz 1995 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 11:1557+ 39:07
58 Jose Mendoza 1994 - + 11:1746+ 18:35
59 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 11:4566+ 47:52
60 Julian Fernando Cardona Henao 1987 Betplay + 11:4569+ 52:33
61 Diego Fernando Avendaño Giraldo 2000 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 11:4568+ 50:11
62 Duvan Ferley Farfan 1993 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 11:4550+ 26:40
63 Deins Hernandez 1998 Osorio Motos + 11:4872+ 54:10
64 Yorman Fuentes 1992 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 13:3052+ 27:18
65 Gusneiver Gil Briceno 1987 La Viña-Grupo MG-Inversiones Alexan + 13:5160+ 41:59
66 Fabian Andrés Cordoba 1996 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 15:1480+ 01:03:19
67 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 Betplay + 16:0281+ 01:04:47
68 Welington Canela Capellan 1996 JB Ropa Deportiva + 16:0273+ 55:37
69 Jose Alarcon 1988 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 16:1549+ 23:36
70 Jose Castillo 1995 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 16:1556+ 35:09
71 Maximo Rojas 1983 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 20:4187+ 01:12:06
72 Alexander Villasmil - Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 22:0365+ 45:53
73 Freddy Pacheco 1998 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 22:0374+ 55:56
74 Cristofer Nieto 1994 Triple Tachira + 22:0370+ 52:44
75 Manuel Enrique Jimenez Silva 1993 Fundacion Herrera Team + 22:0377+ 57:53
76 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Saitel team + 22:0386+ 01:11:38
77 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 22:0385+ 01:10:54
78 Rodolfo Fernandez 1990 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 22:0375+ 57:01
79 Erik Castanos 1980 Saitel team + 22:0376+ 57:27
80 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 La Viña-Grupo MG-Inversiones Alexan + 22:0362+ 42:47
81 Luis Garcia 1999 Triple Tachira + 22:0397+ 01:28:12
82 Daniel Stiven Zorro 1992 Fundacion Herrera Team + 22:0388+ 01:12:48
83 Franklin Rincon 2000 Arroz Zulia-Saavedra Power + 22:0371+ 54:04
84 Jose Piñero 1989 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 22:0364+ 44:46
85 Wilmer Bravo 1981 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 24:4384+ 01:08:56
86 Fernando Briceno 1990 Triple Tachira + 25:0792+ 01:20:23
87 Charles Luciano Garcia Contreras 1997 Confit.El Loro-Fund.Samuel Vilamiza + 33:34100+ 01:39:28
88 Cesar Sanabria 1999 Confit.El Loro-Fund.Samuel Vilamiza + 33:3491+ 01:20:08
89 Norberto Wilches 1983 Betplay + 33:3483+ 01:08:49
90 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 Betplay + 33:34102+ 02:24:34
91 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 33:3489+ 01:19:47
92 Yosymar Jerez Salazar 1989 Arroz Zulia-Saavedra Power + 33:3482+ 01:06:37
93 German Rincon 1998 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 33:3478+ 58:21
94 Jose Marquez 1991 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 33:3458+ 39:47
95 John Pico Vasquez 1988 JB Ropa Deportiva + 33:3490+ 01:19:49
96 Rafael Medina 1994 Osorio Motos + 33:3479+ 59:44
97 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 33:3499+ 01:33:09
98 Jose Jaimes 1991 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 34:2493+ 01:22:19
99 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 34:2794+ 01:22:32
100 Jose Bruzual 1996 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 34:47101+ 01:48:43
101 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 34:4796+ 01:27:46
102 Carlos Alzate 1983 GW - Shimano + 34:5298+ 01:30:24
DNS Eduin Becerra 1985 Loteria del Táchira 999
DNS Richard Huera 1999 Saitel team 999
DNS Christian Martinez 1999 Saitel team 999
DNF Deimer Cordero 1998 Arroz Zulia-Saavedra Power 999
DNF Jean Carlos Higuera - Confit.El Loro-Fund.Samuel Vilamiza 999
DNF Jesus Villegas 1997 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek 999
DNF Wilson David Sanchez 1999 Team Ediciones Mar Costa 999

Info

Race Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 165.9 km
StartSan Cristobal
FinishCordero
DateJanuary 16th (2019)
Leader R.Gonzalez
Youth F.Chacon
Points O.Aular
Mountain R.Campos
Sprint R.Monsalve

Jimmi Jose Briceno Castro