Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2018 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sun 21.Jan 20:54) Comments (9)

Normal view Extended view

Lotería del Táchira

1 Salinas, Yonathan1990
2 Camargo, Nelson1990
3 Sequera, Pedro1991
4 Vargas Castellanos, Freddy1982
5 Abreu, Daniel1986
6 Briceno, Fernando1990

Androni Giocattoli

11 Benfatto, Marco1988
12 Bonusi, Raffaello1992
13 Chirico, Luca1992
14 Malucelli, Matteo1993
15 Rivera, Kevin1998
16 Sosa, Ivan Ramiro1997

Amo Táchira-Concafé

21 Campos, Roniel1993
22 Mendoza Garnica, Gabriel Jose1996
23 Mora Ramirez, Luis Guillermo1994
24 Medina Freytez, Rafael Eduardo1994
25 Castano, Neubery1992
26 Castillo, Jose1995

GW - Shimano

31 Serpa, José1979
32 Talero, Cristian1990
33 Ramirez, Carlos Mario1994
34 Parra, Heiner Rodrigo1991
35 Reyes Ortega, Yeison Sebastian1997
36 Ospina Rivas, Jhonatan Steven1993

Venezuela Pais Futuro

41 Monsalve, Yonathan1989
42 Monsalve, Ralph1987
43 Chacon, Franklin1998
44 Ramirez, Yurgen1998
45 Rico, Fredy1997
46 Ubeto Aponte, Miguel1976

JHS Grupo-Andiempaques

51 Medina, Manuel Eduardo1976
52 Marquez, Jose1991
53 Torres, Carlos1993
54 Mendoza, Jose1994
55 Fuentes, Yorman1992
56 Diaz Belandria, Luis1983

Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja

61 Ruiz, Juan José1988
62 Soto, Andres1992
63 Montilla, Darwin1994
64 Blanco, Julio1998
65 Belandria, Juan1997
66 Viera, Jorge0000

Fund.Hernan Buenahora

71 Arguello Salazar, Sergio Carlos1993
72 Perez, Jeferson Eduardo1993
73 Rojas Benavidas, Alexander1983
74 Velandia, Pedro Andres1995
75 Rojas Pabon, Mauro1989

Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy

81 Pulgar, Angel1995
82 Mendoza Suarez, Luis Fernando1997
83 Piñero, José1996
84 Ramos Querales, Jose Antonio1983
85 Lopez, Jean1995
86 Landaeta, Giorgio1982

Trepa Bikes

91 Barón, Félix1991
92 Vazquez Vargas, Diego Orlando1995
93 Sanchez, Yerzon1977
94 Jimenez, Manuel Enrique1993
95 Lopez, Vladimir1988
96 Guzman Achury, Juan Felipe1997

Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy

101 Paredes Lopez, Anderson Timoteo1995
102 Alarcon, Jose Antonio1988
103 Gutierrez, Pedro1989
104 Aular, Orluis1996
105 Quintero, Leonel1997
106 Garcia, Arthur Albeiro1984

JB Ropa Deportiva

111 Sepulveda Hernandez, Kevin1993
112 Mateus Rueda, Ivan Camilo1993
113 Ruiz Rojas, Diego Fernando1994
114 Pico Vasquez, John1988
115 Cifuentes, Carlos Mauricio1994
116 Torres, Cristian1991

Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha

121 Contreras, Jose1992
122 Sanchez, Luigy0000
123 Sanchez, Carlos0000
124 Garcia, Charles1997
125 Bruzual, Jose1996
126 Molina, Jose1999

Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias

131 Fernandez, Rodolfo1990
132 Rivas, Angel1989
133 Garcia Toledo, Jose1991
134 Pinto, Luis1995
135 Meneses, Henry1994
136 Ochoa, Gaudys1997

Inversiones Alexander

141 Galviz, Carlos1989
142 Gonzalez, Ronald1981
143 Osorio, Dario1994
144 Nieto, Cristofer1994
145 Pinto, Oscar1994
146 Buitrago, Esleiter1997

SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos

151 Hernandez, Deins0000
152 Mendez, Jose1999
153 Figueroa, Jatniel1996
154 Lazaro, Juan0000

Kino Táchira

161 Abreu, Jorge1990
162 Matheus, Fraiver0000
163 Becerra, Eduin1985
164 Mora, Luis0000

JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira

171 Bravo, Wilmer1981
172 Cespedes, Emilio1996
173 Roman, Maki1986
174 Gomez, Alexander1990

Top 10 [2018]

1. Gutierrez, Pedro36:40:14
2. Gonzalez, Ronald36:40:30
3. Medina Freytez, Rafael Eduardo36:41:43
4. Mendoza, Jose36:42:07
5. Rivas, Angel36:42:17
6. Torres, Carlos36:44:05
7. Chacon, Franklin36:44:29
8. Sequera, Pedro36:45:37
9. Vargas Castellanos, Freddy36:48:51
10. Sosa, Ivan Ramiro36:51:44

Former winners

Gonzalez, Ronald (2009)
Medina, Manuel Eduardo (2006, 2008, 2011)
Salinas, Yonathan (2017)
Vargas Castellanos, Freddy (2002)

Former second & third

Abreu, Jorge (2016)
Alarcon, Jose Antonio (2010)
Galviz, Carlos (2013, 2014)
Gonzalez, Ronald (2012)
Medina, Manuel Eduardo (2007, 2012)
Monsalve, Yonathan (2009)
Serpa, José (2006)

Stagewinners (27)

Medina, Manuel Eduardo13
Ubeto Aponte, Miguel7
Gonzalez, Ronald6
Monsalve, Yonathan6
Garcia, Arthur Albeiro5
Serpa, José5
Alarcon, Jose Antonio4
Salinas, Yonathan4
Vargas Castellanos, Freddy4
Mendoza, Jose3
Camargo, Nelson2
Malucelli, Matteo2
Abreu, Jorge1
Aular, Orluis1
Becerra, Eduin1
Bonusi, Raffaello1
Bravo, Wilmer1
Campos, Roniel1
Galviz, Carlos1
Garcia Toledo, Jose1
Gutierrez, Pedro1
Marquez, Jose1
Rivera, Kevin1
Roman, Maki1
Sosa, Ivan Ramiro1
Talero, Cristian1
Torres, Carlos1

Oldest rider

Medina, Manuel Eduardo41y 6m 7d
Ubeto Aponte, Miguel41y 4m 19d
Sanchez, Yerzon40y 4m 5d
Serpa, José38y 9m 4d
Gonzalez, Ronald36y 10m 15d

Youngest rider

Mora, Luis?? y ?? m ?? d
Sanchez, Luigy?? y ?? m ?? d
Matheus, Fraiver?? y ?? m ?? d
Viera, Jorge?? y ?? m ?? d
Hernandez, Deins?? y ?? m ?? d

FC-rank

195. Sosa, Ivan Ramiro246
444. Malucelli, Matteo119
525. Barón, Félix95
848. Parra, Heiner Rodrigo50
893. Gutierrez, Pedro46
1014. Rivera, Kevin37
1062. Monsalve, Yonathan34
1144. Gonzalez, Ronald30
1245. Chirico, Luca26
1337. Medina Freytez, Rafael Eduardo23