Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 10.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT 02:56:2334+ 36:39
02 Félix Barón 1991 Trepa Bikes + 0216+ 15:48
03 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 2743+ 01:10:58
04 Yorman Fuentes 1992 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 03:4360+ 02:21:25
05 Yeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega 1997 GW - Shimano + 03:4932+ 35:30
06 Luca Chirico 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 04:2541+ 56:37
07 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 04:2610+ 11:30
08 Cristian Talero 1990 GW - Shimano + 04:2652+ 01:33:46
09 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 04:2611+ 11:46
10 Rafael Eduardo Medina Freytez 1994 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 04:3003+ 01:29
11 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 04:300136:40:14
12 Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 04:3015+ 14:53
13 Yurgen Klesman Ramirez Uzcategui 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 04:3719+ 18:44
14 Jorge Abreu 1990 Kino Táchira + 04:3925+ 26:32
15 Ronald Gonzalez 1981 Inversiones Alexander + 04:3902+ 16
16 Jose Gregorio Mendoza Olarte 1994 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 04:3904+ 01:53
17 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:3944+ 01:11:48
18 Carlos Torres 1993 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 04:3906+ 03:51
19 Manuel Eduardo Medina 1976 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 04:3912+ 12:20
20 Jose Miguel Marquez Rosales 1991 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 04:3913+ 13:06
21 José Gregorio Piñero 1996 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 04:4429+ 32:35
22 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 04:4427+ 29:34
23 Franklin Chacon 1998 Aldro Cycling Team + 04:4407+ 04:15
24 Pedro Sequera 1991 Lotería del Táchira + 04:4408+ 05:23
25 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:4433+ 36:20
26 Luis Guillermo Mora Ramirez 1994 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 04:4414+ 14:09
27 Nelson Camargo 1990 Lotería del Táchira + 04:4417+ 16:19
28 Freddy Vargas Castellanos 1982 Lotería del Táchira + 04:4909+ 08:37
29 Dario Osorio 1994 Inversiones Alexander + 04:5820+ 19:51
30 Angel Rivas 1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 04:5805+ 02:03
31 Jose Castillo 1995 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 04:5826+ 28:41
32 Jhonatan Steven Ospina Rivas 1993 GW - Shimano + 05:1338+ 49:26
33 Orluis Aular 1996 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 05:1530+ 33:38
34 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 05:2718+ 16:35
35 Daniel Abreu 1986 Lotería del Táchira + 05:2722+ 22:23
36 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Team Ecuador + 05:2721+ 20:56
37 Jose Antonio Alarcon 1988 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 05:2723+ 22:43
38 Jose Molina 1999 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha + 05:3145+ 01:17:56
39 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 05:3359+ 02:17:28
40 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 05:3953+ 01:37:59
41 Luis Eusebio Diaz Belandria 1983 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 05:3947+ 01:21:03
42 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 05:3935+ 43:16
43 Deins Hernandez - Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 05:5754+ 01:47:08
44 Juan Belandria 1997 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 06:0342+ 01:07:57
45 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 06:2039+ 54:10
46 Miguel Ubeto Aponte 1976 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 06:2048+ 01:24:47
47 Henry Meneses 1994 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 06:2024+ 23:38
48 Rodolfo Fernandez 1990 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 06:2028+ 31:25
49 Gaudys Ochoa 1997 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 06:2037+ 48:18
50 Jeferson Eduardo Perez 1993 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 07:3251+ 01:33:39
51 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 08:2350+ 01:31:35
52 Wilmer Bravo 1981 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 10:2255+ 01:49:06
53 Juan Lazaro - SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 10:3157+ 01:55:42
54 Emilio Cespedes 1996 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 11:0431+ 34:39
55 Neubery Castano 1992 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 11:0458+ 01:56:43
56 Jose Antonio Contreras Pérez 1992 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha + 11:0736+ 46:18
57 Jose Antonio Ramos Querales 1983 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 12:3940+ 56:36
58 Fredy Rico 1997 - + 28:1549+ 01:29:25
59 Alexander Gomez 1990 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 28:1561+ 02:22:57
60 Gabriel Jose Mendoza Garnica 1996 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 28:1546+ 01:18:17
61 Sergio Carlos Arguello Salazar 1993 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 28:1562+ 02:23:03
62 Carlos Mario Ramirez 1994 GW - Shimano + 28:1556+ 01:50:53
63 Jean Carlo Lopez Espinoza 1995 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 28:1564+ 02:40:52
64 Pedro Andres Velandia 1995 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 43:5163+ 02:37:32
DNF Roniel Campos 1993 Amo Táchira-Concafé 999
DNF Leonel Quintero 1997 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy 999
DNF Luis Pinto 1995 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias 999
DNF Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias 999
DNF Carlos Sanchez - Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha 999
DNF Jose Bruzual 1996 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha 999
DNF Luis Fernando Mendoza Suarez 1997 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy 999
DNF Mauro Rojas Pabon 1989 Fund.Hernan Buenahora 999
DNF Andres Soto 1992 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja 999
DNF Darwin Montilla 1994 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja 999
DNF Oscar Pinto 1994 Inversiones Alexander 999
DNF Cristofer Nieto 1994 Inversiones Alexander 999
DNF Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva 999
DNF Maki Roman 1986 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira 999
DNF Luis Mora - Kino Táchira 999
DNF Fraiver Matheus - Kino Táchira 999
DNF Yonathan Salinas 1990 Lotería del Táchira 999

Info

Race Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
Stage 10.stage
Type Flat
Distance 115.2 km
StartSan Cristobal
FinishSan Cristobal
DateJanuary 21st (2018)
Leader P.Gutierrez
Youth F.Chacon
Points C.Talero
Mountain J.Serpa
Sprint C.Talero

Yonathan Monsalve