Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2018 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli 02:37:4111+ 12:51
02 Manuel Eduardo Medina 1976 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 4515+ 15:35
03 Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 5616+ 16:38
04 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 01:0249+ 53:07
05 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 01:020126:51:35
06 Luca Chirico 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 01:0239+ 37:08
07 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:0227+ 21:33
08 Rafael Eduardo Medina Freytez 1994 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 01:0205+ 01:36
09 Jose Mendoza 1994 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:0206+ 01:45
10 Dario Osorio 1994 Inversiones Alexander + 01:0224+ 18:50
11 Ronald Gonzalez 1981 Inversiones Alexander + 01:0202+ 07
12 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 01:0213+ 14:19
13 Carlos Torres 1993 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:0203+ 51
14 Nelson Camargo 1990 Lotería del Táchira + 01:0917+ 16:46
15 Pedro Sequera 1991 Lotería del Táchira + 01:0908+ 03:25
16 Jorge Abreu 1990 Kino Táchira + 01:0921+ 18:02
17 Angel Rivas 1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 01:1604+ 01:02
18 Franklin Chacon 1998 Aldro Cycling Team + 01:1607+ 03:03
19 Luis Guillermo Mora Ramirez 1994 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 01:1612+ 13:37
20 Félix Barón 1991 Trepa Bikes + 01:1618+ 17:19
21 Yurgen Ramirez 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:1620+ 17:39
22 Freddy Vargas Castellanos 1982 Lotería del Táchira + 02:0509+ 04:33
23 Jose Castillo 1995 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 02:0530+ 25:26
24 Rodolfo Fernandez 1990 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 02:0510+ 06:43
25 Jose Contreras 1992 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha + 02:0533+ 33:47
26 Jose Marquez 1991 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 02:1014+ 15:05
27 Jose Antonio Alarcon 1988 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 02:2822+ 18:25
28 José Piñero 1996 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 02:5232+ 30:15
29 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Team Ecuador + 02:5525+ 19:37
30 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:5734+ 34:00
31 Daniel Abreu 1986 Lotería del Táchira + 03:2619+ 17:27
32 Emilio Cespedes 1996 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 03:3429+ 25:07
33 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 05:0623+ 18:41
34 Yeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega 1997 GW - Shimano + 05:0635+ 35:39
35 Orluis Aular 1996 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 05:0628+ 23:18
36 Henry Meneses 1994 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 05:3326+ 20:38
37 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 06:1743+ 42:45
38 Jhonatan Steven Ospina Rivas 1993 GW - Shimano + 11:4544+ 45:04
39 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 11:4531+ 27:14
40 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 12:2851+ 53:51
41 Jose Antonio Ramos Querales 1983 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 12:5040+ 38:52
42 Manuel Enrique Jimenez 1993 Trepa Bikes + 13:0845+ 45:32
43 Jose Molina 1999 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha + 14:1550+ 53:15
44 Cristofer Nieto 1994 Inversiones Alexander + 14:1736+ 36:08
45 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 14:2262+ 01:08:06
46 Jeferson Eduardo Perez 1993 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 14:2363+ 01:08:34
47 Gaudys Ochoa 1997 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 20:4937+ 36:53
48 Leonel Quintero 1997 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 20:4961+ 01:06:20
49 Deins Hernandez - Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 22:4571+ 01:21:28
50 Luis Diaz Belandria 1983 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 22:4555+ 01:00:18
51 Juan Belandria 1997 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 22:4556+ 01:00:26
52 Luis Pinto 1995 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 22:4568+ 01:15:28
53 Carlos Sanchez - Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha + 22:4564+ 01:12:26
54 Andres Soto 1992 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 22:4547+ 51:17
55 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 22:4541+ 40:26
56 Jose Bruzual 1996 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha + 22:4579+ 01:38:55
57 Maki Roman 1986 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 22:4548+ 52:06
58 Fredy Rico 1997 - + 22:4553+ 56:28
59 Pedro Andres Velandia 1995 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 22:4576+ 01:30:59
60 Neubery Castano 1992 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 22:4570+ 01:19:15
61 Gabriel Jose Mendoza Garnica 1996 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 22:4538+ 37:07
62 Carlos Mario Ramirez 1994 GW - Shimano + 22:4566+ 01:14:13
63 Yorman Fuentes 1992 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 22:4585+ 02:05:00
64 Fernando Briceno 1990 Lotería del Táchira + 22:4546+ 50:59
65 Roniel Campos 1993 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 22:5642+ 42:40
66 Miguel Ubeto Aponte 1976 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 25:0660+ 01:03:21
67 Wilmer Bravo 1981 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 25:0669+ 01:19:06
68 Alexander Gomez 1990 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 25:0674+ 01:27:55
69 Oscar Pinto 1994 Inversiones Alexander + 25:0673+ 01:27:46
70 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 25:0682+ 01:52:12
71 Juan Lazaro - SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 25:0672+ 01:26:01
72 Luis Mora - Kino Táchira + 25:0680+ 01:42:40
73 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 25:0665+ 01:13:38
74 Luis Fernando Mendoza Suarez 1997 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 25:0652+ 54:33
75 Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 25:0659+ 01:03:03
76 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 25:0684+ 01:54:26
77 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 25:0686+ 02:05:02
78 Sergio Carlos Arguello Salazar 1993 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 25:0678+ 01:32:18
79 Fraiver Matheus - Kino Táchira + 25:0677+ 01:31:39
80 Angel Pulgar 1995 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 25:0687+ 02:08:51
81 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Lotería del Táchira + 25:0654+ 58:29
82 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 25:0658+ 01:02:04
83 Julio Blanco 1998 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 25:0681+ 01:49:45
84 Darwin Montilla 1994 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 25:0657+ 01:00:58
85 Jean Lopez 1995 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 25:0683+ 01:54:25
86 Cristian Talero 1990 GW - Shimano + 25:0667+ 01:14:29
87 Mauro Rojas Pabon 1989 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 25:0675+ 01:28:39
DSQ Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Trepa Bikes 999
DNF Diego Orlando Vazquez Vargas 1995 Trepa Bikes 999

Info

Race Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
Stage 07.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 104.8 km
StartUmuquena
FinishMichelena
DateJanuary 18th (2018)
Leader P.Gutierrez
Youth F.Chacon
Points M.Malucelli
Mountain K.Rivera
Sprint C.Talero

Kevin Rivera