Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2018 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy 04:34:080109:08:57
02 Angel Rivas 1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 0102+ 03
03 Ronald Gonzalez 1981 Inversiones Alexander + 0103+ 07
04 Luca Chirico 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 1005+ 20
05 Freddy Vargas Castellanos 1982 Lotería del Táchira + 1107+ 21
06 Carlos Torres 1993 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 1106+ 21
07 Pedro Sequera 1991 Lotería del Táchira + 1104+ 19
08 Yeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega 1997 GW - Shimano + 2508+ 35
09 Franklin Chacon 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 2909+ 39
10 Rodolfo Fernandez 1990 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 3810+ 48
11 Rafael Eduardo Medina Freytez 1994 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 01:0311+ 01:13
12 Jose Mendoza 1994 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:1012+ 01:20
13 Gabriel Jose Mendoza Garnica 1996 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 01:3213+ 01:42
14 Jose Castillo 1995 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 05:2414+ 05:34
15 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 08:0015+ 08:10
16 Gaudys Ochoa 1997 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 09:0016+ 09:10
17 Fernando Briceno 1990 Lotería del Táchira + 09:1117+ 09:21
18 Luis Guillermo Mora Ramirez 1994 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 10:1018+ 10:20
19 Henry Meneses 1994 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 10:5119+ 11:01
20 Carlos Galviz 1989 Inversiones Alexander + 16:2338+ 16:33
21 Miguel Ubeto Aponte 1976 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 16:2326+ 16:33
22 Orluis Aular 1996 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 16:2323+ 16:29
23 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 16:2322+ 16:27
24 Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 16:2327+ 16:33
25 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 16:2347+ 16:33
26 Jose Antonio Alarcon 1988 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 16:2349+ 16:33
27 Daniel Abreu 1986 Lotería del Táchira + 16:2329+ 16:33
28 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 16:2336+ 16:33
29 Juan Belandria 1997 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 16:2331+ 16:33
30 Leonel Quintero 1997 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 16:2335+ 16:33
31 Diego Orlando Vazquez Vargas 1995 Trepa Bikes + 16:2340+ 16:33
32 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Lotería del Táchira + 16:2330+ 16:33
33 Jorge Abreu 1990 Kino Táchira + 16:2328+ 16:33
34 Yurgen Ramirez 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 16:2350+ 16:33
35 Nelson Camargo 1990 Lotería del Táchira + 16:2337+ 16:33
36 Luis Diaz Belandria 1983 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 16:2324+ 16:31
37 Fredy Rico 1997 - + 16:2353+ 16:33
38 Félix Barón 1991 Trepa Bikes + 16:2320+ 16:26
39 Luis Fernando Mendoza Suarez 1997 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 16:2341+ 16:33
40 Jose Antonio Ramos Querales 1983 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 16:2342+ 16:33
41 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 16:2351+ 16:33
42 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 16:2343+ 16:33
43 Andres Soto 1992 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 16:2357+ 16:33
44 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury 1997 Trepa Bikes + 16:2332+ 16:33
45 Manuel Eduardo Medina 1976 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 16:2360+ 16:33
46 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 16:2334+ 16:33
47 Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 16:2361+ 16:33
48 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 16:2344+ 16:33
49 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 16:2333+ 16:33
50 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 16:2339+ 16:33
51 José Piñero 1996 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 16:2354+ 16:33
52 Cristofer Nieto 1994 Inversiones Alexander + 16:2352+ 16:33
53 Jeferson Eduardo Perez 1993 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 16:2348+ 16:33
54 Emilio Cespedes 1996 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 16:2345+ 16:33
55 Cristian Talero 1990 GW - Shimano + 16:2321+ 16:26
56 Jose Marquez 1991 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 16:2362+ 16:33
57 Luis Pinto 1995 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 16:2358+ 16:33
58 Yorman Fuentes 1992 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 16:2346+ 16:33
59 Wilmer Bravo 1981 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 16:2325+ 16:32
60 Deins Hernandez - SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 16:2355+ 16:33
61 Dario Osorio 1994 Inversiones Alexander + 16:2356+ 16:33
62 Darwin Montilla 1994 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 16:2359+ 16:33
63 Roniel Campos 1993 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 16:2463+ 16:34
64 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Team Ecuador + 16:2766+ 16:37
65 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 16:2764+ 16:37
66 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Trepa Bikes + 16:2768+ 16:37
67 Neubery Castano 1992 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 16:2765+ 16:37
68 Mauro Rojas Pabon 1989 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 16:2769+ 16:37
69 Maki Roman 1986 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 16:2770+ 16:37
70 Julio Blanco 1998 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 16:2767+ 16:37
71 Carlos Mario Ramirez 1994 GW - Shimano + 16:3072+ 16:40
72 Jhonatan Steven Ospina Rivas 1993 GW - Shimano + 16:3071+ 16:40
73 Juan Lazaro - SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 16:5773+ 17:07
74 Jose Bruzual 1996 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha + 17:0374+ 17:13
75 Jose Molina 1999 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha + 17:1875+ 17:28
76 Jorge Viera - Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja + 17:2479+ 21:31
77 Jose Contreras 1992 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha + 18:1576+ 18:25
78 Jean Lopez 1995 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 19:1177+ 19:21
79 Alexander Gomez 1990 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 19:4178+ 19:51
80 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 21:4388+ 23:15
81 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 21:4384+ 21:53
82 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 21:4380+ 21:43
83 Pedro Andres Velandia 1995 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 21:4382+ 21:53
84 Esleiter Buitrago 1997 Inversiones Alexander + 21:4383+ 21:53
85 Cristian Torres 1991 - + 21:4381+ 21:53
86 Carlos Sanchez - Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha + 21:4985+ 21:56
87 Angel Pulgar 1995 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 21:4986+ 21:59
88 Oscar Pinto 1994 Inversiones Alexander + 21:4987+ 21:59
89 Fraiver Matheus - Kino Táchira + 23:4889+ 23:58
90 Manuel Enrique Jimenez 1993 Trepa Bikes + 26:1490+ 26:24
91 Sergio Carlos Arguello Salazar 1993 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 27:1891+ 27:28
92 Luis Mora - Kino Táchira + 30:1193+ 30:36
93 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 30:1192+ 30:21
94 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 34:3294+ 34:42
95 Charles Garcia 1997 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha + 48:0295+ 48:27
DNF Alexander Rojas Benavidas 1983 Fund.Hernan Buenahora 999
DNF John Pico Vasquez 1988 JB Ropa Deportiva 999

Info

Race Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 173 km
StartSuripa
FinishBorota
DateJanuary 13th (2018)
Leader P.Gutierrez
Youth Y.Reyes Ortega
Points A.Rivas
Mountain A.Rivas
Sprint F.Barón