Next manager: San Juan (21/01)

2018 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Matteo Malucelli1993 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia04:34:590104:34:49
02 Yonathan Monsalve1989 Venezuela Pais Futuro+ 0002+ 04
03 Orluis Aular1996 Start Team Gusto+ 0004+ 06
04 Arthur Albeiro Garcia1984 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy+ 0008+ 10
05 Angel Pulgar1995 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy+ 0009+ 10
06 Wilmer Bravo1981 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 0006+ 09
07 Miguel Ubeto Aponte1976 Venezuela Pais Futuro+ 0010+ 10
08 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury1997 Trepa Bikes+ 0011+ 10
09 Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez1993 JB Ropa Deportiva+ 0012+ 10
10 Jorge Abreu1990 Kino Táchira+ 0013+ 10
11 Jose Garcia Toledo1991 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias+ 0014+ 10
12 Gaudys Ochoa1997 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias+ 0015+ 10
13 Carlos Torres1993 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 0016+ 10
14 Rafael Medina1994 Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 0017+ 10
15 Pedro Gutierrez1989 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy+ 0018+ 10
16 Jhonatan Steven Ospina Rivas1993 GW - Shimano+ 0019+ 10
17 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas1994 JB Ropa Deportiva+ 0020+ 10
18 Yonathan Salinas1990 Lotería del Táchira+ 0021+ 10
19 Daniel Abreu1986 Lotería del Táchira+ 0022+ 10
20 Jose Contreras1992 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha+ 0023+ 10
21 Oscar Pinto1994 Inversiones Alexander+ 0024+ 10
22 Jose Bruzual1996 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha+ 0025+ 10
23 Juan Belandria1997 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja+ 0026+ 10
24 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes1994 JB Ropa Deportiva+ 0027+ 10
25 Jose Molina1999 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha+ 0028+ 10
26 Ralph Monsalve1987 Venezuela Pais Futuro+ 0029+ 10
27 Cristian Torres1991-+ 0030+ 10
28 Gabriel Jose Mendoza Garnica1996 Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 0031+ 10
29 Yeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega1997 GW - Shimano+ 0032+ 10
30 Henry Meneses1994 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias+ 0033+ 10
31 Fernando Briceno1990 Lotería del Táchira+ 0034+ 10
32 José Serpa1979 GW - Shimano+ 0035+ 10
33 Roniel Campos1993 Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 0036+ 10
34 Neubery Castano1992 Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 0037+ 10
35 Julio Blanco1998 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja+ 0038+ 10
36 Nelson Camargo1990 Lotería del Táchira+ 0039+ 10
37 Leonel Quintero1997 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy+ 0040+ 10
38 Anderson Paredes1995 Team Ecuador+ 0041+ 10
39 Manuel Enrique Jimenez1993 Trepa Bikes+ 0042+ 10
40 Franklin Chacon1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro+ 0043+ 10
41 Kevin Rivera1998 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 0044+ 10
42 Jose Castillo1995 Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 0045+ 10
43 Carlos Mario Ramirez1994 GW - Shimano+ 0046+ 10
44 Yorman Fuentes1992 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 0047+ 10
45 Emilio Cespedes1996 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 0048+ 10
46 Luis Fernando Mendoza Suarez1997 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy+ 0049+ 10
47 Diego Orlando Vazquez Vargas1995 Trepa Bikes+ 0050+ 10
48 Freddy Vargas Castellanos1982 Lotería del Táchira+ 0051+ 10
49 Jose Antonio Ramos Querales1983 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy+ 0052+ 10
50 Jose Mendoza1994 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 0053+ 10
51 Juan José Ruiz1988 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja+ 0054+ 10
52 Jean Lopez1995 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy+ 0055+ 10
53 Luis Guillermo Mora Ramirez1994 Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 0056+ 10
54 Ronald Gonzalez1981 Inversiones Alexander+ 0057+ 10
55 Carlos Galviz1989 Inversiones Alexander+ 0058+ 10
56 Ivan Ramiro Sosa1997 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 0059+ 10
57 Jeferson Eduardo Perez1993 Fund.Hernan Buenahora+ 0060+ 10
58 Pedro Andres Velandia1995 Fund.Hernan Buenahora+ 0061+ 10
59 John Pico Vasquez1988 JB Ropa Deportiva+ 0062+ 10
60 Esleiter Buitrago1997 Inversiones Alexander+ 0063+ 10
61 Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo1991 Trepa Bikes+ 0005+ 06
62 Vladimir Lopez1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0064+ 10
63 Carlos Sanchez- Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha+ 0065+ 10
64 Rodolfo Fernandez- Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias+ 0066+ 10
65 Yerzon Sanchez1977 Trepa Bikes+ 0067+ 10
66 Deins Hernandez- SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos+ 0068+ 10
67 Charles Garcia1997 Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha+ 1594+ 25
68 Luis Diaz Belandria1983 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 0069+ 10
69 Cristofer Nieto1994 Inversiones Alexander+ 0070+ 10
70 Dario Osorio1994 Inversiones Alexander+ 0071+ 10
71 José Piñero1996 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy+ 0072+ 10
72 Darwin Montilla1994 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja+ 0073+ 10
73 Juan Lazaro- SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos+ 0074+ 10
74 Luis Mora- Kino Táchira+ 1595+ 25
75 Fraiver Matheus- Kino Táchira+ 0075+ 10
76 Luis Pinto1995 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias+ 0076+ 10
77 Alexander Rojas Benavidas1983 Fund.Hernan Buenahora+ 0077+ 10
78 Mauro Rojas Pabon1989 Fund.Hernan Buenahora+ 0078+ 10
79 Raffaello Bonusi1992 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 0079+ 10
80 Marco Benfatto1988 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 0080+ 10
81 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda1993 JB Ropa Deportiva+ 0081+ 10
82 Maki Roman1986 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 0082+ 10
83 Pedro Sequera1991 Lotería del Táchira+ 0083+ 10
84 Sergio Carlos Arguello Salazar1993 Fund.Hernan Buenahora+ 0084+ 10
85 Fredy Rico1997-+ 0085+ 10
86 Yurgen Ramirez1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro+ 0086+ 10
87 Giorgio Landaeta1982 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy+ 01:2296+ 01:32
88 Jose Antonio Alarcon1988 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy+ 0087+ 10
89 Andres Soto1992 Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja+ 0088+ 10
90 Jose Marquez1991 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 0089+ 10
91 Luca Chirico1992 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 0090+ 10
92 Cristian Talero1990 GW - Shimano+ 0003+ 04
93 Angel Rivas1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias+ 0007+ 09
94 Manuel Eduardo Medina1976 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 0091+ 10
95 Heiner Rodrigo Parra1991 GW - Shimano+ 0092+ 10
96 Jorge Viera- Gob.Policia Trujillo-MTB Jaja+ 03:5797+ 04:07
97 Alexander Gomez1990 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 0093+ 10
DNF Luigy Sanchez- Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha999
DNF Eduin Becerra1985 Kino Táchira999
DNF Jose Mendez1999 SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos999
DNF Jatniel Figueroa1996 Venezuela Pais Futuro999

Info

Race Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 182.6 km
StartBramon
FinishSanta Bárbara de Barinas
DateJanuary 12th (2018)
Leader M.Malucelli
Youth O.Aular
Points M.Malucelli
Sprint C.Talero

Nr.1 Matteo Malucelli