2017 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sat 19.Aug 23:37) Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Amo Táchira-Concafé

1 Abreu, Jorge 1990
2 Abreu, Daniel 1986
3 Delgado, Yeison 1977
4 Torres, Edwin Yair 1997
5 Mendoza, Gabriel 1996
6 Linarez, Leangel 1997

Arenas Tlaxcala

11 Perez Hernandez, Victor Rafael 1995
12 Escarcega, Marcos 1985
13 Yustre, Kristian 1993
14 Saiz, Alvaro 1985
15 Balsero, Daniel Fernando 1983
16 Ortiz Frausto, Jesus 1992

Kino Tachira

21 Salinas, Yonathan 1990
22 Becerra, Eduin 1985
23 Gutierrez, Pedro 1989
24 Nava, Jhon 1978
25 Perez Silva, Jesus Maria 1984
26 Ruiz, Juan José 1988

Androni - Sidermec

31 Sosa, Ivan 1997
32 Rivera, Kevin 1998
33 Frapporti, Mattia 1994
34 Bonusi, Raffaello 1992
35 Palini, Andrea 1989
36 Benfatto, Marco 1988

JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira

41 Monsalve, Yonathan 1989
42 Medina, Manuel Eduardo 1976
43 Mendoza Olarte, Jose Gregorio 1994
44 Rodriguez, Jackson 1985
45 Flores, Jhorman 1993
46 Roman, Maki 1986

JB Ropa Deportiva

51 Gutierrez, Cristian 1993
52 Sarmiento, Johnatan 1992
53 Torres Calderón, Cristian Camilo 1991
54 Sepulveda, Kevin Sebastian 1993
55 Henao Giraldo, Michael David 1990
56 Caicedo, Jhoan Sebastian 1992

La Viña-Avelina-Ray Sport

61 Contreras Pérez, Jose Antonio 1992
62 Gomez, Daniel 1996
63 Carmona, Neimanuel 1984
64 Sanchez, Carlos 1995
65 Camargo, Winston 1979
66 Nieves, Hector 1993

Aero Cycling Team

71 Cruz Colon, Adderlyn Felix 1991
72 Sanchez, Nelson Ismael 1982
73 Sanchez Beriguette, Augusto 1983
74 Canela Capellan, Welington 1996
75 German Meran, Rafael Adolfo 1987
76 Rodriguez Morel, Anthony Jesús 1992

Lotería del Táchira

81 Alarcon, Jose Antonio 1988
82 Murillo, Juan 1982
83 Gonzalez, Ronald 1981
84 Molina Mendez, Carlos 1994
85 Meneses, Henry 1994
86 Ubeto Aponte, Miguel 1976

Aroma y Tanga

91 Mateus Rueda, Ivan Camilo 1993
92 Avendano, Fabio Nelson 1984
93 Sanchez, Yerzon 1977
94 Herrera, Freddy 0000
95 Gomez, Pastor Alonso 1986

Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy

101 Paredes Lopez, Anderson Timoteo 1995
102 Garcia, Jose 1996
103 Aular, Orluis 1996
104 Campos, Roniel 1993
105 Diaz, Enrique 1992
106 Garcia, Arthur Albeiro 1984

Cuba Nacional Team

111 Mojica, Jose 1987
112 Balmaceda, Yasmani 1993
113 Soca, Alvaro 1994
114 Consuegra Gil, Frank 1996
115 Vera, Hidalgo 1996
116 Sosa, Frank 1998

Fundación Misael Silva Roa

121 Fuentes, Yorman 1992
122 Moreno, Jose 1994
123 Yaguaro Flores, Isaac Simón 1993
124 Valderrama, Hector 1994
125 Leira, Brandon 1993
126 Moreno, Omar 1994

Chile

131 Tello Bolvaran, Elias Daniel 1994
132 Burmann Littin, Wolfgang Miguel 1991
133 Palma Santos, Pedro Amauri 1989
134 Cornejo Aliste, Cristian Fabian 1995
135 Gonzalez Vaycettes, Gonzalo Andres 1991
136 Alvarado, Adrian 1991

JHS Grupo-Andiempaques

141 Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose 1986
142 Torres, Carlos 1993
143 Camargo, Nelson 1990
144 Marquez Rosales, Jose Miguel 1991
145 Diaz Belandria, Luis Eusebio 1983
146 Bravo, Wilmer 1981

Ropa Deportiva H & F

151 Parra Bustamante, Edwin Arnulfo 1984
152 Largo, Luis Alberto 1990
153 Cabrera, Hugo Horacio 1992
154 Ruiz Rojas, Diego Fernando 1994
155 Betancur Ortiz, Jader 1992

Gob.Bol.Trujillo-Cafe Flor de Patri

161 Pinto, Luis 1995
162 Castillo, Jose 1995
163 Sequera, Pedro 1991
164 Osorio, Dario 1994
165 Soto, Andres 1992
166 Montilla, Darwin 1994

Fund.Hernan Buenahora

171 Castellanos Alvarado, Oscar Julian 1996
172 Rojas Pabon, Mauro 1989
173 Niño Chaparro, Edwin 0000
174 Arguello Salazar, Sergio Carlos 1993
175 Rojas Benavidas, Alexander 1983
176 Perez, Jeferson Eduardo 1993

Fund.Orgullo Andino-9 Grados

181 Martinez, Clever 1990
182 Rodriguez, Rigo 1992
183 Flores, Ruben 1989
184 Mora, Luis 1997
185 Belandria, Juan 1997
186 Gonzalez, Jordan 1994

Gobernación de Carabobo

191 Briceno, Manuel 1988
192 Rojas, Maximo 1983
193 Moreno, Victor 1985
194 Monsalve, Ralph 1987
195 Pulgar, Angel 1995

Fedeindustria-Gobierno de Yaracuy

201 Quintero, Leonel 1997
202 Medina Freytez, Rafael Eduardo 1994
203 Ochoa, Gaudys 1997
204 Villegas, Jesus 1997
205 Marin, Simon 1987

Gobernacion de Barinas-Alc-Bolivar

211 Ramirez, Yurjen 1998
212 Albarran, Jesus 0000
213 Vielma, Kleiver 1990
214 Briceno, Fernando 1990
215 Landaeta, Giorgio 1982

Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z

221 Piñero, Jose 1989
222 Medina, Romer 1994
223 Piñero, José Gregorio 1996
224 Tarazona, Carlos 1985
225 Rico, Fredy 1997

Gobernación de Mérida-Fundarujano

231 Rujano, José 1982
232 Rivas, Angel 1989
233 Vargas Castellanos, Freddy 1982
234 Cardenas, Ismael 1996
235 Nieto, Cristofer 1994

Ona Cobiseta Fona-IDT

241 Castro, Carlos 1989
242 Botello, Fredy 1997
243 Marino, Joel 0000
244 Buitrago, Esleiter 1997

Inv.Alexander Oasi

251 Pinto, Oscar 1994
252 Casanova, Edgar 1997
253 Florez, Carlos 1995
254 Taborda, Brayan 1995

Fund.Johan Santana

261 Rivas, Robinson 1994
262 Figueroa, Jatniel 1996
263 Mascopolo, Luis 1986
264 Castano, Neubery 1992

Top 10 [2017]

1. Salinas, Yonathan 33:02:45
2. Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose 33:03:37
3. Flores, Jhorman 33:03:48
4. Monsalve, Yonathan 33:03:56
5. Campos, Roniel 33:04:23
6. Becerra, Eduin 33:05:49
7. Sosa, Ivan 33:06:33
8. Osorio, Dario 33:07:16
9. Rodriguez, Jackson 33:09:33
10. Gonzalez, Ronald 33:09:35

Former winners

Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose (2012, 2014)
Delgado, Yeison (2013)
Gonzalez, Ronald (2009)
Medina, Manuel Eduardo (2006, 2008, 2011)
Rujano, José (2004, 2005, 2010, 2015)
Vargas Castellanos, Freddy (2002)

Former second & third

Abreu, Jorge (2016)
Alarcon, Jose Antonio (2010)
Delgado, Yeison (2003, 2008, 2015)
Gonzalez, Ronald (2012)
Medina, Manuel Eduardo (2007, 2012)
Monsalve, Yonathan (2009)
Murillo, Juan (2014, 2015)
Rodriguez, Jackson (2007)
Rujano, José (2002)

Stagewinners (30)

Medina, Manuel Eduardo 13
Rujano, José 11
Murillo, Juan 7
Ubeto Aponte, Miguel 7
Gonzalez, Ronald 6
Monsalve, Yonathan 6
Garcia, Arthur Albeiro 5
Alarcon, Jose Antonio 4
Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose 4
Rodriguez, Jackson 4
Salinas, Yonathan 4
Vargas Castellanos, Freddy 4
Mendoza Olarte, Jose Gregorio 3
Nava, Jhon 3
Camargo, Nelson 2
Delgado, Yeison 2
Perez Silva, Jesus Maria 2
Abreu, Jorge 1
Aular, Orluis 1
Becerra, Eduin 1
Bonusi, Raffaello 1
Bravo, Wilmer 1
Campos, Roniel 1
Diaz, Enrique 1
Gutierrez, Pedro 1
Marquez Rosales, Jose Miguel 1
Rivera, Kevin 1
Roman, Maki 1
Sosa, Ivan 1
Torres, Carlos 1

Oldest rider

Medina, Manuel Eduardo 40y 6m 8d
Ubeto Aponte, Miguel 40y 4m 20d
Delgado, Yeison 39y 9m 8d
Sanchez, Yerzon 39y 4m 6d
Nava, Jhon 38y 3m 16d

Youngest rider

Herrera, Freddy ?? y ?? m ?? d
Albarran, Jesus ?? y ?? m ?? d
Marino, Joel ?? y ?? m ?? d
Niño Chaparro, Edwin ?? y ?? m ?? d
Sosa, Frank 18y 6m 7d

FC-rank

395. Monsalve, Yonathan 236
509. Benfatto, Marco 182
643. Palini, Andrea 133
733. Sosa, Ivan 112
921. Paredes Lopez, Anderson Timoteo 81
966. Rivera, Kevin 74
1043. Frapporti, Mattia 66
1186. Ubeto Aponte, Miguel 53
1268. Salinas, Yonathan 47
1285. Parra Bustamante, Edwin Arnulfo 46