Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2017 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sat 19.Aug 23:37) Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Amo Táchira-Concafé

1 Abreu, Jorge1990
2 Abreu, Daniel1986
3 Delgado, Yeison1977
4 Torres, Edwin Yair1997
5 Mendoza, Gabriel1996
6 Linarez, Leangel1997

Arenas Tlaxcala

11 Perez Hernandez, Victor Rafael1995
12 Escarcega, Marcos1985
13 Yustre, Kristian1993
14 Saiz, Alvaro1985
15 Balsero, Daniel Fernando1983
16 Ortiz Frausto, Jesus1992

Kino Tachira

21 Salinas, Yonathan1990
22 Becerra, Eduin1985
23 Gutierrez, Pedro1989
24 Nava, Jhon1978
25 Perez Silva, Jesus Maria1984
26 Ruiz, Juan José1988

Androni - Sidermec

31 Sosa, Ivan Ramiro1997
32 Rivera, Kevin1998
33 Frapporti, Mattia1994
34 Bonusi, Raffaello1992
35 Palini, Andrea1989
36 Benfatto, Marco1988

JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira

41 Monsalve, Yonathan1989
42 Medina, Manuel Eduardo1976
43 Mendoza Olarte, Jose Gregorio1994
44 Rodriguez, Jackson1985
45 Flores, Jhorman1993
46 Roman, Maki1986

JB Ropa Deportiva

51 Gutierrez, Cristian1993
52 Sarmiento, Johnatan1992
53 Torres, Cristian1991
54 Sepulveda, Kevin Sebastian1993
55 Henao Giraldo, Michael David1990
56 Caicedo, Jhoan Sebastian1992

La Viña-Avelina-Ray Sport

61 Contreras Pérez, Jose Antonio1992
62 Gomez, Daniel1996
63 Carmona, Neimanuel1984
64 Sanchez, Carlos1995
65 Camargo, Winston1979
66 Nieves, Hector1993

Aero Cycling Team

71 Cruz Colon, Adderlyn Felix1991
72 Sanchez, Nelson Ismael1982
73 Sanchez Beriguette, Augusto1983
74 Canela Capellan, Welington1996
75 German Meran, Rafael Adolfo1987
76 Rodriguez Morel, Anthony Jesús1992

Lotería del Táchira

81 Alarcon, Jose Antonio1988
82 Murillo, Juan1982
83 Gonzalez, Ronald1981
84 Molina Mendez, Carlos1994
85 Meneses, Henry1994
86 Ubeto Aponte, Miguel1976

Aroma y Tanga

91 Mateus Rueda, Ivan Camilo1993
92 Avendano, Fabio Nelson1984
93 Sanchez, Yerzon1977
94 Herrera, Freddy0000
95 Gomez, Pastor Alonso1986

Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy

101 Paredes Lopez, Anderson Timoteo1995
102 Garcia, Jose1996
103 Aular, Orluis1996
104 Campos, Roniel1993
105 Diaz, Enrique1992
106 Garcia, Arthur Albeiro1984

Cuba Nacional Team

111 Mojica, Jose1987
112 Balmaceda, Yasmani1993
113 Soca, Alvaro1994
114 Consuegra Gil, Frank1996
115 Vera, Hidalgo1996
116 Sosa, Frank1998

Fundación Misael Silva Roa

121 Fuentes, Yorman1992
122 Moreno, Jose1994
123 Yaguaro Flores, Isaac Simón1993
124 Valderrama, Hector1994
125 Leira, Brandon1993
126 Moreno, Omar1994

Chile

131 Tello Bolvaran, Elias Daniel1994
132 Burmann Littin, Wolfgang Miguel1991
133 Palma Santos, Pedro Amauri1989
134 Cornejo Aliste, Cristian Fabian1995
135 Gonzalez Vaycettes, Gonzalo Andres1991
136 Alvarado Teneb, Adrian Alexander1991

JHS Grupo-Andiempaques

141 Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose1986
142 Torres, Carlos1993
143 Camargo, Nelson1990
144 Marquez Rosales, Jose Miguel1991
145 Diaz Belandria, Luis Eusebio1983
146 Bravo, Wilmer1981

Ropa Deportiva H & F

151 Parra Bustamante, Edwin Arnulfo1984
152 Largo, Luis Alberto1990
153 Cabrera, Hugo Horacio1992
154 Ruiz Rojas, Diego Fernando1994
155 Betancur Ortiz, Jader1992

Gob.Bol.Trujillo-Cafe Flor de Patri

161 Pinto, Luis1995
162 Castillo, Jose1995
163 Sequera, Pedro1991
164 Osorio, Dario1994
165 Soto, Andres1992
166 Montilla, Darwin1994

Fund.Hernan Buenahora

171 Castellanos Alvarado, Oscar Julian1996
172 Rojas Pabon, Mauro1989
173 Niño Chaparro, Edwin0000
174 Arguello Salazar, Sergio Carlos1993
175 Rojas Benavidas, Alexander1983
176 Perez, Jeferson Eduardo1993

Fund.Orgullo Andino-9 Grados

181 Martinez, Clever1990
182 Rodriguez, Rigo1992
183 Flores, Ruben1989
184 Mora, Luis1997
185 Belandria, Juan1997
186 Gonzalez, Jordan1994

Gobernación de Carabobo

191 Briceno, Manuel1988
192 Rojas, Maximo1983
193 Moreno, Victor1985
194 Monsalve, Ralph1987
195 Pulgar, Angel1995

Fedeindustria-Gobierno de Yaracuy

201 Quintero, Leonel1997
202 Medina Freytez, Rafael Eduardo1994
203 Ochoa, Gaudys1997
204 Villegas, Jesus1997
205 Marin, Simon1987

Gobernacion de Barinas-Alc-Bolivar

211 Ramirez, Yurjen1998
212 Albarran, Jesus0000
213 Vielma, Kleiver1990
214 Briceno, Fernando1990
215 Landaeta, Giorgio1982

Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z

221 Piñero, Jose1989
222 Medina, Romer1994
223 Piñero, José Gregorio1996
224 Tarazona, Carlos1985
225 Rico, Fredy1997

Gobernación de Mérida-Fundarujano

231 Rujano, José1982
232 Rivas, Angel1989
233 Vargas Castellanos, Freddy1982
234 Cardenas, Ismael1996
235 Nieto, Cristofer1994

Ona Cobiseta Fona-IDT

241 Castro, Carlos1989
242 Botello, Fredy1997
243 Marino, Joel0000
244 Buitrago, Esleiter1997

Inv.Alexander Oasi

251 Pinto, Oscar1994
252 Casanova, Edgar1997
253 Florez, Carlos1995
254 Taborda, Brayan1995

Fund.Johan Santana

261 Rivas, Robinson1994
262 Figueroa, Jatniel1996
263 Mascopolo, Luis1986
264 Castano, Neubery1992

Top 10 [2017]

1. Salinas, Yonathan33:02:45
2. Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose33:03:37
3. Flores, Jhorman33:03:48
4. Monsalve, Yonathan33:03:56
5. Campos, Roniel33:04:23
6. Becerra, Eduin33:05:49
7. Sosa, Ivan Ramiro33:06:33
8. Osorio, Dario33:07:16
9. Rodriguez, Jackson33:09:33
10. Gonzalez, Ronald33:09:35

Former winners

Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose (2012, 2014)
Delgado, Yeison (2013)
Gonzalez, Ronald (2009)
Medina, Manuel Eduardo (2006, 2008, 2011)
Rujano, José (2004, 2005, 2010, 2015)
Vargas Castellanos, Freddy (2002)

Former second & third

Abreu, Jorge (2016)
Alarcon, Jose Antonio (2010)
Delgado, Yeison (2003, 2008, 2015)
Gonzalez, Ronald (2012)
Medina, Manuel Eduardo (2007, 2012)
Monsalve, Yonathan (2009)
Murillo, Juan (2014, 2015)
Rodriguez, Jackson (2007)
Rujano, José (2002)

Stagewinners (30)

Medina, Manuel Eduardo13
Rujano, José11
Murillo, Juan7
Ubeto Aponte, Miguel7
Gonzalez, Ronald6
Monsalve, Yonathan6
Garcia, Arthur Albeiro5
Alarcon, Jose Antonio4
Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose4
Rodriguez, Jackson4
Salinas, Yonathan4
Vargas Castellanos, Freddy4
Mendoza Olarte, Jose Gregorio3
Nava, Jhon3
Camargo, Nelson2
Delgado, Yeison2
Perez Silva, Jesus Maria2
Abreu, Jorge1
Aular, Orluis1
Becerra, Eduin1
Bonusi, Raffaello1
Bravo, Wilmer1
Campos, Roniel1
Diaz, Enrique1
Gutierrez, Pedro1
Marquez Rosales, Jose Miguel1
Rivera, Kevin1
Roman, Maki1
Sosa, Ivan Ramiro1
Torres, Carlos1

Oldest rider

Medina, Manuel Eduardo40y 6m 8d
Ubeto Aponte, Miguel40y 4m 20d
Delgado, Yeison39y 9m 8d
Sanchez, Yerzon39y 4m 6d
Nava, Jhon38y 3m 16d

Youngest rider

Herrera, Freddy?? y ?? m ?? d
Albarran, Jesus?? y ?? m ?? d
Marino, Joel?? y ?? m ?? d
Niño Chaparro, Edwin?? y ?? m ?? d
Sosa, Frank18y 6m 7d

FC-rank

395. Monsalve, Yonathan236
509. Benfatto, Marco182
643. Palini, Andrea133
733. Sosa, Ivan Ramiro112
921. Paredes Lopez, Anderson Timoteo81
966. Rivera, Kevin74
1043. Frapporti, Mattia66
1186. Ubeto Aponte, Miguel53
1268. Salinas, Yonathan47
1285. Parra Bustamante, Edwin Arnulfo46