2016 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Eugenio Bani 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 04:06:40115+ 35:59
02 Welington Canela Capellan 1996 Aero Cycling Team + 00105+ 31:10
03 Ismael Cardenas 1996 Gobernación de Merida + 0039+ 01:48
04 Jorge Abreu 1990 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0004+ 05
05 Miguel Ubeto Aponte 1976 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 0062+ 03:45
06 Orluis Aular 1996 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0026+ 48
07 Marco Zamparella 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 0074+ 05:17
08 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0057+ 03:12
09 Daniel Abreu 1986 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0046+ 02:13
10 Roberto Nava 1989 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0087+ 09:48
11 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores 1993 Idt-Ona-Fona + 0063+ 03:56
12 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 0073+ 05:00
13 Joseph Chavarria 1992 Nestlé-Giant + 0007+ 11
14 Alexander Gomez 1990 Alcaldía de Mariño + 0067+ 04:22
15 Jean Carlo Lopez Espinoza 1995 Gobernación de Lara + 0071+ 04:40
16 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 0003+ 04
17 Jose Piñero 1989 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 0077+ 06:37
18 Leangel Linarez 1997 Idt-Ona-Fona + 00113+ 34:20
19 Francisco Herrera 1995 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 0088+ 11:04
20 Enrique Diaz 1992 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 0060+ 03:42
21 Manuel Briceno 1988 Gobernación de Carabobo + 0027+ 01:01
22 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Kino Táchira + 000112:37:15
23 Rafael Eduardo Medina Freytez 1994 Gobernación de Lara + 0036+ 01:26
24 Pedro Sequera 1991 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0014+ 24
25 Roniel Campos 1993 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0010+ 14
26 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 0023+ 39
27 Carlos Molina Mendez 1994 Lotería del Táchira + 0013+ 15
28 Kevin Murillo 1994 Nestlé-Giant + 0092+ 13:20
29 Yosvang Rojas 1988 Kino Táchira + 0012+ 15
30 Andris Jose Hernandez 1982 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 0066+ 04:21
31 Jonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza 1988 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 0005+ 05
32 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0015+ 26
33 Samuele Conti 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0083+ 08:14
34 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Lotería del Táchira + 0011+ 14
35 Neubery Castano 1992 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 00107+ 31:37
36 Andres Soto 1992 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0022+ 37
37 Carlos Gimenez 1995 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 0020+ 33
38 Juan Murillo 1982 Lotería del Táchira + 0006+ 08
39 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 0047+ 02:19
40 José Rujano 1982 Gobernación de Merida + 0021+ 36
41 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Kino Táchira + 0024+ 42
42 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0031+ 01:14
43 Ronald Gonzalez 1981 Lotería del Táchira + 0008+ 11
44 Jose Gregorio Mendoza Olarte 1994 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 0002+ 00
45 Jhorman Flores 1993 Gobernación de Merida + 0019+ 30
46 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 00109+ 31:57
47 Ronan Lindarte 1990 Idt-Ona-Fona + 0055+ 03:02
48 Hugo Horacio Cabrera 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0064+ 03:58
49 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0094+ 16:52
50 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla 1985 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 00111+ 33:12
51 Augusto Sanchez Beriguette 1983 Aero Cycling Team + 0093+ 15:53
52 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0032+ 01:14
53 Vladimir Lopez 1988 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0040+ 02:01
54 Jatniel Figueroa 1996 Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 0050+ 02:30
55 Elio Beltran 1982 Gobernación de Barinas + 0053+ 02:53
56 Gusneiver Gil Briceno 1987 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0017+ 29
57 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 Fundación Misael Silva + 00118+ 37:35
58 Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 0068+ 04:26
59 Eduin Becerra 1985 Kino Táchira + 0034+ 01:16
60 Gabriel Mendoza 1996 Gobernación de Merida + 0054+ 02:55
61 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0084+ 08:36
62 Alvaro Saiz 1985 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 0096+ 17:15
63 Jose Vega 1986 Nestlé-Giant + 00116+ 36:50
64 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 0098+ 29:02
65 Nelson Camargo 1990 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0028+ 01:01
66 Emilio Cespedes 1996 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0061+ 03:44
67 Jaime Ramirez Bernal 1989 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0072+ 04:53
68 Romer Medina 1994 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 00100+ 29:58
69 Kevin Roa 1997 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 00119+ 37:35
70 Yonder Godoy 1993 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 0030+ 01:09
71 Elias Vega 1992 Nestlé-Giant + 00102+ 30:14
72 Henry Meneses 1994 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 0099+ 29:12
73 Luis Guillermo Mora Ramirez 1994 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 0009+ 12
74 Darwin Montilla 1994 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 0018+ 29
75 Carlos Castro 1989 Idt-Ona-Fona + 0090+ 11:27
76 Wilmer Araujo 1996 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 00114+ 35:46
77 Freddy Vargas Castellanos 1982 Kino Táchira + 0049+ 02:28
78 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0052+ 02:46
79 Maximo Rojas 1983 Gobernación de Carabobo + 0065+ 04:09
80 Yeferson Olmos 1994 Gobernación de Barinas + 00104+ 30:53
81 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Idt-Ona-Fona + 0041+ 02:07
82 Manuel Eduardo Medina 1976 Alcaldía de Mariño + 0035+ 01:18
83 Luis Mendoza 1997 Gobernación de Lara + 0085+ 09:09
84 Luis Eusebio Diaz Belandria 1983 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 0056+ 03:02
85 Winston Camargo 1979 Gobernación de Barinas + 0033+ 01:15
86 Jose Antonio Ramos Querales 1983 Gobernación de Lara + 0042+ 02:08
87 Omar Moreno 1994 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0058+ 03:13
88 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 00106+ 31:33
89 Jose Moreno 1994 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 0069+ 04:30
90 Dario Osorio 1994 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 0037+ 01:33
91 Daniel Gomez 1996 Alcaldía de Mariño + 00101+ 30:12
92 Robinson Rivas 1994 Gobernación de Merida + 0043+ 02:08
93 Victor Madera 1994 Fundación Misael Silva + 00120+ 37:35
94 Uri Martins 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 0051+ 02:40
95 Yeison Delgado 1977 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0016+ 28
96 Herberth Rivas 1984 Lotería del Táchira + 0081+ 07:58
97 Wladimir Martinez 1997 Alcaldía de Mariño + 0078+ 06:38
98 Carlos Torres 1993 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 0079+ 07:19
99 Cristofer Nieto 1994 Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 0075+ 06:16
100 José Gregorio Piñero 1996 Gobernación de Lara + 0089+ 11:23
101 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon 1984 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 0070+ 04:30
102 Luis Pinto 1995 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 0044+ 02:10
103 Jose Isidro Chacon 1977 Lotería del Táchira + 0029+ 01:04
104 Juan Torres 1986 Gobernación de Carabobo + 00112+ 33:22
105 Nelson Ismael Sanchez 1982 Aero Cycling Team + 0048+ 02:19
106 Simon Tua 1990 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 00103+ 30:36
107 Brandon Leira 1993 Fundación Misael Silva + 0082+ 08:06
108 Isaac Canizalez 1976 Gobernación de Nueva Esparta + 00117+ 37:16
109 Fredy Malaver 1987 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0086+ 09:44
110 Jhon Nava 1978 Kino Táchira + 0025+ 42
111 Maki Roman 1986 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0059+ 03:33
112 Jose Miguel Marquez Rosales 1991 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 0038+ 01:44
113 Jordan Gonzalez 1994 Fundación Misael Silva + 0091+ 13:02
114 Yorman Fuentes 1992 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 0045+ 02:12
115 Jose Castillo 1995 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 00108+ 31:50
116 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernación de Merida + 1976+ 06:24
117 Mirko Trosino 1992 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 2680+ 07:34
118 Junnior Flores 1992 Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 2795+ 17:00
119 Fernando Briceno 1990 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 2997+ 20:20
120 Hector Valderrama 1994 Fundación Misael Silva + 01:16110+ 32:59

Info

Race Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 174.8 km
StartPeribeca
FinishSanta Barbara
DateJanuary 11th (2016)
Leader Y.Salinas
Youth J.Mendoza Olarte
Points Y.Salinas
Mountain J.Mendoza Olarte
Sprint Y.Fuentes

Eugenio Bani