2016 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jose Gregorio Mendoza Olarte 1994 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji 03:17:200105:43:28
02 Jonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza 1988 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 0002+ 04
03 Jorge Abreu 1990 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0003+ 05
04 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Kino Táchira + 0004+ 10
05 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 0005+ 10
06 Joseph Chavarria 1992 Nestlé-Giant + 0006+ 10
07 Ronald Gonzalez 1981 Lotería del Táchira + 0007+ 10
08 Juan Murillo 1982 Lotería del Táchira + 0208+ 12
09 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Lotería del Táchira + 0310+ 13
10 Roniel Campos 1993 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0309+ 13
11 Luis Guillermo Mora Ramirez 1994 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 0411+ 13
12 Carlos Molina Mendez 1994 Lotería del Táchira + 0413+ 14
13 Yosvang Rojas 1988 Kino Táchira + 0412+ 14
14 Jhorman Flores 1993 Gobernación de Merida + 0614+ 16
15 Yeison Delgado 1977 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0915+ 19
16 Gusneiver Gil Briceno 1987 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 1017+ 20
17 Darwin Montilla 1994 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 1016+ 20
18 Dario Osorio 1994 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 1118+ 21
19 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 1119+ 21
20 Jhon Nava 1978 Kino Táchira + 1320+ 21
21 Pedro Sequera 1991 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 1321+ 23
22 Carlos Gimenez 1995 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 1422+ 24
23 José Rujano 1982 Gobernación de Merida + 1723+ 27
24 Andres Soto 1992 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 1824+ 28
25 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 2125+ 31
26 Alvaro Saiz 1985 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 21126+ 17:07
27 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Kino Táchira + 2326+ 33
28 Jose Isidro Chacon 1977 Lotería del Táchira + 3628+ 46
29 Orluis Aular 1996 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 3927+ 39
30 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 4029+ 50
31 Manuel Briceno 1988 Gobernación de Carabobo + 4230+ 52
32 Nelson Camargo 1990 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 4231+ 52
33 Jose Miguel Marquez Rosales 1991 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 4332+ 53
34 Yonder Godoy 1993 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 4534+ 55
35 Winston Camargo 1979 Gobernación de Barinas + 4735+ 57
36 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 4833+ 54
37 Manuel Eduardo Medina 1976 Alcaldía de Mariño + 5036+ 01:00
38 Eduin Becerra 1985 Kino Táchira + 5737+ 01:07
39 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores 1993 Idt-Ona-Fona + 01:0238+ 01:10
40 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 01:0741+ 01:17
41 Ismael Cardenas 1996 Gobernación de Merida + 01:0739+ 01:17
42 Rafael Eduardo Medina Freytez 1994 Gobernación de Lara + 01:0740+ 01:17
43 Marco Zamparella 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:1143+ 01:21
44 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:1642+ 01:20
45 Andris Jose Hernandez 1982 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 01:1745+ 01:27
46 Henry Meneses 1994 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 01:1744+ 01:27
47 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Idt-Ona-Fona + 01:3347+ 01:43
48 Vladimir Lopez 1988 JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:3346+ 01:43
49 Robinson Rivas 1994 Gobernación de Merida + 01:3449+ 01:44
50 Jose Antonio Ramos Querales 1983 Gobernación de Lara + 01:3448+ 01:44
51 Luis Pinto 1995 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 01:3650+ 01:46
52 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:4557+ 01:55
53 Miguel Ubeto Aponte 1976 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 01:4559+ 01:55
54 Enrique Diaz 1992 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 01:4560+ 01:55
55 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 01:4553+ 01:55
56 Jatniel Figueroa 1996 Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 01:4555+ 01:55
57 Cristofer Nieto 1994 Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 01:4558+ 01:55
58 Freddy Vargas Castellanos 1982 Kino Táchira + 01:4554+ 01:55
59 Yorman Fuentes 1992 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 01:4551+ 01:52
60 Nelson Ismael Sanchez 1982 Aero Cycling Team + 01:4556+ 01:55
61 Daniel Abreu 1986 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 01:4552+ 01:55
62 Uri Martins 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:5761+ 02:07
63 Emilio Cespedes 1996 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:5962+ 02:09
64 Maki Roman 1986 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:5963+ 02:09
65 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Nestlé-Giant + 02:0064+ 02:10
66 Romer Medina 1994 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 02:0365+ 02:13
67 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernación de Merida + 02:0966+ 02:18
68 Elio Beltran 1982 Gobernación de Barinas + 02:1067+ 02:20
69 Daniel Gomez 1996 Alcaldía de Mariño + 02:1770+ 02:27
70 Ronan Lindarte 1990 Idt-Ona-Fona + 02:1769+ 02:27
71 Elias Vega 1992 Nestlé-Giant + 02:1972+ 02:29
72 Luis Eusebio Diaz Belandria 1983 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 02:1971+ 02:29
73 Gabriel Mendoza 1996 Gobernación de Merida + 02:2173+ 02:31
74 Jose Piñero 1989 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 02:3874+ 02:48
75 Jose Moreno 1994 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 02:3976+ 02:49
76 Omar Moreno 1994 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 02:3977+ 02:49
77 Wladimir Martinez 1997 Alcaldía de Mariño + 02:3975+ 02:49
78 Simon Tua 1990 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 02:4178+ 02:51
79 Hugo Horacio Cabrera 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:4279+ 02:52
80 Yeferson Olmos 1994 Gobernación de Barinas + 02:5880+ 03:08
81 Augusto Sanchez Beriguette 1983 Aero Cycling Team + 02:5881+ 03:08
82 Neimanuel Carmona 1984 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 03:1691+ 03:55
83 Welington Canela Capellan 1996 Aero Cycling Team + 03:2182+ 03:31
84 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 03:2994+ 04:09
85 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla 1985 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 03:29100+ 05:27
86 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:2995+ 04:12
87 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon 1984 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 03:2983+ 03:39
88 Alexander Gomez 1990 Alcaldía de Mariño + 03:3785+ 03:47
89 Jaime Ramirez Bernal 1989 JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:3786+ 03:47
90 Jean Carlo Lopez Espinoza 1995 Gobernación de Lara + 03:3784+ 03:47
91 Mirko Trosino 1992 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:38101+ 05:31
92 Junnior Flores 1992 Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 03:3887+ 03:48
93 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 03:3888+ 03:48
94 Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 03:4189+ 03:51
95 Neubery Castano 1992 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 03:4290+ 03:52
96 Hector Valderrama 1994 Fundación Misael Silva + 03:4892+ 03:58
97 Samuele Conti 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:5597+ 04:47
98 Jose Castillo 1995 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 03:5593+ 04:05
99 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 04:2796+ 04:37
100 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:27104+ 06:25
101 Juan Torres 1986 Gobernación de Carabobo + 04:4798+ 04:57
102 Carlos Torres 1993 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 05:0399+ 05:13
103 Luis Mendoza 1997 Gobernación de Lara + 05:22102+ 05:32
104 Fredy Malaver 1987 JB Ropa Deportiva + 05:57103+ 06:07
105 Leangel Linarez 1997 Idt-Ona-Fona + 06:25105+ 06:35
106 Francesco Roccaforte 1992 Alcaldía de Mariño + 06:46106+ 06:53
107 Wilmer Araujo 1996 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 06:49112+ 08:01
108 Herberth Rivas 1984 Lotería del Táchira + 06:57107+ 07:07
109 Brandon Leira 1993 Fundación Misael Silva + 07:05108+ 07:15
110 Fernando Briceno 1990 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 07:22109+ 07:29
111 Jordan Gonzalez 1994 Fundación Misael Silva + 07:24110+ 07:34
112 Carlos Castro 1989 Idt-Ona-Fona + 07:42111+ 07:48
113 Gilbert Ducournau 1992 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 08:02124+ 13:38
114 José Gregorio Piñero 1996 Gobernación de Lara + 08:03113+ 08:13
115 Jose Vega 1986 Nestlé-Giant + 08:06117+ 09:05
116 Eugenio Bani 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 08:14114+ 08:24
117 Paolo Lunardon 1992 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 08:41115+ 08:51
118 Anthony Jesús Rodriguez Morel 1992 Aero Cycling Team + 08:42118+ 09:22
119 Roberto Nava 1989 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 08:45116+ 08:55
120 Kevin Roa 1997 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 09:40120+ 09:50
121 Victor Madera 1994 Fundación Misael Silva + 09:40121+ 09:50
122 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 Fundación Misael Silva + 09:40119+ 09:50
123 Maximo Rojas 1983 Gobernación de Carabobo + 02:1268+ 02:22
124 Francisco Herrera 1995 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 10:33122+ 10:40
125 Nelson Altuvez 1989 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 10:41129+ 29:54
126 Kevin Murillo 1994 Nestlé-Giant + 12:37123+ 12:47
127 Gabriel Marin Sanchez 1994 Nestlé-Giant + 13:49125+ 14:56
128 Charlie Hernandez 1986 Aero Cycling Team + 23:01128+ 24:56
129 Isaac Canizalez 1976 Gobernación de Nueva Esparta + 24:44127+ 24:54
OOT Enmanuel Fernandez 1993 Aero Cycling Team 999
OOT Jacobo Huelitl Almonte 1996 Dym Jess Tlaxcala 999
OOT Anthony Lorbe 1994 Gobernación de Carabobo 999
OOT Brayan Taborda 1995 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z 999

Info

Race Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 134.9 km
StartRubio
FinishPlanta de Concafé
DateJanuary 9th (2016)
Leader J.Mendoza Olarte
Youth J.Mendoza Olarte
Points J.Mendoza Olarte
Mountain J.Mendoza Olarte
Sprint Y.Fuentes