2016 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Orluis Aular 1996 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici 02:26:180102:26:08
02 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0002+ 04
03 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0003+ 06
04 Marco Zamparella 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 0010+ 10
05 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 0011+ 10
06 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Kino Táchira + 0012+ 10
07 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0013+ 10
08 Joseph Chavarria 1992 Nestlé-Giant + 0014+ 10
09 Paolo Lunardon 1992 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 0015+ 10
10 Jean Carlo Lopez Espinoza 1995 Gobernación de Lara + 0016+ 10
11 Dario Osorio 1994 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 0017+ 10
12 Eugenio Bani 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 0018+ 10
13 Roberto Nava 1989 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0019+ 10
14 Carlos Gimenez 1995 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 0020+ 10
15 Ismael Cardenas 1996 Gobernación de Merida + 0021+ 10
16 Yosvang Rojas 1988 Kino Táchira + 0022+ 10
17 Rafael Eduardo Medina Freytez 1994 Gobernación de Lara + 0023+ 10
18 Manuel Briceno 1988 Gobernación de Carabobo + 0024+ 10
19 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Kino Táchira + 0025+ 10
20 Alexander Gomez 1990 Alcaldía de Mariño + 0026+ 10
21 Jose Piñero 1989 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 0027+ 10
22 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores 1993 Idt-Ona-Fona + 0028+ 10
23 Ronan Lindarte 1990 Idt-Ona-Fona + 0029+ 10
24 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0030+ 10
25 Juan Murillo 1982 Lotería del Táchira + 0031+ 10
26 Juan Torres 1986 Gobernación de Carabobo + 0032+ 10
27 Daniel Abreu 1986 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0033+ 10
28 Neubery Castano 1992 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 0034+ 10
29 Pedro Sequera 1991 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0035+ 10
30 Ronald Gonzalez 1981 Lotería del Táchira + 0036+ 10
31 Vladimir Lopez 1988 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0037+ 10
32 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Nestlé-Giant + 0038+ 10
33 Emilio Cespedes 1996 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0039+ 10
34 Carlos Molina Mendez 1994 Lotería del Táchira + 0040+ 10
35 Hugo Horacio Cabrera 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0041+ 10
36 Jonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza 1988 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 0042+ 10
37 Jhorman Flores 1993 Gobernación de Merida + 0043+ 10
38 Jorge Abreu 1990 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0044+ 10
39 Andres Soto 1992 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0045+ 10
40 Yonder Godoy 1993 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 0046+ 10
41 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 0047+ 10
42 Darwin Montilla 1994 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 0048+ 10
43 Jaime Ramirez Bernal 1989 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0049+ 10
44 Uri Martins 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 0050+ 10
45 Elio Beltran 1982 Gobernación de Barinas + 0051+ 10
46 Carlos Torres 1993 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 0052+ 10
47 Wladimir Martinez 1997 Alcaldía de Mariño + 0053+ 10
48 Hector Valderrama 1994 Fundación Misael Silva + 0054+ 10
49 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0055+ 10
50 Manuel Eduardo Medina 1976 Alcaldía de Mariño + 0056+ 10
51 Yeison Delgado 1977 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0057+ 10
52 Daniel Gomez 1996 Alcaldía de Mariño + 0058+ 10
53 Luis Eusebio Diaz Belandria 1983 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 0059+ 10
54 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 0060+ 10
55 José Rujano 1982 Gobernación de Merida + 0061+ 10
56 Fredy Malaver 1987 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0062+ 10
57 Gusneiver Gil Briceno 1987 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0063+ 10
58 Roniel Campos 1993 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0064+ 10
59 Leangel Linarez 1997 Idt-Ona-Fona + 0065+ 10
60 Kevin Murillo 1994 Nestlé-Giant + 0066+ 10
61 Freddy Vargas Castellanos 1982 Kino Táchira + 0067+ 10
62 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Idt-Ona-Fona + 0068+ 10
63 Fernando Briceno 1990 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0004+ 07
64 Jose Castillo 1995 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 0069+ 10
65 Nelson Camargo 1990 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 0070+ 10
66 Henry Meneses 1994 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 0071+ 10
67 Simon Tua 1990 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 0072+ 10
68 Jose Antonio Ramos Querales 1983 Gobernación de Lara + 0073+ 10
69 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 0074+ 10
70 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernación de Merida + 0008+ 09
71 Jose Gregorio Mendoza Olarte 1994 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 0075+ 10
72 Eduin Becerra 1985 Kino Táchira + 0076+ 10
73 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 Fundación Misael Silva + 0077+ 10
74 Jose Isidro Chacon 1977 Lotería del Táchira + 0078+ 10
75 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Lotería del Táchira + 0079+ 10
76 Elias Vega 1992 Nestlé-Giant + 0080+ 10
77 Jordan Gonzalez 1994 Fundación Misael Silva + 0081+ 10
78 Francisco Herrera 1995 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 0082+ 10
79 Jatniel Figueroa 1996 Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 0083+ 10
80 Romer Medina 1994 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 0084+ 10
81 Nelson Ismael Sanchez 1982 Aero Cycling Team + 0085+ 10
82 Maki Roman 1986 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0086+ 10
83 Gabriel Mendoza 1996 Gobernación de Merida + 0087+ 10
84 Jose Moreno 1994 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 0088+ 10
85 Junnior Flores 1992 Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 0089+ 10
86 Brayan Taborda 1995 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 0090+ 10
87 Jhon Nava 1978 Kino Táchira + 0006+ 08
88 Luis Guillermo Mora Ramirez 1994 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 0009+ 09
89 Winston Camargo 1979 Gobernación de Barinas + 0091+ 10
90 José Gregorio Piñero 1996 Gobernación de Lara + 0092+ 10
91 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon 1984 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 0093+ 10
92 Isaac Canizalez 1976 Gobernación de Nueva Esparta + 0094+ 10
93 Francesco Roccaforte 1992 Alcaldía de Mariño + 0095+ 10
94 Yeferson Olmos 1994 Gobernación de Barinas + 0096+ 10
95 Carlos Castro 1989 Idt-Ona-Fona + 0007+ 08
96 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0097+ 10
97 Omar Moreno 1994 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0098+ 10
98 Luis Mendoza 1997 Gobernación de Lara + 0099+ 10
99 Cristofer Nieto 1994 Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 00100+ 10
100 Jose Miguel Marquez Rosales 1991 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 00101+ 10
101 Welington Canela Capellan 1996 Aero Cycling Team + 00102+ 10
102 Enmanuel Fernandez 1993 Aero Cycling Team + 00103+ 10
103 Brandon Leira 1993 Fundación Misael Silva + 00104+ 10
104 Luis Pinto 1995 Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 00105+ 10
105 Andris Jose Hernandez 1982 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 00106+ 10
106 Kevin Roa 1997 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 00107+ 10
107 Herberth Rivas 1984 Lotería del Táchira + 00108+ 10
108 Victor Madera 1994 Fundación Misael Silva + 00109+ 10
109 Augusto Sanchez Beriguette 1983 Aero Cycling Team + 00110+ 10
110 Robinson Rivas 1994 Gobernación de Merida + 00111+ 10
111 Yorman Fuentes 1992 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 0005+ 07
112 Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 00112+ 10
113 Maximo Rojas 1983 Gobernación de Carabobo + 00113+ 10
114 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 00114+ 10
115 Jacobo Huelitl Almonte 1996 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 00115+ 10
116 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 00116+ 10
117 Enrique Diaz 1992 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 00117+ 10
118 Miguel Ubeto Aponte 1976 Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 00118+ 10
119 Neimanuel Carmona 1984 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 29119+ 39
120 Anthony Jesús Rodriguez Morel 1992 Aero Cycling Team + 30120+ 40
121 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 33121+ 43
122 Samuele Conti 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 42122+ 52
123 Jose Vega 1986 Nestlé-Giant + 49123+ 59
124 Gabriel Marin Sanchez 1994 Nestlé-Giant + 58124+ 01:08
125 Wilmer Araujo 1996 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 01:02125+ 01:12
126 Mirko Trosino 1992 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:43126+ 01:53
127 Charlie Hernandez 1986 Aero Cycling Team + 01:45127+ 01:55
128 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla 1985 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 01:48128+ 01:58
129 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:48129+ 01:58
130 Gilbert Ducournau 1992 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 05:26130+ 05:36
131 Alvaro Saiz 1985 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 16:36131+ 16:46
132 Nelson Altuvez 1989 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 19:03132+ 19:13
133 Anthony Lorbe 1994 Gobernación de Carabobo + 20:45133+ 20:55
OOT Albert Marea 1992 Alcaldía de Mariño 999
OOT Yefrin Guerrero 1992 Gobernación de Barinas 999
OOT Jose Silva 1987 Gobernación de Lara 999
DNS Jesus Maria Perez Silva 1984 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira 999
DNS Jose Reyes 1991 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira 999
DNS Victor Moreno 1985 Gobernación de Carabobo 999
DNF Wilson Pereira 1996 Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano 999

Info

Race Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 102.9 km
StartSan Cristobal
FinishTariba
DateJanuary 8th (2016)
Leader O.Aular
Youth O.Aular
Points O.Aular
Sprint Y.Fuentes

Orluis Aular