2016 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 10

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Joseph Chavarria 1992 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant 35:34:19
02 Jorge Abreu 1990 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé + 29
03 Yosvang Rojas 1988 Venezuela Kino Táchira + 46
04 Yeison Delgado 1977 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé + 56
05 Jonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza 1988 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 01:11
06 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 01:17
07 Roniel Campos 1993 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 01:27
08 Jhorman Flores 1993 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida + 01:38
09 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 02:19
10 Ronald Gonzalez 1981 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira + 02:22
11 Luis Mora 1994 Venezuela Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 04:14
12 Jhon Nava 1978 Venezuela Kino Táchira + 05:03
13 Manuel Medina 1976 Venezuela Alcaldía de Mariño + 05:51
14 Carlos Molina 1994 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira + 07:07
15 Juan Murillo 1982 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira + 09:27
16 Daniel Abreu 1986 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé + 09:51
17 Manuel Briceno 1988 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo + 11:29
18 Carlos Gimenez 1995 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 12:03
19 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 12:27
20 Winston Camargo 1979 Venezuela Gobernación de Barinas + 14:46
21 Jose Chacon 1977 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira + 16:38
22 Andres Soto 1992 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé + 17:44
23 Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 17:53
24 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 18:33
25 Nelson Camargo 1990 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé + 19:26
26 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira + 19:54
27 Eduin Becerra 1985 Venezuela Kino Táchira + 20:14
28 Maki Roman 1986 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 22:38
29 Ismael Cardenas 1996 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida + 23:09
30 Jose Mendoza 1994 Venezuela Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji + 23:34
31 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida + 29:17
32 Jose Marquez 1991 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 30:13
33 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 32:09
34 Alvaro Saiz 1985 Colombia Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 33:41
35 Omar Moreno 1994 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 38:18
36 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 40:18
37 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Colombia Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 41:24
38 Nelson Ismael Sanchez 1982 Dom. Rep Aero Cycling Team + 42:01
39 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Venezuela Kino Táchira + 43:17
40 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 43:43
41 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Venezuela Idt-Ona-Fona + 47:14
42 Robinson Rivas 1994 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida + 49:54
43 Angel Rivas 1989 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida + 54:05
44 Yonder Godoy 1993 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 57:45
45 Emilio Cespedes 1996 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:01:46
46 Fredy Malaver 1987 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:01:52
47 Gabriel Mendoza 1996 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida + 01:02:49
48 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Venezuela Kino Táchira + 01:05:59
49 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 Venezuela Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:06:10
50 Hugo Horacio Cabrera 1992 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:07:08
51 Elio Beltran 1982 Venezuela Gobernación de Barinas + 01:07:38
52 Elias Vega 1992 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 01:08:22
53 Andris Jose Hernandez 1982 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 01:10:06
54 Jose Moreno 1994 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 01:10:48
55 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores 1993 Venezuela Idt-Ona-Fona + 01:11:33
56 Marco Zamparella 1987 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:12:58
57 Francisco Herrera 1995 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 01:13:06
58 Carlos Castro 1989 Venezuela Idt-Ona-Fona + 01:13:34
59 Luis Diaz 1983 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 01:15:53
60 Yorman Fuentes 1992 Venezuela Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 01:16:22
61 Mirko Trosino 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:17:44
62 Freddy Vargas 1982 Venezuela Kino Táchira + 01:18:06
63 Miguel Ubeto 1976 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 01:19:19
64 Juan Torres 1986 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo + 01:19:22
65 Cristofer Nieto 1994 Venezuela Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 01:21:42
66 Uri Martins 1990 Mexico Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:23:52
67 Roberto Nava 1989 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:25:22
68 Maximo Rojas 1983 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo + 01:25:37
69 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon 1984 Venezuela Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 01:26:35
70 Jose Antonio Ramos Querales 1983 Venezuela Gobernación de Lara + 01:30:06
71 Jordan Gonzalez 1994 Venezuela Fundación Misael Silva + 01:33:52
72 José Gregorio Piñero 1996 Venezuela Gobernación de Lara + 01:34:43
73 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:36:36
74 Enrique Diaz 1992 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela + 01:38:25
75 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Venezuela Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 01:47:34
76 Neubery Castano 1992 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 01:50:39
77 Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 Mexico Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 01:50:54
78 Jean Carlo Lopez Espinoza 1995 Venezuela Gobernación de Lara + 01:51:14
79 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla 1985 Mexico Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 01:55:39
80 Herberth Rivas 1984 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira + 01:55:47
81 Augusto Sanchez Beriguette 1983 Dom. Rep Aero Cycling Team + 01:57:00
82 Hector Valderrama 1994 Venezuela Fundación Misael Silva + 01:57:47
83 Romer Medina 1994 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 02:04:11
84 Yeferson Olmos 1994 Venezuela Gobernación de Barinas + 02:05:07
85 Eugenio Bani 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:06:37
86 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 Venezuela Fundación Misael Silva + 02:10:05
87 Wilmer Araujo 1996 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 02:10:52
88 Jose Vega 1986 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 02:13:18

Info

RaceVuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
DateJanuary 8th-17th
Edition2016
Classification2.2
Leader J.Chavarria
Youth L.Mora
Points J.Abreu
Mountain J.Garcia Toledo
Sprint Y.Fuentes
Extra Compare top four