Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

2016 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 10

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Joseph Chavarria1992 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant35:34:19
02Jorge Abreu1990 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 29
03Yosvang Rojas1988 Venezuela Kino Táchira+ 46
04Yeison Delgado1977 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 56
05Jonathan Camargo1988 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 01:11
06Jose Garcia Toledo1991 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici+ 01:17
07Roniel Campos1993 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici+ 01:27
08Jhorman Flores1993 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida+ 01:38
09Yonathan Monsalve1989 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela+ 02:19
10Ronald Gonzalez1981 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira+ 02:22
11Luis Guillermo Mora Ramirez1994 Venezuela Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira+ 04:14
12Jhon Nava1978 Venezuela Kino Táchira+ 05:03
13Manuel Eduardo Medina1976 Venezuela Alcaldía de Mariño+ 05:51
14Carlos Molina Mendez1994 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira+ 07:07
15Juan Murillo1982 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira+ 09:27
16Daniel Abreu1986 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 09:51
17Manuel Briceno1988 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo+ 11:29
18Carlos Gimenez1995 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela+ 12:03
19Anderson Paredes1995 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici+ 12:27
20Winston Camargo1979 Venezuela Gobernación de Barinas+ 14:46
21Jose Isidro Chacon1977 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira+ 16:38
22Andres Soto1992 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 17:44
23Orluis Aular1996 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici+ 17:53
24Jackson Rodriguez1985 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici+ 18:33
25Nelson Camargo1990 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 19:26
26Juan José Ruiz1988 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira+ 19:54
27Eduin Becerra1985 Venezuela Kino Táchira+ 20:14
28Maki Roman1986 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 22:38
29Ismael Cardenas1996 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida+ 23:09
30Jose Mendoza1994 Venezuela Cafe Flor de Patria-Emastru-G.Truji+ 23:34
31José Rujano1982 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida+ 29:17
32Jose Marquez1991 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 30:13
33Vladimir Lopez1988 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 32:09
34Alvaro Saiz1985 Colombia Dym Jess Tlaxcala+ 33:41
35Omar Moreno1994 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 38:18
36Pierpaolo Ficara1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 40:18
37Edwin Arnulfo Parra1984 Colombia Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web+ 41:24
38Nelson Ismael Sanchez1982 Dom. Rep Aero Cycling Team+ 42:01
39Pedro Gutierrez1989 Venezuela Kino Táchira+ 43:17
40Matteo Busato1987 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast+ 43:43
41Edwin Yair Torres1997 Venezuela Idt-Ona-Fona+ 47:14
42Robinson Rivas1994 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida+ 49:54
43Angel Rivas1989 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida+ 54:05
44Yonder Godoy1993 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela+ 57:45
45Emilio Cespedes1996 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 01:01:46
46Fredy Malaver1987 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 01:01:52
47Gabriel Mendoza1996 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida+ 01:02:49
48Yonathan Salinas1990 Venezuela Kino Táchira+ 01:05:59
49Tomas Gil Martinez1977 Venezuela Wilier Triestina - Southeast+ 01:06:10
50Hugo Horacio Cabrera1992 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 01:07:08
51Elio Beltran1982 Venezuela Gobernación de Barinas+ 01:07:38
52Elias Vega Solano1992 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant+ 01:08:22
53Andris Jose Hernandez1982 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru+ 01:10:06
54Jose Moreno1994 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 01:10:48
55Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores1993 Venezuela Idt-Ona-Fona+ 01:11:33
56Marco Zamparella1987 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 01:12:58
57Francisco Herrera1995 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela+ 01:13:06
58Carlos Castro1989 Venezuela Idt-Ona-Fona+ 01:13:34
59Luis Diaz Belandria1983 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 01:15:53
60Yorman Fuentes1992 Venezuela Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira+ 01:16:22
61Mirko Trosino1992 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast+ 01:17:44
62Freddy Vargas Castellanos1982 Venezuela Kino Táchira+ 01:18:06
63Miguel Ubeto Aponte1976 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela+ 01:19:19
64Juan Torres1986 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo+ 01:19:22
65Cristofer Nieto1994 Venezuela Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano+ 01:21:42
66Uri Martins Sandoval1990 Mexico Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 01:23:52
67Roberto Nava1989 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 01:25:22
68Maximo Rojas1983 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo+ 01:25:37
69Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon1984 Venezuela Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira+ 01:26:35
70Jose Antonio Ramos Querales1983 Venezuela Gobernación de Lara+ 01:30:06
71Jordan Gonzalez1994 Venezuela Fundación Misael Silva+ 01:33:52
72José Piñero1996 Venezuela Gobernación de Lara+ 01:34:43
73Cristian Torres1991 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 01:36:36
74Enrique Diaz1992 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela+ 01:38:25
75Arthur Albeiro Garcia1984 Venezuela Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira+ 01:47:34
76Neubery Castano1992 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z+ 01:50:39
77Luis Pulido Naranjo1986 Mexico Dym Jess Tlaxcala+ 01:50:54
78Jean Lopez1995 Venezuela Gobernación de Lara+ 01:51:14
79Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla1985 Mexico Dym Jess Tlaxcala+ 01:55:39
80Herberth Rivas1984 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira+ 01:55:47
81Augusto Sanchez Beriguette1983 Dom. Rep Aero Cycling Team+ 01:57:00
82Hector Valderrama1994 Venezuela Fundación Misael Silva+ 01:57:47
83Romer Medina1994 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z+ 02:04:11
84Yeferson Olmos1994 Venezuela Gobernación de Barinas+ 02:05:07
85Eugenio Bani1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 02:06:37
86Giorgio Landaeta1982 Venezuela Fundación Misael Silva+ 02:10:05
87Wilmer Araujo1996 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru+ 02:10:52
88Jose Vega Solano1986 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant+ 02:13:18
Info
RaceVuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
DateJanuary 8th-17th
Edition2016
Classification2.2
Leader J.Chavarria
Youth L.Mora Ramirez
Points J.Abreu
Mountain J.Garcia Toledo
Sprint Y.Fuentes
ExtraCompare top four