FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Vuelta al Táchira
UCI, Stage race, 9th -18th January 2015, Venezuela
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Colombia
Cuba
Guatemala
Italy
Mexico
Russia
Venezuela
Teams
Androni Giocattoli
Café Flor de Patria-ESMATRU-Trujill
Cuba
Fundacion Jose Rujano
Gob Concacafe
Gobernacion Barinas Irdeb
Gobernacion de Merida
Gobernacion de Yaracuy
Gobernacion del Zulia
Gobierno Bolivariano
Hino Quici - Esparza
JH Saves - Osorio Motos
Kino Tachira
Lokosphinx
Loteria del Tachira
Ona Idt Fona
Southeast - Yellow Fluo
Trucksosa
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Murillo
Juan
1982
Loteria del Tachira
112
02
Rujano
José
1982
Gobernacion de Merida
103
03
Diaz Cedeño
Enrique Luis
1992
Gobernacion de Yaracuy
87
04
Galviz
Carlos
1989
Androni Giocattoli
84
05
Ubeto
Miguel
1976
Gob Concacafe
65
06
Nava
Jhon
1978
Kino Tachira
63
07
Delgado
Yeison
1977
Gob Concacafe
63
08
Camargo
Jonathan
1988
Gob Concacafe
62
09
Rodriguez
Jackson
1985
Androni Giocattoli
61
10
Svesnikov
Kirill
1992
Lokosphinx
59
11
Camargo
Nelson
1990
Ona Idt Fona
50
12
Abreu
Jorge
1990
Gob Concacafe
48
13
Ruiz
Juan
1988
Loteria del Tachira
43
14
Favilli
Elia
1989
Southeast - Yellow Fluo
42
15
Yaguaro Flores
Isaac Simón
1993
Ona Idt Fona
40
16
Zhupa
Eugert
1990
Southeast - Yellow Fluo
39
17
Monsalve
Yonathan
1989
Southeast - Yellow Fluo
38
18
Alarcon
Jose
1988
Gobernacion de Merida
38
19
Garcia
Arthur Albeiro
1984
Loteria del Tachira
27
20
Flores
Jhorman
1993
JH Saves - Osorio Motos
27
21
Nieves
Xavier
1993
Ona Idt Fona
25
22
Garcia Toledo
Jose
1991
Gobernacion de Yaracuy
23
23
Godoy
Yonder
1993
Androni Giocattoli
23
24
Smith
Daniel
1988
Gobierno Bolivariano
23
25
Gonzalez
Ronald
1981
Loteria del Tachira
22
26
Briceño
Fernando
1990
Gobernacion Barinas Irdeb
21
27
Strakhov
Dmitriy
1995
Lokosphinx
20
28
Gomez
Alexander
1990
Gobierno Bolivariano
18
29
Paredes
Anderson
1995
Gobernacion de Yaracuy
15
30
Sequera
Pedro
1991
Gobernacion de Yaracuy
14
31
Salomon Valenzuela
David
1980
Trucksosa
12
32
Piñero
Jose
1989
Gobernacion del Zulia
12
33
Mojica
Jose
1987
Cuba
9
34
Ochoa
Carles José
1980
Gobernacion de Yaracuy
9
35
Rozo
Elvis
1992
Gob Concacafe
8
36
Campos
Roniel
1993
Gobernacion de Yaracuy
7
37
Lindarte
Ronald
1989
Gobernacion Barinas Irdeb
7
Information
Vuelta al Táchira
Venezuela
9th -18th January 2015
2.2