2015 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 10

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Gobernacion de Merida 32:33:28
02 Juan Murillo 1982 Venezuela Loteria del Tachira + 30
03 Yeison Delgado 1977 Venezuela Verulam + 01:41
04 Nelson Camargo 1990 Venezuela Ona Idt Fona + 02:08
05 Jonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza 1988 Venezuela Verulam + 02:11
06 Carlos Galviz 1989 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli + 02:42
07 Jorge Abreu 1990 Venezuela Verulam + 03:40
08 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Venezuela Loteria del Tachira + 05:19
09 Jhon Nava 1978 Venezuela Kino Tachira + 05:36
10 Jose Antonio Alarcon 1988 Venezuela Gobernacion de Merida + 05:50
11 Jhorman Flores 1993 Venezuela JH Saves - Osorio Motos + 05:50
12 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Venezuela Gobernacion de Yaracuy + 07:44
13 Jose Mojica 1987 Cuba Cuba + 10:32
14 Ronald Gonzalez 1981 Venezuela Loteria del Tachira + 10:40
15 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli + 13:53
16 Pedro Sequera 1991 Venezuela Gobernacion de Yaracuy + 14:18
17 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Russia Lokosphinx + 14:39
18 Fernando Briceno 1990 Venezuela Gobernacion Barinas Irdeb + 17:09
19 Herberth Rivas 1984 Venezuela Loteria del Tachira + 17:13
20 Jose Moreno 1994 Venezuela JH Saves - Osorio Motos + 20:22
21 Angel Rivas 1989 Venezuela Gobernacion de Merida + 21:21
22 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Venezuela Gobernacion de Yaracuy + 21:39
23 Jose Ailrio Contreras 1978 Venezuela Loteria del Tachira + 22:28
24 Roniel Campos 1993 Venezuela Gobernacion de Yaracuy + 24:48
25 Eduin Becerra 1985 Venezuela Gobernacion de Merida + 27:18
26 Andres Soto 1992 Venezuela Café Flor de Patria-ESMATRU-Trujill + 30:13
27 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 31:29
28 Yonder Godoy 1993 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli + 33:46
29 Ruben Flores 1989 Venezuela JH Saves - Osorio Motos + 33:48
30 Ronald Lindarte 1989 Venezuela Gobernacion Barinas Irdeb + 37:46
31 Enrique Luis Diaz Cedeño 1992 Venezuela Verulam + 38:00
32 Elvis Rozo 1992 Venezuela Verulam + 43:02
33 Maki Roman 1986 Venezuela Kino Tachira + 44:40
34 Freddy Vargas Castellanos 1982 Venezuela Kino Tachira + 45:45
35 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 49:50
36 Daniel Abreu 1986 Venezuela Verulam + 51:12
37 Luis Pinto 1995 Venezuela Café Flor de Patria-ESMATRU-Trujill + 51:39
38 Henry Meneses 1994 Venezuela Gobernacion de Yaracuy + 53:10
39 Jose Isidro Chacon 1977 Venezuela Loteria del Tachira + 55:36
40 Carlos Molina Mendez 1994 Venezuela Loteria del Tachira + 57:14
41 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon 1984 Venezuela Kino Tachira + 59:56
42 Wilson Pereira 1996 Venezuela Fundacion Jose Rujano + 01:02:16
43 Franklin Raul Chachon 1980 Venezuela Gobernacion de Merida + 01:03:04
44 Jordan Gonzalez 1994 Venezuela JH Saves - Osorio Motos + 01:05:30
45 Brandon Leira 1993 Venezuela Ona Idt Fona + 01:06:52
46 Carlos Gimenez 1995 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli + 01:08:06
47 Omar Moreno 1994 Venezuela JH Saves - Osorio Motos + 01:08:42
48 Enrique Diaz 1992 Venezuela Gobernacion de Yaracuy + 01:10:11
49 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:11:04
50 Darwin Montilla 1994 Venezuela Gobernacion Barinas Irdeb + 01:11:25
51 Jose Miguel Marquez Rosales 1991 Venezuela Verulam + 01:13:08
52 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores 1993 Venezuela Ona Idt Fona + 01:15:59
53 Neubery Castano 1992 Venezuela Gobernacion del Zulia + 01:20:24
54 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Venezuela Kino Tachira + 01:21:00
55 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Venezuela Loteria del Tachira + 01:21:02
56 Sergey Vdovin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx + 01:25:05
57 Miguel Ubeto Aponte 1976 Venezuela Verulam + 01:25:32
58 Jose Piñero 1989 Venezuela Gobernacion del Zulia + 01:26:22
59 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Venezuela Gobernacion de Yaracuy + 01:26:38
60 Ismael Cardenas 1996 Venezuela Fundacion Jose Rujano + 01:26:47
61 Winston Camargo 1979 Venezuela Ona Idt Fona + 01:27:40
62 Yorman Fuentes 1992 Venezuela Kino Tachira + 01:29:25
63 Ruben Castro 1989 Venezuela Fundacion Jose Rujano + 01:29:31
64 Andris Jose Hernandez 1982 Venezuela Gobernacion de Merida + 01:30:01
65 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara 1985 Venezuela Gobernacion de Merida + 01:31:14
66 David Salomon Valenzuela 1980 Mexico Trucksosa + 01:32:00
67 Cristofer Nieto 1994 Venezuela Gobernacion Barinas Irdeb + 01:35:38
68 Arquimedes Lam Zamora 1978 Mexico Trucksosa + 01:40:25
69 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Russia Lokosphinx + 01:47:27
70 Alexander Gomez 1990 Venezuela Gobierno Bolivariano + 01:47:30
71 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:47:37
72 Lisnandy Alonso 1988 Cuba Cuba + 01:49:17
73 Daniel Smith 1988 Venezuela Gobierno Bolivariano + 01:50:11
74 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx + 01:50:31
75 Gabriel Mendoza 1996 Venezuela Fundacion Jose Rujano + 01:54:18
76 Jesus Rojas 1981 Venezuela Café Flor de Patria-ESMATRU-Trujill + 01:56:32
77 Jorge Burgo 1995 Venezuela Gobernacion Barinas Irdeb + 01:57:03
78 Neimanuel Carmona 1984 Venezuela Gobernacion del Zulia + 02:00:44
79 Gylbert Docorurnao 1992 Venezuela JH Saves - Osorio Motos + 02:00:48
80 Junnior Flores 1992 Venezuela JH Saves - Osorio Motos + 02:01:47
81 Alfredo Teresen 1989 Venezuela Gobierno Bolivariano + 02:07:53
82 Isaac Canizalez 1976 Venezuela Gobierno Bolivariano + 02:10:46
83 Yasmani Balmaceda 1993 Cuba Cuba + 02:11:51
84 Xavier Nieves 1993 Venezuela Ona Idt Fona + 02:12:24
85 Victor Horta 1992 Cuba Cuba + 02:15:26
86 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:15:39
87 Hector Gonzalez 1992 Venezuela Gobierno Bolivariano + 02:18:32
88 Jose Diaz 1986 Venezuela Gobierno Bolivariano + 02:22:42
89 Francisco Herrera 1995 Venezuela Café Flor de Patria-ESMATRU-Trujill + 02:27:16
90 Roberto Nava 1989 Venezuela Gobernacion del Zulia + 02:28:30
91 Romer Medina 1994 Venezuela Gobernacion del Zulia + 02:33:02
92 Miguel Carreno 1988 Venezuela Gobierno Bolivariano + 02:38:16
93 Francisco Diaz 1983 Venezuela Ona Idt Fona + 02:52:07
94 Tomas Teresen 1987 Venezuela Gobierno Bolivariano + 03:21:38
95 Luis Fernando Pop Laj 1994 Guatemala Hino Quici - Esparza + 03:29:45
Info
RaceVuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
DateJanuary 9th-18th
Edition2015
Classification2.2
Leader J.Rujano
Youth J.Flores
Points J.Murillo
Mountain J.Rujano
Sprint J.Garcia Toledo
Extra Compare top four

José Rujano