2003 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Hernan Dario Munoz 1973 Colombia Colombia - Selle Italia 47t 54' 04"
02 Carlos Maya Lizcano 1972 Venezuela - 1' 15"
03 Yeison Delgado 1977 Venezuela - 2' 00"
04 Ruben Marin 1968 Colombia Colombia - Selle Italia 2' 07"
05 Cesar Augusto Salazar 1972 Colombia - 5' 15"
06 Maurizio Oscar Henao Jaramillo 1979 Colombia - 7' 59"
07 Franklin Raul Chachon 1980 Venezuela - 9' 59"
08 Jose Luis Vangeas Hernandez 1970 Colombia - 10' 06"
09 Ubaldo Mesa Estepa 1973 Colombia - 10' 16"
10 Tommy Auma Free Alcedo Perez 1976 Venezuela - 11' 31"
11 Federico Muñoz Fernandez 1963 Colombia - 12' 26"
12 Manuel Guevara 1969 Venezuela - 12' 29"
13 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez 1975 Colombia Colombia - Selle Italia 14' 03"
14 Rodolfo Camacho 1975 Venezuela - 14' 07"
15 Eduar Ruiz 1971 Colombia - 14' 36"
16 Freddy Vargas 1982 Venezuela - 19' 55"
17 Warren Calvo Montero 1977 Costa Rica - 22' 57"
18 Robinson Merchan 1964 Venezuela - 25' 44"
19 Henry Prisco - Venezuela - 32' 06"
20 Raul Gomez Suarez 1967 Colombia - 32' 06"
21 Aldrin Salamanca 1972 Venezuela - 38' 09"
22 Rolando Trujillo 1978 Colombia - 38' 20"
23 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Cuba - 39' 28"
24 Jose Luis Castel 1977 Mexico - 48' 53"
25 Dixon Carmona 1979 Venezuela - 58' 08"
26 Jhosmer Cuadros 1975 Venezuela - 58' 21"
27 Edgar Rodriguez - Guatemala - 59' 17"
28 Wilmer Vasquez 1981 Venezuela - 59' 32"
29 Luis Gonzalez 1983 Venezuela - 1t 00' 46"
30 Javier Corredor - Venezuela - 1t 01' 57"
31 Jose Perez - Venezuela - 1t 04' 59"
32 Eliecer Valdes 1969 Cuba - 1t 05' 48"
33 Jose Armando Robles Lopez 1964 Colombia - 1t 06' 30"
34 Paul Torres 1983 Venezuela - 1t 12' 55"
35 Amilcar Gramajo 1974 Guatemala - 1t 13' 32"
36 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 Venezuela - 1t 25' 47"
37 Abel Jocholá Cancax 1978 Guatemala - 1t 29' 34"
38 Freddy Rolando Paredes Carvajal 1974 Colombia - 1t 31' 33"
39 Damian Martinez 1979 Cuba - 1t 33' 58"
40 Fausto Esparza Munoz 1974 Mexico - 1t 34' 37"
41 Jose Vargas - Venezuela - 1t 35' 54"
42 Lizardo Benitez Correa 1977 Cuba - 1t 40' 15"
43 Alexis Rojas Diaz 1972 Colombia Team Maestro - Nella 1t 41' 24"
44 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas 1981 Costa Rica - 1t 42' 01"
45 Vladimir Gonzalez 1978 Colombia - 1t 43' 53"
46 Erwin Javier Mendez 1978 Venezuela - 1t 47' 12"
47 Edwin Buitrago - Venezuela - 1t 51' 44"
48 Jose Ailrio Contreras 1978 Venezuela - 1t 54' 56"
49 Yosvany Falcon Pardon 1979 USA - 1t 59' 46"
50 Joel Alamillo Avila 1979 Mexico - 2t 00' 11"
51 Jorge Coto Rivera 1980 Costa Rica - 2t 01' 15"
52 Reldy Perez Rosa 1981 Cuba - 2t 07' 22"
53 Dennis Prada - Venezuela - 2t 08' 19"
54 Luis Alexander Chavarria 1981 Costa Rica - 2t 09' 34"
55 Nery Felipe Velasquez Lara 1980 Guatemala - 2t 13' 43"
56 Diosenis Valdes 1978 Cuba - 2t 15' 43"
57 Melvin Lopez - Costa Rica - 2t 22' 50"
58 Luis Diaz 1983 Venezuela - 2t 25' 00"
59 Edgar Caballero 1977 Venezuela - 2t 27' 44"
60 Douglas Perez - Venezuela - 2t 30' 10"
61 Andreas Ordonez - Guatemala - 2t 44' 58"
62 Ricardo Mendoza - Venezuela - 2t 47' 41"
63 Irving Jaime Aguilar Robles 1970 Mexico - 2t 55' 19"
64 Alberto Mendez - Guatemala - 2t 57' 05"
65 Cristian Bautista - Colombia - 2t 58' 06"
66 Ruben Pabon - Venezuela - 3t 16' 17"
67 Luis Alberto Gil - Colombia - 3t 34' 55"
68 Winston Camargo 1979 Venezuela - 3t 48' 54"
DNF Antonio Aldape Chavez 1978 Mexico -
DNF Anthony Jose Brea Salazar 1983 Venezuela -
DNF Ronald Colmenares - Venezuela -
DNF Yosvani Gutierrez Rojas 1970 Cuba -
DNF Arlex Mendez Penuela 1973 Venezuela -
DNF Luis Gerardo Molina 1981 Venezuela -
DNF Hussein Jose Monsalve Madrid 1969 Venezuela -
DNF Juan Murillo 1982 Venezuela -
DNF Jimmy Ramirez - Venezuela -
DNF Jose Antonio Ramos Querales 1983 Venezuela -
DNF Giner Veda - Venezuela -
DNF Jose Alvarez - Venezuela -
DNF Franklin Aragoza - Venezuela -
DNF Cuitlahuac Ayala Navarro 1977 Mexico -
DNF Giovanny Barriga Charris 1974 Colombia -
DNF Leonardo Berbesi - Colombia -
DNF Jose Chacon 1977 Venezuela -
DNF Nestor Chacon 1978 Venezuela -
DNF Ruben Chacon - Venezuela -
DNF Michael Chavez Gamboa 1981 Costa Rica -
DNF Alvis Contreras - Venezuela -
DNF Jesus Gonzalez 1981 Venezuela -
DNF Eduardo Guerrero 1971 Colombia -
DNF Elioner Lopez 1981 Venezuela -
DNF Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Venezuela -
DNF Edgar Ortega 1979 Venezuela -
DNF Javier Paniagua - Mexico -
DNF Edison Jesus Paredes Carvajal 1982 Colombia -
DNF Jhon Patino 1981 Venezuela -
DNF Carlo Perez - Venezuela -
DNF Rafael Perez - Venezuela -
DNF Omar Pumar 1970 Venezuela -
DNF Noel Vazquez 1976 Venezuela -
DNF Luis Villamizar - Venezuela -
DNF Yohan Villamizar - Venezuela -
DNF Jose Yanez - Venezuela -
DNF Jose Zerpa - Venezuela -
DNF John Freddy Garcia 1974 Colombia Colombia - Selle Italia
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ukraine Colombia - Selle Italia

Info

RaceVuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
DateJanuary 10th-23rd
Edition2003
Classification2.5
Extra Compare top four