2018 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 09.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman 04:05:4107+ 16:39
02 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 05:0810+ 28:19
03 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 05:090130:11:37
04 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 05:4402+ 01:23
05 Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 06:3008+ 21:45
06 Sebastian Moya 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 06:4714+ 40:35
07 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 08:0204+ 03:01
08 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 08:0503+ 02:38
09 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Bicicletas Strongman + 09:0820+ 56:36
10 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 09:3106+ 13:37
11 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 09:3105+ 07:22
12 Jhorman Flores 1993 Safut-Peteroa + 10:4617+ 50:07
13 Sergio Arias Villanueva 1998 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 13:1518+ 53:28
14 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 13:5128+ 01:23:47
15 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 13:5111+ 31:06
16 Eddier Albert Godinez Marin 1984 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 14:0521+ 59:38
17 Anthony Sanchez Mora 1998 Ciclo Corea Bike + 15:5222+ 01:01:09
18 Jeison Elias Vega Solano 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 16:0509+ 26:03
19 Javier Steven González 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 16:5223+ 01:05:27
20 Victor Manakov 1992 Marathon Tula CT + 16:5713+ 38:41
21 Fabricio Quiros Araya 1990 E.C.Colono + 16:5712+ 38:41
22 Fabian Ramirez Ramirez 1992 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 20:2638+ 01:49:12
23 Jordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez 1994 E.C.Colono + 25:1137+ 01:46:41
24 Luis Mora 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 25:5632+ 01:27:34
25 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 E.C.Colono + 25:5927+ 01:21:26
26 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 26:0116+ 49:55
27 Felipe Molina Gutierrez 1986 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 26:0841+ 02:02:12
28 Jimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 26:3119+ 55:26
29 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 26:4453+ 02:17:41
30 Mainor Gerardo Rojas Davis 1990 E.C.Colono + 27:0515+ 48:09
31 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Canel's-Specialized + 27:0535+ 01:45:22
32 Franklin Loaiza Nájera 1995 E.C.Colono + 27:0934+ 01:42:40
33 Mario Rojas 1997 Tele Uno-BCT + 27:1646+ 02:12:08
34 Jose Manuel Lobo Solano 1994 Ciclo Corea Bike + 27:3464+ 02:38:34
35 John Jimenez 1999 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 27:4533+ 01:30:11
36 Vladimir Calvo Sanchez 1990 Multiples Corella + 28:1447+ 02:12:16
37 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 28:2626+ 01:19:01
38 Luis Diego Granados Villalobos - Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 28:3131+ 01:27:17
39 Ruben Flores 1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 28:4824+ 01:13:03
40 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Team Colorado Bike + 30:1144+ 02:08:41
41 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Team CCA + 30:1145+ 02:10:43
42 Felix Araya Araya 1985 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 30:2167+ 02:47:45
43 Adrian Morales Bonilla 1996 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 30:5354+ 02:19:17
44 Artur Ershov 1990 Marathon Tula CT + 30:5630+ 01:24:59
45 Erick Rosales - Ciclo Corea Bike + 31:4065+ 02:43:15
46 Jose Vega 1987 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 31:5043+ 02:05:09
47 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 32:0329+ 01:24:46
48 Jose David Canastuj Calel 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 32:0325+ 01:16:07
49 Julio Padilla 1992 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 32:0355+ 02:25:24
50 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 32:0358+ 02:28:21
51 Grant Koontz 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 32:0551+ 02:13:41
52 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj - Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 32:0542+ 02:04:58
53 Jose Angel Mora Navarro - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 32:4540+ 01:59:06
54 Manuel Larios 1987 Tele Uno-BCT + 32:5036+ 01:46:30
55 David Castrillo Olivares - EDA Cycling + 33:4657+ 02:27:46
56 Kevin Jesus Villegas Hernandez - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 34:2168+ 02:48:15
57 Marcos Sanchez Fallas 1996 Ciclo Corea Bike + 36:4463+ 02:37:36
58 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Hidalgo + 37:0450+ 02:13:40
59 Fabrizzio Solano Quirós - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 37:5449+ 02:13:01
60 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Safut-Peteroa + 38:4861+ 02:34:59
61 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 38:5856+ 02:25:56
62 Sebastian Jose Corella Morales 1995 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 39:1748+ 02:12:38
63 Danny Jesus Mendez Blanco 1996 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 41:2039+ 01:54:49
64 Erick Segura Fallas - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 42:5566+ 02:46:26
65 Sivianny Rojas 1988 Tele Uno-BCT + 43:0959+ 02:31:15
66 Elesban Araya Villalobos 1995 Tele Uno-BCT + 43:0962+ 02:37:07
67 Paulo Acosta 1984 E.C.Colono + 43:3260+ 02:32:59
68 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Marathon Tula CT + 46:2152+ 02:16:35
69 Mamyr Stash 1993 Ind-Russia + 47:1469+ 02:51:28
70 Luis Jose Alfaro Alvarez - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 50:5070+ 02:55:22
71 Johan Andrey Rojas Rodriguez 1984 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 51:5973+ 03:36:55
72 Cristian Artavia Villegas 1982 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 52:0575+ 03:47:18
73 Jorge Nuñez - E.C.Colono + 52:0572+ 03:18:07
74 Francisco Segundo Downing Vera - BCM Jaufbike + 01:04:3479+ 04:24:54
75 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:04:3576+ 04:16:28
76 Santos Corea 1975 Ciclo Corea Bike + 01:04:4374+ 03:46:24
77 Jonathan Segura Castro - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 01:07:0477+ 04:22:30
78 Hector Francisco Fonseca Quiros - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 01:08:4778+ 04:23:51
79 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 MGFSO + 01:08:4771+ 03:12:41
DNF Henry Antonio Rojas Sanchez 1999 EDA Cycling 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
Nation Costa Rica
Stage 09.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 124 km
StartPérez Zeledón
FinishLlano Grande De Cartago
DateDecember 24th (2018)
Leader B.Salas Sanchez
Youth J.Cañaveral Vargas
Points R.Villalobos
Mountain R.Villalobos
Sprint J.Padilla

Oscar Quiroz