2018 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized 03:42:2510+ 18:23
02 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 020122:24:24
03 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 0202+ 18
04 Sebastian Moya 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 2622+ 37:16
05 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 2603+ 53
06 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 2604+ 01:06
07 Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 2612+ 19:00
08 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 4214+ 20:30
09 Sergio Arias Villanueva 1998 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 02:1123+ 38:32
10 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 02:1105+ 03:19
11 Victor Manakov 1992 Marathon Tula CT + 05:3811+ 18:33
12 Anthony Sanchez Mora 1998 Ciclo Corea Bike + 05:3925+ 40:35
13 Jeison Elias Vega Solano 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 05:4107+ 15:26
14 Mainor Gerardo Rojas Davis 1990 E.C.Colono + 05:4208+ 16:22
15 Fabricio Quiros Araya 1990 E.C.Colono + 05:4209+ 17:01
16 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 E.C.Colono + 05:4220+ 32:19
17 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 05:4606+ 07:34
18 Jhorman Flores 1993 Safut-Peteroa + 05:4721+ 34:33
19 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 05:4715+ 22:06
20 Jimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08:3916+ 24:12
21 Jose David Canastuj Calel 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 08:3917+ 26:25
22 Artur Ershov 1990 Marathon Tula CT + 08:3933+ 49:20
23 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:3928+ 45:52
24 John Jimenez 1999 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 08:4039+ 55:49
25 Franklin Loaiza Nájera 1995 E.C.Colono + 08:4334+ 49:39
26 Jorge Nuñez - E.C.Colono + 08:4374+ 01:46:05
27 Vladimir Calvo Sanchez 1990 Multiples Corella + 08:4357+ 01:20:52
28 Luis Diego Granados Villalobos - Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 08:4332+ 48:19
29 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08:4313+ 19:11
30 Eddier Albert Godinez Marin 1984 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08:4326+ 40:50
31 Ruben Flores 1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 08:4724+ 39:25
32 Luis Jose Alfaro Alvarez - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 11:0161+ 01:25:12
33 Felipe Molina Gutierrez 1986 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 13:5742+ 01:00:18
34 Fabian Ramirez Ramirez 1992 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 14:2052+ 01:12:54
35 Danny Jesus Mendez Blanco 1996 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 14:3929+ 46:30
36 Elesban Araya Villalobos 1995 Tele Uno-BCT + 14:3965+ 01:30:30
37 Jose Manuel Lobo Solano 1994 Ciclo Corea Bike + 14:3973+ 01:42:52
38 Adrian Morales Bonilla 1996 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 15:2359+ 01:22:32
39 Juan Pablo Montero Gonzalez 1999 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 15:2343+ 01:01:40
40 Manuel Larios 1987 Tele Uno-BCT + 15:2330+ 47:51
41 Jordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez 1994 E.C.Colono + 15:2344+ 01:03:41
42 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 15:2337+ 51:54
43 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Team Colorado Bike + 15:2347+ 01:07:52
44 Luis Mora 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 15:2327+ 43:48
45 Erick Rosales - Ciclo Corea Bike + 15:2367+ 01:35:49
46 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Team CCA + 15:2356+ 01:18:30
47 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Safut-Peteroa + 15:2355+ 01:16:49
48 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj - Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 15:2351+ 01:12:35
49 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 15:5235+ 50:40
50 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 16:0354+ 01:16:46
51 Sebastian Jose Corella Morales 1995 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 16:2650+ 01:10:15
52 Fabrizzio Solano Quirós - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 16:2648+ 01:08:14
53 Mamyr Stash 1993 Ind-Russia + 16:2771+ 01:41:06
54 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Marathon Tula CT + 16:2746+ 01:07:06
55 Sivianny Rojas 1988 Tele Uno-BCT + 16:4962+ 01:27:00
56 Jose Angel Mora Navarro - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 18:5145+ 01:05:35
57 Erick Segura Fallas - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 18:5358+ 01:21:39
58 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Bicicletas Strongman + 18:5436+ 50:56
59 Javier Steven González 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 18:5419+ 30:46
60 Julio Padilla 1992 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 18:5464+ 01:30:11
61 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 19:5266+ 01:33:21
62 Jose Vega 1987 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 19:5263+ 01:28:37
63 Johan Andrey Rojas Rodriguez 1984 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 19:5278+ 01:55:30
64 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 19:5280+ 02:18:33
65 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 MGFSO + 19:5470+ 01:40:46
66 Felix Araya Araya 1985 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 21:2376+ 01:46:46
67 Kevin Jesus Villegas Hernandez - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 21:3068+ 01:37:44
68 David Castrillo Olivares - EDA Cycling + 22:2160+ 01:23:22
69 Henry Antonio Rojas Sanchez 1999 EDA Cycling + 22:3575+ 01:46:43
70 Paulo Acosta 1984 E.C.Colono + 22:3849+ 01:09:46
71 Cristian Artavia Villegas 1982 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 23:4179+ 02:01:56
72 Marcos Sanchez Fallas 1996 Ciclo Corea Bike + 23:4669+ 01:38:50
73 Santos Corea 1975 Ciclo Corea Bike + 23:5077+ 01:53:13
74 Jonathan Segura Castro - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 23:5081+ 02:26:02
75 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Canel's-Specialized + 26:2838+ 55:07
76 Grant Koontz 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 26:2853+ 01:15:47
77 Francisco Segundo Downing Vera - BCM Jaufbike + 26:3083+ 02:30:56
78 Salvador Lemus Guerrero 1998 Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea + 26:3272+ 01:41:13
79 Hector Francisco Fonseca Quiros - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 26:3282+ 02:27:48
80 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 26:3340+ 58:39
81 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Hidalgo + 26:4231+ 48:08
82 Mario Rojas 1997 Tele Uno-BCT + 26:4541+ 59:04
83 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 26:4918+ 30:32

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
Nation Costa Rica
Stage 07.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 124 km
StartGuapiles
FinishGoicoechea
DateDecember 22nd (2018)
Leader D.Cano
Youth J.Cañaveral Vargas
Points S.Moya
Mountain R.Villalobos
Sprint R.Paredes Arancibia

Roman Villalobos