2017 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (14)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 10

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas 1981 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos 32:40:18
02 Roman Villalobos 1990 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 08:35
03 Cesar Rojas Villegas 1988 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos + 12:41
04 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 15:53
05 Vladimir Jesus Fernandez [*] 1988 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 16:41
06 Joseph Chavarria 1992 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 18:25
07 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 Colombia GW - Shimano + 19:30
08 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 20:42
09 Yewinson Leandro Varela 1995 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos + 25:57
10 Isaac Morera 1993 Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 27:04
11 Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 28:40
12 Yeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega 1997 Colombia GW - Shimano + 31:54
13 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 32:53
14 Brian Salas 1991 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 34:40
15 Jose Varela 1984 Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 38:38
16 Jonathan Millan 1988 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 38:39
17 Kevin Murillo [*] 1994 Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 49:19
18 Eddier Albert Godinez Marin 1984 Costa Rica El Lagar-Hernandez Asoc-Lufese + 52:54
19 Melvin Mora [*] 1989 Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 59:40
20 Steven Calderon 1993 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 01:03:17
21 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Colombia GSport-Valencia Sports-Wolfbike + 01:06:54
22 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Spain Canel's-Specialized + 01:11:32
23 Luis Alvarez 1987 Mexico Esparza Training + 01:14:30
24 Elias Vega 1992 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 01:16:40
25 Kristopher Vega Orozco 1994 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 01:16:40
26 Sebastian Moya 1997 Costa Rica Team Costafrut + 01:25:28
27 Jose Alexis Rodriguez 1996 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos + 01:29:15
28 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia GW - Shimano + 01:32:25
29 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares 1988 Chile Canel's-Specialized + 01:35:46
30 Lindsay Varela 1975 Costa Rica Team Costafrut + 01:35:52
31 Franklin Loaiza 1995 Costa Rica Colono + 01:37:21
32 Jose Irias 1991 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos + 01:45:01
33 Anthony Ortega Aguilar 1982 Costa Rica El Lagar-Hernandez Asoc-Lufese + 01:45:11
34 Wilson Steven Cardona Garcia 1995 Colombia GW - Shimano + 01:49:04
35 Anthony Sanchez 1998 Costa Rica Cables Pacaya-Ciclos Corea + 01:49:26
36 Jean Carlo Padilla 1996 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 01:51:52
37 William Munoz 1994 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 01:53:49
38 Sebastian Corella 1995 Costa Rica Ficenca-Fic-BCT + 01:54:32
39 Jason Huertas 1998 Costa Rica Lizarte + 01:55:13
40 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Colombia GW - Shimano + 01:59:48
41 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Russia Moscow + 02:01:01
42 Jordy Sandoval [*] - Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 02:01:36
43 Mainor Rojas 1990 Costa Rica Colono + 02:01:51
44 Josué Rodriguez 1996 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 02:04:01
45 Luis Mora 1997 Costa Rica Ficenca-Fic-BCT + 02:06:36
46 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 02:11:32
47 Jose Corredera Wong 1996 Costa Rica Parabrisas Morales-Rep.2M + 02:14:43
48 Jordan Ruiz 1994 Costa Rica Colono + 02:18:18
49 Jose Alfredo Santoyo González 1995 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 02:20:16
50 Paulo Vargas 1979 Costa Rica Colono + 02:23:56
51 Nathaniel Villanueva Solano 1993 Costa Rica Team Costafrut + 02:32:25
52 Marcos Sanchez 1996 Costa Rica Cables Pacaya-Ciclos Corea + 02:34:49
53 David Rojas 1983 Costa Rica Colono + 02:38:32
54 Jose Vega 1986 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 02:40:36
55 Gabriel Marin Sanchez 1994 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos + 02:49:43
56 Manuel Larios 1987 Costa Rica Ficenca-Fic-BCT + 02:50:26
57 Carlos Brenes 1991 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 02:53:43
58 Dylan Castillo Luna 1996 Costa Rica Cables Pacaya-Ciclos Corea + 02:56:47
59 Andy Portillo 1992 Mexico Esparza Training + 02:59:09
60 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 03:00:59
61 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:05:56
62 Paulo Barrantes - Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 03:10:36
63 Paulo Acosta 1984 Costa Rica Colono + 03:14:45
64 Kirill Bochkov 1996 Russia Lokosphinx-elite + 03:32:24
65 Jesus Ortiz Frausto 1992 Mexico Esparza Training + 03:34:31
66 Santos Corea 1975 Costa Rica Cables Pacaya-Ciclos Corea + 03:42:46
67 Luis Diego Granados - Costa Rica Parabrisas Morales-Rep.2M + 03:47:23
68 Joseph Villalobos 1998 Costa Rica Team Costafrut + 03:49:28
69 Johnny Morales 1993 Costa Rica Parabrisas Morales-Rep.2M + 03:50:34
70 Felipe Molina 1986 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 03:54:38
71 Sergio Arias Villanueva 1998 Costa Rica El Lagar-Hernandez Asoc-Lufese + 03:59:50
72 Edwin Calderon 1988 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 04:27:34
73 Sivianny Rojas 1988 Costa Rica Ficenca-Fic-BCT + 04:31:55
74 Ronny Najera - Costa Rica Cables Pacaya-Ciclos Corea + 05:02:05
75 Bolivar Gabriel Espinosa Serrano 1996 Panama Esparza Training + 05:02:37
76 Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 Colombia GW - Shimano + 05:13:35
77 Kevin Villegas - Costa Rica El Lagar-Hernandez Asoc-Lufese + 05:25:26
78 Donovan Dávila Céspedes 1998 Costa Rica Team Costafrut + 05:51:55

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
Nation Costa Rica
DateDecember 18th-27th
Edition2017
Classification2.2
Leader J.Rojas Villegas
Youth Y.Varela
Points E.Santos Moreno
Mountain E.Santos Moreno
Sprint W.Munoz
Extra Compare top four