2018 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Timothy Rugg 1985 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme 03:31:2532+ 22:08
02 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 CCA + 02:1040+ 27:32
03 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Club + 02:2409+ 03:02
04 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:2404+ 01:51
05 Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Ind-Rwan + 02:2802+ 21
06 Moise Mugisha 1997 Les Amis Sportifs + 02:2816+ 08:21
07 Mulu Hailemichael - - + 02:2803+ 21
08 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02:280114:07:53
09 Julian Hellmann 1990 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 02:3107+ 02:34
10 Antoine Aebi 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 02:3123+ 13:07
11 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 02:3105+ 02:10
12 Valentin Goudin 1988 - + 02:3111+ 03:11
13 Arnaud Voss 1992 POC Côte de Lumière + 02:3120+ 11:03
14 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Club + 02:3133+ 22:25
15 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Club + 02:3124+ 13:07
16 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 POC Côte de Lumière + 02:3106+ 02:13
17 Bereket Desalegn Temalew 1997 - + 02:3110+ 03:04
18 John Kariuki 1997 Kenyan Riders Iten + 02:3122+ 12:23
19 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 02:3108+ 03:01
20 Samuel Boardman 1995 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 02:3525+ 13:11
21 James Fourie 1993 Team Pro Touch + 02:3619+ 10:56
22 Simon Bellabouvier 1996 - + 02:3635+ 22:30
23 Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 Kenyan Riders Iten + 02:3927+ 14:55
24 Lars Quaedvlieg 1995 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 02:3917+ 08:36
25 Constantin Perrissin 1995 - + 02:3913+ 03:37
26 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten + 02:3949+ 42:21
27 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Club + 02:4818+ 08:45
28 Andrew Kimutai 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten + 02:5356+ 01:04:44
29 Temesgen Buru 1994 Team World Cycling Centre Africa + 03:2421+ 11:56
30 Jan Montshioa 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 03:2441+ 28:46
31 Calvin Beneke 1991 ACDC Luso + 03:2412+ 03:13
32 Sebastian Beyer 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 03:4547+ 39:07
33 Benjamin Favre-Teylaz 1995 - + 04:0137+ 23:57
34 Jose Cruz Tutu 1986 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 04:0228+ 15:00
35 Janvier Rugamba 1998 Les Amis Sportifs + 04:0238+ 24:16
36 Bryan Le Claire 1998 POC Côte de Lumière + 04:0614+ 05:13
37 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 04:0652+ 51:48
38 Joseph Gichora Kamau 1993 Kenyan Riders Iten + 04:1342+ 29:55
39 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Sampada Cycling Team + 04:1326+ 14:00
40 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:1829+ 15:16
41 Weldearegay Zeray 1988 - + 04:1815+ 05:22
42 Mahdi Lounis 1995 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 04:2150+ 44:38
43 Lois Dufaux 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 04:2959+ 01:10:39
44 Romain Kohl 1996 POC Côte de Lumière + 04:3739+ 26:22
45 Innocent Niyireba 1997 Muhazi Cycling Generation + 08:1854+ 01:02:03
46 Tom Balaskovic 1995 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 08:5230+ 16:46
47 El Khacib Sassane 1994 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 10:5360+ 01:11:02
48 Thokozani Mahlangu 1990 Sampada Cycling Team + 12:3558+ 01:07:48
49 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Nyabihu CT + 12:3534+ 22:27
50 David Girardet 1979 - + 12:3551+ 49:48
51 Michel Tientcheu 1992 SNH Velo Club + 12:3563+ 01:22:31
52 Florian Wenger 1994 - + 12:3564+ 01:24:30
53 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 12:3543+ 32:47
54 Rene Ukiniwabo 1998 Les Amis Sportifs + 12:3545+ 37:57
55 Yacine Hamza 1997 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 12:3561+ 01:16:15
56 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Club + 12:3548+ 39:56
57 Janvier Hadi 1992 Benediction Club + 12:3536+ 23:30
58 Dan Craven 1983 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 12:3557+ 01:06:48
59 Jayde Julius 1993 Team Pro Touch + 12:3531+ 17:11
60 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:3544+ 34:58
61 Quinten Kirby 1996 Marc Pro Cycling + 13:0862+ 01:21:10
62 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 18:0555+ 01:02:42
63 Seth Hakizimana 1996 Les Amis Sportifs + 18:1246+ 38:24
64 Blake Anton 1988 Marc Pro Cycling + 18:1267+ 01:29:10
65 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Team Pro Touch + 24:5565+ 01:25:29
66 Artuce Tella 1984 SNH Velo Club + 26:0466+ 01:25:56
67 Clovis Kamzong 1991 SNH Velo Club + 26:0453+ 51:48
68 Helder Silva 1996 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 38:1068+ 02:09:46
DNS Ephrem Tuyishimire 1996 Les Amis Sportifs 999
DNF Gavin Murray 1992 Marc Pro Cycling 999

Info

Race Tour of Rwanda
Nation Rwanda
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 135.8 km
StartMusanze
FinishKarongi
DateAugust 8th (2018)
Leader S.Mugisha
Youth S.Mugisha
Mountain T.Rugg
Combative T.Rugg
Sprint J.Hadi

Timothy Rugg