2018 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Julian Hellmann 1990 Team Embrace The World Cycling 05:11:0408+ 02:31
02 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0804+ 01:55
03 Calvin Beneke 1991 ACDC Luso + 0807+ 02:17
04 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 1005+ 02:07
05 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 POC Côte de Lumière + 1106+ 02:10
06 Bereket Desalegn Temalew 1997 - + 1110+ 03:01
07 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Club + 5911+ 03:06
08 Valentin Goudin 1988 - + 5912+ 03:08
09 Bryan Le Claire 1998 POC Côte de Lumière + 01:0415+ 03:35
10 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 01:1109+ 02:58
11 Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Ind-Rwan + 01:1702+ 21
12 Mulu Hailemichael - - + 01:1703+ 21
13 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:170110:34:00
14 Constantin Perrissin 1995 - + 01:1713+ 03:26
15 Weldearegay Zeray 1988 - + 01:2314+ 03:32
16 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Sampada Cycling Team + 01:2424+ 12:15
17 Jayde Julius 1993 Team Pro Touch + 04:5516+ 07:04
18 Moise Mugisha 1997 Les Amis Sportifs + 06:1617+ 08:21
19 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Club + 06:1619+ 08:25
20 Lars Quaedvlieg 1995 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 06:1618+ 08:25
21 Tom Balaskovic 1995 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 08:1320+ 10:22
22 Temesgen Buru 1994 Team World Cycling Centre Africa + 08:5123+ 11:00
23 Arnaud Voss 1992 POC Côte de Lumière + 08:5122+ 11:00
24 James Fourie 1993 Team Pro Touch + 08:5121+ 10:48
25 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Nyabihu CT + 10:1126+ 12:20
26 Janvier Hadi 1992 Benediction Club + 10:1130+ 13:23
27 John Kariuki 1997 Kenyan Riders Iten + 10:1125+ 12:20
28 Jose Cruz Tutu 1986 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 10:5531+ 13:26
29 Samuel Boardman 1995 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 10:5527+ 13:04
30 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:5532+ 13:26
31 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Club + 10:5529+ 13:04
32 Antoine Aebi 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 10:5528+ 13:04
33 Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 Kenyan Riders Iten + 12:3533+ 14:44
34 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 20:0937+ 22:40
35 Seth Hakizimana 1996 Les Amis Sportifs + 20:0938+ 22:40
36 Simon Bellabouvier 1996 - + 20:1334+ 22:22
37 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Club + 20:1335+ 22:22
38 Janvier Rugamba 1998 Les Amis Sportifs + 20:1539+ 22:42
39 Romain Kohl 1996 POC Côte de Lumière + 20:1540+ 24:13
40 Benjamin Favre-Teylaz 1995 - + 20:1536+ 22:24
41 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 20:1542+ 24:51
42 Timothy Rugg 1985 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 22:2741+ 24:36
43 Joseph Gichora Kamau 1993 Kenyan Riders Iten + 25:3946+ 28:10
44 Clovis Kamzong 1991 SNH Velo Club + 25:4147+ 28:12
45 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Club + 25:4148+ 29:49
46 Rene Ukiniwabo 1998 Les Amis Sportifs + 25:4144+ 27:50
47 Jan Montshioa 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 25:4143+ 27:50
48 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 CCA + 25:4145+ 27:50
49 Dan Craven 1983 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 33:0358+ 56:41
50 Ephrem Tuyishimire 1996 Les Amis Sportifs + 33:0349+ 36:26
51 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 33:0355+ 47:05
52 Sebastian Beyer 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 33:0350+ 37:50
53 David Girardet 1979 - + 37:1051+ 39:41
54 Michel Tientcheu 1992 SNH Velo Club + 38:3767+ 01:12:24
55 Artuce Tella 1984 SNH Velo Club + 38:4460+ 01:02:20
56 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten + 38:4753+ 42:10
57 Mahdi Lounis 1995 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 38:4754+ 42:45
58 El Khacib Sassane 1994 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 38:4761+ 01:02:37
59 Gavin Murray 1992 Marc Pro Cycling + 38:4752+ 41:37
60 Quinten Kirby 1996 Marc Pro Cycling + 46:4066+ 01:10:30
61 Blake Anton 1988 Marc Pro Cycling + 46:4068+ 01:13:26
62 Lois Dufaux 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 46:4165+ 01:08:38
63 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 48:0156+ 50:10
64 Thokozani Mahlangu 1990 Sampada Cycling Team + 48:0159+ 57:41
65 Innocent Niyireba 1997 Muhazi Cycling Generation + 53:4257+ 56:13
66 Florian Wenger 1994 - + 53:4269+ 01:14:23
67 Helder Silva 1996 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 57:0470+ 01:34:04
68 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Team Pro Touch + 01:00:1262+ 01:03:02
69 Yacine Hamza 1997 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 01:01:0064+ 01:06:08
70 Andrew Kimutai 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten + 01:02:1063+ 01:04:19
DNF Gebremedhin Berhe - - 999
DNF Mario De Carvalho 1995 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 999
DNF David Christenson - Marc Pro Cycling 999
DNF Siyabonga Somciza 1993 Sampada Cycling Team 999
DNF Thando Zothe 1991 Sampada Cycling Team 999
DNF Robert Fosing 1989 SNH Velo Club 999

Info

Race Tour of Rwanda
Nation Rwanda
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 199.7 km
StartHuye
FinishMusanze
DateAugust 7th (2018)
Leader S.Mugisha
Youth S.Mugisha
Mountain M.Hailemichael
Combative J.Döring
Sprint J.Hadi