2018 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri 02:12:210102:12:21
02 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0002+ 00
03 James Fourie 1993 Team Pro Touch + 1003+ 10
04 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 1004+ 10
05 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 POC Côte de Lumière + 1205+ 12
06 Sebastian Beyer 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 1306+ 13
07 Moise Mugisha 1997 Les Amis Sportifs + 1807+ 18
08 Janvier Rugamba 1998 Les Amis Sportifs + 1808+ 18
09 Timothy Rugg 1985 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 2209+ 22
10 Tom Balaskovic 1995 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 2210+ 22
11 Yacine Hamza 1997 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 2211+ 22
12 Jayde Julius 1993 Team Pro Touch + 2212+ 22
13 Benjamin Favre-Teylaz 1995 - + 2213+ 22
14 Samuel Boardman 1995 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 2214+ 22
15 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 2215+ 22
16 Calvin Beneke 1991 ACDC Luso + 2216+ 22
17 Julian Hellmann 1990 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 2217+ 22
18 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 2218+ 22
19 Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Ind-Rwan + 2219+ 22
20 Mulu Hailemichael - - + 2220+ 22
21 Valentin Goudin 1988 - + 2221+ 22
22 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 2222+ 22
23 Jose Cruz Tutu 1986 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 2223+ 22
24 Mario De Carvalho 1995 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 2224+ 22
25 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Club + 2225+ 22
26 Romain Kohl 1996 POC Côte de Lumière + 2226+ 22
27 Seth Hakizimana 1996 Les Amis Sportifs + 2227+ 22
28 Dan Craven 1983 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 2228+ 22
29 Bereket Desalegn Temalew 1997 - + 2229+ 22
30 Rene Ukiniwabo 1998 Les Amis Sportifs + 2230+ 22
31 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 2231+ 22
32 Jan Montshioa 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 2232+ 22
33 Antoine Aebi 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 2233+ 22
34 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 CCA + 2234+ 22
35 Arnaud Voss 1992 POC Côte de Lumière + 2235+ 22
36 Ephrem Tuyishimire 1996 Les Amis Sportifs + 2236+ 22
37 Lars Quaedvlieg 1995 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 2237+ 22
38 Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 Kenyan Riders Iten + 2238+ 22
39 John Kariuki 1997 Kenyan Riders Iten + 2239+ 22
40 Bryan Le Claire 1998 POC Côte de Lumière + 2240+ 22
41 Robert Fosing 1989 SNH Velo Club + 2241+ 22
42 Gavin Murray 1992 Marc Pro Cycling + 2242+ 22
43 Temesgen Buru 1994 Team World Cycling Centre Africa + 2243+ 22
44 Lois Dufaux 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 2244+ 22
45 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Club + 2245+ 22
46 El Khacib Sassane 1994 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 2246+ 22
47 Constantin Perrissin 1995 - + 2247+ 22
48 Padoja Bissa 1992 SNH Velo Club + 2248+ 22
49 Clovis Kamzong 1991 SNH Velo Club + 2249+ 22
50 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten + 2250+ 22
51 Joseph Gichora Kamau 1993 Kenyan Riders Iten + 2251+ 22
52 Andrew Kimutai 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten + 2252+ 22
53 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Club + 2253+ 22
54 Weldearegay Zeray 1988 - + 2254+ 22
55 Mahdi Lounis 1995 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 2255+ 22
56 Quinten Kirby 1996 Marc Pro Cycling + 2256+ 22
57 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Club + 2257+ 22
58 Simon Bellabouvier 1996 - + 2258+ 22
59 Florian Wenger 1994 - + 2259+ 22
60 Thokozani Mahlangu 1990 Sampada Cycling Team + 2260+ 22
61 Gebremedhin Berhe - - + 2261+ 22
62 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Nyabihu CT + 2262+ 22
63 Artuce Tella 1984 SNH Velo Club + 2263+ 22
64 Innocent Niyireba 1997 Muhazi Cycling Generation + 2264+ 22
65 David Girardet 1979 - + 2265+ 22
66 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Team Pro Touch + 2266+ 22
67 David Christenson - Marc Pro Cycling + 3567+ 35
68 Janvier Hadi 1992 Benediction Club + 4468+ 44
69 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:0069+ 01:00
70 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:0070+ 01:00
71 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:0071+ 01:00
72 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Club + 01:0072+ 01:00
73 Helder Silva 1996 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:1473+ 02:14
74 Thando Zothe 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 03:0974+ 03:09
75 Blake Anton 1988 Marc Pro Cycling + 03:1875+ 03:18
76 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Sampada Cycling Team + 08:4276+ 08:42
77 Agoster Jilowa 1998 Sampada Cycling Team + 10:4377+ 10:43
78 Michel Tientcheu 1992 SNH Velo Club + 12:4578+ 12:45
79 Siyabonga Somciza 1993 Sampada Cycling Team + 20:4279+ 20:42

Info

Race Tour of Rwanda
Nation Rwanda
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 97.5 km
StartRwamagana
FinishRwamagana
DateAugust 5th (2018)
Leader A.Lagab
Youth J.Döring
Mountain V.Ndayisenga
Combative V.Ndayisenga
Sprint R.Ukiniwabo