2018 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka 03:08:560105:21:39
02 Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Ind-Rwan + 2102+ 21
03 Mulu Hailemichael - - + 2103+ 21
04 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Club + 03:2410+ 03:24
05 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 03:2606+ 03:14
06 Antoine Aebi 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 03:2618+ 03:26
07 Dario Antonio Marcelino 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 03:2612+ 03:26
08 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:2604+ 03:04
09 Constantin Perrissin 1995 - + 03:2623+ 03:26
10 Temesgen Mebrahtu Buru 1994 Team World Cycling Centre Africa + 03:2622+ 03:26
11 Timothy Rugg 1985 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 03:2611+ 03:26
12 Jean Damascene Ruberwa 1996 Nyabihu CT + 03:2630+ 03:26
13 Calvin Beneke 1991 ACDC Luso + 03:2615+ 03:26
14 Samuel Boardman 1995 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 03:2613+ 03:26
15 Arnaud Voss 1992 POC Côte de Lumière + 03:2620+ 03:26
16 Jayde Julius 1993 Team Pro Touch + 03:2614+ 03:26
17 Valentin Goudin 1988 - + 03:2617+ 03:26
18 Jan Montshioa 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 03:2621+ 03:26
19 Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 Kenyan Riders Iten + 03:2624+ 03:26
20 Simon Bellabouvier 1996 - + 03:2631+ 03:26
21 John Kariuki 1997 Kenyan Riders Iten + 03:2626+ 03:26
22 James Fourie 1993 Team Pro Touch + 03:2607+ 03:14
23 Tom Balaskovic 1995 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 03:2616+ 03:26
24 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Club + 03:2629+ 03:26
25 Lars Quaedvlieg 1995 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 03:2627+ 03:26
26 Moise Mugisha 1997 Les Amis Sportifs + 03:2609+ 03:22
27 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 03:2605+ 03:04
28 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 CCA + 03:2628+ 03:26
29 Rene Ukiniwabo 1998 Les Amis Sportifs + 03:2625+ 03:26
30 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Club + 03:2632+ 03:26
31 Andrew Kimutai 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten + 03:2633+ 03:26
32 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Club + 03:2635+ 03:26
33 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 POC Côte de Lumière + 03:2608+ 03:16
34 Weldearegay Zeray 1988 - + 03:2634+ 03:26
35 Benjamin Favre-Teylaz 1995 - + 03:2619+ 03:26
36 Bryan Le Claire 1998 POC Côte de Lumière + 03:4842+ 03:48
37 Julian Hellmann 1990 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 03:4837+ 03:48
38 Jose Cruz Tutu 1986 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 03:4838+ 03:48
39 Clovis Kamzong Abessolo 1991 SNH Velo Club + 03:4843+ 03:48
40 Seth Hakizimana 1996 Les Amis Sportifs + 03:4841+ 03:48
41 Innocent Niyireba 1997 Muhazi Cycling Generation + 03:4846+ 03:48
42 Joseph Gichora Kamau 1993 Kenyan Riders Iten + 03:4844+ 03:48
43 Gebremedhin Berhe - - + 03:4845+ 03:48
44 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 03:4840+ 03:48
45 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Sampada Cycling Team + 03:4862+ 12:08
46 David Girardet 1979 - + 03:4847+ 03:48
47 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:4839+ 03:48
48 Janvier Rugamba 1998 Les Amis Sportifs + 03:4836+ 03:44
49 Gavin Murray 1992 Marc Pro Cycling + 04:0749+ 04:07
50 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Team Pro Touch + 04:0750+ 04:07
51 Janvier Hadi 1992 Benediction Club + 04:0751+ 04:29
52 Ephrem Tuyishimire 1996 Les Amis Sportifs + 04:4052+ 04:40
53 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten + 04:4053+ 04:40
54 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Club + 04:4757+ 05:25
55 Mario De Carvalho 1995 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 05:1354+ 05:13
56 Mahdi Lounis 1995 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 05:1556+ 05:15
57 Romain Kohl 1996 POC Côte de Lumière + 05:1555+ 05:15
58 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:1558+ 05:53
59 Sebastian Beyer 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 06:1359+ 06:04
60 Bereket Desalegn Temalew 1997 - + 04:0748+ 04:07
61 Yacine Hamza 1997 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 06:2560+ 06:25
62 Thokozani Mahlangu 1990 Sampada Cycling Team + 10:5761+ 10:57
63 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 14:4163+ 15:19
64 Florian Wenger 1994 - + 21:5864+ 21:58
65 Michel Tientcheu 1992 SNH Velo Club + 22:4174+ 35:04
66 Lois Dufaux 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 23:1465+ 23:14
67 Artuce Tella 1984 SNH Velo Club + 24:5366+ 24:53
68 Dan Craven 1983 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 24:5567+ 24:55
69 Quinten Kirby 1996 Marc Pro Cycling + 25:0770+ 25:07
70 David Christenson - Marc Pro Cycling + 25:0771+ 25:20
71 Thando Zothe 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 25:0772+ 27:54
72 El Khacib Sassane 1994 Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri + 25:0769+ 25:07
73 Robert Fosing 1989 SNH Velo Club + 25:0768+ 25:07
74 Anton Blake 1988 Marc Pro Cycling + 25:0773+ 28:03
75 Helder Silva 1996 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 36:2575+ 38:17
76 Siyabonga Somciza 1993 Sampada Cycling Team + 37:4476+ 58:04
DNF Agoster Jilowa 1998 Sampada Cycling Team 999
DNF Padoja Bissa 1992 SNH Velo Club 999
DNF Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk 999

Info

Race Tour of Rwanda
Nation Rwanda
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 120.5 km
StartKigali
FinishHuye
DateAugust 6th (2018)
Leader S.Mugisha
Youth S.Mugisha
Mountain M.Hailemichael
Combative J.Uwizeyimana
Sprint R.Ukiniwabo