2017 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Tue 5.Dec 17:42) Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Tirol Cycling Team

1 Ndayisenga, Valens 1994
2 Gamper, Patrick 1997
3 Knapp, Daniel 1996
4 Vermeulen, Moran 1997

Dimension Data - Qhubeka

11 Eyob, Metkel 1993
12 Areruya, Joseph 1996
13 Mugisha, Samuel 1997
14 Main, Kent 1996
15 De Bod, Stefan 1996

Eritrea

21 Okubamariam, Tesform 1991
22 Musie, Simon 1998
23 Tsegay, Amanuel 1995
24 Baranceal, Aron Debretsion 1992
25 Mebrahtom, Natnael 1998

Rwanda

31 Nsengiyama, Jean-Bosco 1993
32 Uwizeyimana, Jean-Claude 1994
33 Byukusenge, Patrick 1991
34 Ukiniwabo, Rene 1998
35 Munyameza, Didier 1996

Bike Aid

41 Holler, Nikodemus 1991
42 Kipkemboi, Salim 1998
43 Kangangi, Suleiman 1988
44 Langat, Geoffrey 1991
45 Van Engelen, Adne 1993

Rubavu

51 Hategeka, Gasore 1987
52 Nduwayo, Eric 0000
53 Ruberwa, Jean Damascene 1996
54 Nizeyimana, Alex 0000
55 Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 1993

Kenyan Riders Safari.com

61 Kiplagat, Kelvin Kipng 0000
62 Githambo, Josphat 0000
63 Kariuki, John 1997
64 Kimutai, Andrew 1996
65 Kiplagat, Cornelius Kipkemboi 1996

Haute Savoie

71 Fournet Fayard, Sebastien 1985
72 Clavel, Sylvain 1989
73 Jeannes, Matthieu 1987
74 Roux, Nicolas 1977
75 Goudin, Valentin 1988

Algeria

81 Lagab, Azzedine 1988
82 Mansouri, Abderahmane 1995
83 Mansouri, Islam 1997
84 Lounis, Mahdi 1995
85 Hamza, Yacine 1997

Ethiopia

91 Giday, Kbrom Hailay 1989
92 Gembremariam, Fiseha 1995
93 Redwan, Salih 0000
94 Gebrewahd, Tamrat Meresa 0000
95 Redae, Tedros 1991

Lowestrates CT

101 McPhaden, Cameron 1992
102 Keeping, Stephen 1986
103 Cusson-Fradet, Jules 1994
104 Wachtendorf, Brecht 1993
105 Greene, Edward 1990

Les Amis Sportifs De Rwamagana

111 Tuyishimire, Ephrem 1996
112 Rugamba, Janvier 1998
113 Uwingeneya, Jimi 0000
114 Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 1997
115 Mfitumukiza, Jean Claude 1995

Dukla Banska Bystrica

121 Cully, Jan Andrej 1995
122 Oros, Samuel 1998
123 Foltan, Adrian 1998
124 Bellan, Juraj 1996
125 Vlcak, Martin 1998

Mauritius

131 Rougier-Lagane, Christopher 1998
132 Le Court, Olivier 1993
133 Alexandre, Mayer 1998
134 Lincoln, Yannick 1982
135 How Saw Keng, Matthew 0000

Team Illuminate

141 Avila, Edwin 1989
143 Piper, Cameron 1991
144 Easter, Griffin 1991
145 Pellaud, Simon 1992

Top 10 [2017]

1. Areruya, Joseph 20:21:29
2. Eyob, Metkel 20:21:57
3. Kangangi, Suleiman 20:22:58
4. Nsengiyama, Jean-Bosco 20:23:39
5. Byukusenge, Patrick 20:24:37
6. Ndayisenga, Valens 20:24:48
7. Jeannes, Matthieu 20:24:53
8. Munyameza, Didier 20:25:26
9. Okubamariam, Tesform 20:25:55
10. Pellaud, Simon 20:27:14

Former winners

Ndayisenga, Valens (2014, 2016)
Nsengiyama, Jean-Bosco (2015)

Former second & third

Areruya, Joseph (2015)
Baranceal, Aron Debretsion (2014)
Eyob, Metkel (2013, 2016)
Nsengiyama, Jean-Bosco (2014)
Okubamariam, Tesform (2016)

Stagewinners (9)

Eyob, Metkel 5
Ndayisenga, Valens 5
Lagab, Azzedine 4
Nsengiyama, Jean-Bosco 4
Areruya, Joseph 3
Mugisha, Samuel 1
Okubamariam, Tesform 1
Pellaud, Simon 1
Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 1

Oldest rider

Roux, Nicolas 40y 16d
Lincoln, Yannick 34y 10m 20d
Fournet Fayard, Sebastien 32y 6m 24d
Keeping, Stephen 30y 11m 22d
Hategeka, Gasore 30y 10m 16d

Youngest rider

Nizeyimana, Alex ?? y ?? m ?? d
How Saw Keng, Matthew ?? y ?? m ?? d
Githambo, Josphat ?? y ?? m ?? d
Redwan, Salih ?? y ?? m ?? d
Nduwayo, Eric ?? y ?? m ?? d

FC-rank

450. Avila, Edwin 210
533. Holler, Nikodemus 171
702. Okubamariam, Tesform 119
788. Musie, Simon 101
861. Areruya, Joseph 88
861. Mansouri, Islam 88
993. Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 71
1031. Eyob, Metkel 67
1095. Kangangi, Suleiman 61
1095. Tsegay, Amanuel 61