Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Rwanda
UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 20th November 2012, Rwanda
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1990
1989
1988
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Australia
Canada
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France
Gabon
Italy
Kenya
Netherlands
Russia
Rwanda
South Africa
Tanzania
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Mengstab
Amanuel Meron
1990
-
01:16:07
02
Lill
Darren
1982
Team Bonitas
+ 00
03
Pelletier-Roy
Remi
1990
-
+ 00
04
Kahsay
Afewerki
1993
-
+ 00
05
Njoroge
John
1984
-
+ 00
06
Habte
Solomon
1990
-
+ 00
07
Atsbha
Getachwe
1990
-
+ 18
08
Liponne
Julien
1983
-
+ 18
09
Desale Kalei
Nahom
1992
-
+ 38
10
Kudus
Merhawi
1994
-
+ 38
11
Moncorgé
Pierre
1992
-
+ 38
12
Debretsion
Aron
1992
-
+ 38
13
Werner
Jeffrey
1979
-
+ 38
14
Kebede Gebresilassie
Estifanos
1988
Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
+ 38
15
Habiyambere
Nicodem
1987
-
+ 38
16
Davel
Shaun
1985
-
+ 38
17
Redae
Tedros
1991
-
+ 38
18
Biziyaremye
Joseph
1988
-
+ 38
19
Girdlestone
Dylan
1989
-
+ 38
20
Hategeka
Gasore
1987
-
+ 38
21
Bekele
Binyam Fitsum
1987
Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
+ 38
22
Agorir
Paul
1985
-
+ 38
23
Hadi
Janvier
1992
-
+ 38
24
Mwangi
Samwel
1984
-
+ 38
25
Abebe
Alem Girmay
1990
Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
+ 38
26
Kangangi
Suleiman
1988
-
+ 38
27
Maree
David
1989
-
+ 38
28
Debesay
Arha
-
-
+ 38
29
Rudahunga
Emmanuel
1990
-
+ 38
30
Ruhumuriza
Abraham
1979
-
+ 38
31
Niyonshuti
Adrien
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 38
32
Ekiru
Samwel
1983
-
+ 38
33
Byukusenge
Nathan
1980
-
+ 38
34
Rukundo
Hassan
1990
-
+ 47
35
Nsengimana
Jean Bosco
1992
-
+ 53
36
Solomon
Meron
1989
-
+ 01:35
37
Cravanzola
Paolo
1986
-
+ 01:48
38
Abercrombie
Tim
1978
-
+ 03:08
39
Uwizeyimana
Bonaventure
1993
-
+ 04:25
40
Holt
Daniel
1981
-
+ 04:53
41
Yahmi
Abdenour
1992
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
+ 06:17
42
Eyob
Metkel
1993
-
+ 06:17
43
Shmidt
Alexey
1983
-
+ 06:36
44
Mbarushimana
Jacques
1985
-
+ 08:04
45
Laizer
Richard
1989
-
+ 09:33
46
Abdennebi
Khaled
1988
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
+ 09:34
47
Menini
Christophe
1982
-
+ 09:37
48
Benoua
Djelloul Med Reda
1992
Olympique Team Algerie
+ 12:16
49
Echwa
Joseph
1986
-
+ 12:18
50
Mesfin
Yonatan
1988
-
+ 12:19
51
Arendse
Avery
1991
-
+ 12:19
52
Langlois
Bruno
1979
-
+ 12:19
53
Morris
Justin
1986
-
+ 15:54
54
Leclercq
Jérémy
1988
-
+ 15:54
55
Brooks
Matt
1987
-
+ 15:54
56
Racine
Jean-Francois
1980
-
+ 15:54
57
Perret
Mathias
1992
-
+ 15:54
58
Ekobena
Ephrem
1985
-
+ 15:58
59
Butler
Reynard
1989
-
+ 15:58
60
Ndong
Ghislain
1980
-
+ 17:44
61
Lingombe Bongo
Junior
1988
-
+ 18:58
62
Anguillet
Charles
1989
-
+ 18:58
OOT
Moukagni
Leris
1986
-
OOT
Nzoughe
Gael
1987
-
DNS
Baz
Nabil
1987
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
Information
Tour of Rwanda
Rwanda
2nd stage | 44.0 km
Kigali
->
Muhanga
2.2
R.Pelletier-Roy
| Leader