Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Rwanda
UCI, Stage race, 8th stage, 24th November 2010, Rwanda
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1990
1989
1988
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Cameroon
Egypt
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France
Great Britain
Ivory Coast
Kenya
Libya
Morocco
Rwanda
Seychelles
South Africa
Spain
Uganda
USA
Zambia
Teams
-
Cervelo TestTeam
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
Letua Cycling Team
MTN Energade
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Team Type 1
Team Worldofbike.gr
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Chaoufi
Tarik
1986
-
03:09:20
02
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 03
03
Russom
Meron
1982
-
+ 10
04
Saadoune
Abdelatif
1976
-
+ 24
05
Berhane
Natnael
1991
-
+ 01:37
06
Debesay
Ferekalsi
1983
-
+ 01:41
07
Jelloul
Adil
1982
-
+ 01:43
08
Kebede Gebresilassie
Estifanos
1988
-
+ 01:52
09
Grmay
Tsgabu
1991
-
+ 01:52
10
Niyonshuti
Adrien
1987
MTN Energade
+ 02:01
11
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
MTN Energade
+ 02:01
12
Chembe
Obert
1989
-
+ 02:08
13
Fofana
Issiaka
1982
-
+ 02:08
14
Lahsaini
Mouhssine
1985
-
+ 02:08
15
Agorir
Paul
1985
-
+ 02:08
16
Atunsi
Fahti Ahmed
1983
-
+ 02:14
17
Byukusenge
Nathan
1980
-
+ 02:14
18
Bitew Shiferaw
Solomon
1987
-
+ 02:25
19
Ruvogera
Obedi
1979
-
+ 02:25
20
Mejias
Javier
1983
Team Type 1
+ 02:41
21
Smet
Guy
1972
-
+ 02:44
22
Teklit
Tesfay
1988
-
+ 02:45
23
Haile
Dawit Araya
1987
-
+ 02:45
24
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
-
+ 02:54
25
Schick
Julien
1981
-
+ 03:03
26
Trouche
Benjamin
1984
-
+ 03:15
27
Bakke
Jason
1989
-
+ 05:14
28
Asran
Osama
1988
-
+ 06:52
29
Alsharaa
Faysal Shaban
1986
-
+ 07:32
30
El Ammoury
Mohamed
1977
-
+ 07:49
31
Hategeka
Gasore
1987
-
+ 08:22
32
Ekiru
Samwel
1983
-
+ 08:22
33
Loriko
Peter
1987
-
+ 08:40
34
Rudahunga
Emmanuel
1990
-
+ 08:45
35
Ahmad
Amr Mahmoud
1986
-
+ 08:57
36
Sibomana
Innocent
1990
-
+ 09:00
37
Ala Eddin
Mahamound
1991
-
+ 09:11
38
Uwamungu
Innocent
1988
-
+ 10:13
39
Kipchumba
Benjamin
1984
-
+ 10:24
40
Mba
Hervé
1984
-
+ 12:31
41
Abdalla
Ali
1990
-
+ 12:31
42
Verbist
Evert
1984
-
+ 12:31
43
Delie
Bram
1987
-
+ 12:31
44
Almabruk Abubregh
Mohamed Ali Ali
1990
-
+ 12:31
45
Matovu
David
1980
-
+ 12:31
46
Vandaele
Philip
1985
-
+ 12:31
47
Helms
Stradford James
1991
Team Type 1
+ 12:31
48
Bowden
Alex
1989
Team Type 1
+ 12:31
49
Calabria
Fabio
1987
Team Type 1
+ 12:31
50
Tawedi
Robert
1983
-
+ 12:31
51
Germain
Chris
1991
-
+ 12:31
52
Tannessop
Sah Noel
1986
-
+ 12:45
53
Aarbia
Adnane
1983
-
+ 12:51
54
Calleeuw
Joeri
1985
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 12:54
55
Ahmed
Mohamed Ali
1985
-
+ 12:54
56
Belgasem
Ahmed Youssef
1987
-
+ 12:54
57
Soula
Guillaume
1980
-
+ 12:54
58
Nyandwi
Uwase
1983
-
+ 13:35
59
Uwimana
Rafiki
1983
-
+ 13:35
60
Mwangi
Samwel
1984
-
+ 13:56
61
Sinamenye
Eric
1985
-
+ 15:47
62
Green
Siméon
1979
-
+ 17:01
63
Al Kilani
Amine
1984
-
+ 18:18
64
Ntibitura
Issa
1984
-
+ 20:07
65
Combrinck
Gawie
1986
-
+ 21:46
Information
Tour of Rwanda
Rwanda
8th stage | 129.2 km
Butare
->
Kigali
2.2
D.Teklehaimanot
| Leader