FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Rwanda
UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 19th November 2010, Rwanda
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1990
1989
1988
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Burundi
Cameroon
Egypt
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France
Great Britain
Ivory Coast
Kenya
Libya
Morocco
Namibia
Netherlands
Rwanda
Seychelles
South Africa
Spain
Uganda
USA
Zambia
Teams
-
Cervelo TestTeam
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
Letua Cycling Team
MTN Energade
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Team Type 1
Team Worldofbike.gr
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Craven
Dan
1983
Rapha Condor - Sharp
03:56:44
02
Berhane
Natnael
1991
-
+ 02
03
Niyonshuti
Adrien
1987
MTN Energade
+ 02
04
Jelloul
Adil
1982
-
+ 01:41
05
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 01:41
06
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
MTN Energade
+ 01:41
07
Russom
Meron
1982
-
+ 01:41
08
Grmay
Tsgabu
1991
-
+ 01:46
09
Saadoune
Abdelatif
1976
-
+ 01:49
10
Teklit
Tesfay
1988
-
+ 04:14
11
Debesay
Ferekalsi
1983
-
+ 04:14
12
Kebede Gebresilassie
Estifanos
1988
-
+ 04:14
13
Combrinck
Gawie
1986
-
+ 04:14
14
Schick
Julien
1981
-
+ 04:29
15
Agorir
Paul
1985
-
+ 04:14
16
Bitew Shiferaw
Solomon
1987
-
+ 10:19
17
Byukusenge
Nathan
1980
-
+ 10:19
18
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
-
+ 10:19
19
Rudahunga
Emmanuel
1990
-
+ 16:12
20
Ibrahim
James
1987
Letua Cycling Team
+ 20:00
21
Nyandwi
Uwase
1983
-
+ 20:00
22
El Ammoury
Mohamed
1977
-
+ 20:00
23
Atunsi
Fahti Ahmed
1983
-
+ 20:00
24
Aarbia
Adnane
1983
-
+ 20:00
25
Cissé
Issiaka
1991
-
+ 20:12
26
Ekiru
Samwel
1983
-
+ 20:12
27
Hategeka
Gasore
1987
-
+ 20:12
28
Sibomana
Innocent
1990
-
+ 20:12
29
Kaka
Luthando
1986
-
+ 20:12
30
Mejias
Javier
1983
Team Type 1
+ 20:12
31
Bakke
Jason
1989
-
+ 20:32
32
Chaoufi
Tarik
1986
-
+ 20:42
33
Ruvogera
Obedi
1979
-
+ 20:42
34
Haile
Dawit Araya
1987
-
+ 20:50
35
Uwimana
Rafiki
1983
-
+ 21:00
36
Mwangi
Samwel
1984
-
+ 21:00
37
Asran
Osama
1988
-
+ 21:12
38
Almabruk Abubregh
Mohamed Ali Ali
1990
-
+ 23:26
39
Ahmed
Mohamed Ali
1985
-
+ 23:26
40
Fofana
Issiaka
1982
-
+ 23:53
41
Verschoor
Martijn
1985
Team Type 1
+ 26:03
42
Verbist
Evert
1984
-
+ 26:03
43
Uwamungu
Innocent
1988
-
+ 26:03
44
Calleeuw
Joeri
1985
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 26:08
45
Vandaele
Philip
1985
-
+ 26:08
46
Ntibitura
Issa
1984
-
+ 26:13
47
Lahsaini
Mouhssine
1985
-
+ 26:18
48
Soula
Guillaume
1980
-
+ 26:33
49
Trouche
Benjamin
1984
-
+ 26:33
50
Saad
Mohamed
1986
-
+ 27:26
51
Delie
Bram
1987
-
+ 27:38
52
Ahmad
Amr Mahmoud
1986
-
+ 27:53
53
Kipchumba
Benjamin
1984
-
+ 29:01
54
Chembe
Obert
1989
-
+ 30:32
55
Loriko
Peter
1987
-
+ 31:40
56
Germain
Chris
1991
-
+ 32:52
57
Delong
John
1979
-
+ 35:58
58
Mba
Hervé
1984
-
+ 41:23
59
Bowden
Alex
1989
Team Type 1
+ 41:23
60
Helms
Stradford James
1991
Team Type 1
+ 41:23
61
Calabria
Fabio
1987
Team Type 1
+ 41:23
62
Abdalla
Ali
1990
-
+ 41:23
63
Tannessop
Sah Noel
1986
-
+ 41:23
64
Tawedi
Robert
1983
-
+ 41:36
65
Sinamenye
Eric
1985
-
+ 43:28
66
Smet
Guy
1972
-
+ 43:40
67
Matovu
David
1980
-
+ 44:11
68
Green
Siméon
1979
-
+ 45:33
69
Cuylits
Gunther
1974
-
+ 48:08
70
Ala Eddin
Mahamound
1991
-
+ 51:10
71
Munangandu
Trust
1983
-
+ 51:19
72
Alsharaa
Faysal Shaban
1986
-
+ 51:19
73
Belgasem
Ahmed Youssef
1987
-
+ 51:55
74
Al Kilani
Amine
1984
-
+ 52:21
75
Simo Sando
Dieundort
1985
-
+ 01:08:49
76
Bristol
James
1982
-
+ 01:09:46
77
Pothin
Edward
1990
-
+ 01:11:11
78
Louis
Francis
1985
-
+ 01:12:08
DNS
Tega
Martinien
1981
-
DNF
Coulibaly
Mamadou
1990
-
DNF
Eldridge
Joe
1982
Team Type 1
DNF
Habiyambere
Nicodem
1987
-
DNF
Jim
Songezo
1990
-
DNF
Nduwimana
Juvenal
1989
-
DNF
Njoroge
John
1984
-
DNF
Ouattara
Bolodigui
1980
-
DNF
Rose
Andy
1980
-
Information
Tour of Rwanda
Rwanda
4th stage | 148.9 km
Kigali
->
Gisenyi
2.2
A.Niyonshuti
| Leader