2018 Tour of Britain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (61)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 04:14:4602+ 00
02 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 010108:15:30
03 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 0203+ 08
04 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0207+ 12
05 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 0205+ 12
06 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0209+ 12
07 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0204+ 12
08 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0206+ 12
09 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0208+ 12
10 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0910+ 19
11 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 1411+ 22
12 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 3924+ 49
13 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3914+ 49
14 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3916+ 49
15 Conor Swift 1995 Dimension Data + 3934+ 01:42
16 Ethan Hayter 1998 Team Sky + 3912+ 49
17 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3915+ 49
18 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3920+ 49
19 Scott Thwaites 1990 Dimension Data + 3913+ 49
20 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 3917+ 49
21 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins + 3921+ 49
22 Max Stedman 1996 Canyon Eisberg + 3923+ 49
23 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3919+ 49
24 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 3927+ 49
25 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 3918+ 49
26 Stephen Williams 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 3930+ 49
27 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 3922+ 49
28 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 3929+ 49
29 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 3926+ 49
30 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 3933+ 01:14
31 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 3931+ 49
32 Matthew Holmes 1993 Madison - Genesis + 3925+ 49
33 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 3928+ 49
34 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 3932+ 49
35 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 03:2241+ 03:32
36 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:2236+ 03:32
37 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 03:2274+ 07:27
38 Ryan Christensen 1996 Canyon Eisberg + 03:2246+ 03:32
39 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Team Sunweb + 03:2247+ 03:32
40 Emils Liepins 1992 ONE Pro Cycling + 03:2238+ 03:32
41 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 03:2275+ 07:27
42 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 03:2251+ 03:32
43 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins + 03:2237+ 03:32
44 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 03:2276+ 07:27
45 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 03:2254+ 03:32
46 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 03:2240+ 03:32
47 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 03:2245+ 03:32
48 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 03:2264+ 03:32
49 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 03:2256+ 03:32
50 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 03:2277+ 07:27
51 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 03:2235+ 03:28
52 Hayden McCormick 1994 ONE Pro Cycling + 03:2258+ 03:32
53 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 03:2260+ 03:32
54 Fred Wright 1999 100% ME + 03:2250+ 03:32
55 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:2239+ 03:32
56 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 03:2257+ 03:32
57 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:2255+ 03:32
58 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:2244+ 03:32
59 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 03:2259+ 03:32
60 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 03:2262+ 03:32
61 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 03:2248+ 03:32
62 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 03:2243+ 03:32
63 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 03:2278+ 07:27
64 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 03:2261+ 03:32
65 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:2242+ 03:32
66 James Oram 1993 ONE Pro Cycling + 03:2266+ 03:32
67 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:2263+ 03:32
68 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 03:2252+ 03:32
69 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 03:2253+ 03:32
70 Richard Handley 1990 Madison - Genesis + 03:2279+ 08:17
71 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 03:2280+ 08:17
72 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:2265+ 03:32
73 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:2267+ 03:32
74 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:2249+ 03:32
75 Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:2670+ 06:36
76 Matthew Bostock 1997 100% ME + 06:2681+ 11:16
77 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:2673+ 06:36
78 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:2672+ 06:36
79 Mark Downey 1996 Team Wiggins + 06:2682+ 11:22
80 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:2669+ 06:30
81 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 06:2668+ 06:26
82 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 06:2671+ 06:36
83 Peter Williams 1986 ONE Pro Cycling + 11:14105+ 15:19
84 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 11:5485+ 12:04
85 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 11:5483+ 11:55
86 Dexter Gardias 1990 Canyon Eisberg + 11:54107+ 15:59
87 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 11:5492+ 12:04
88 Alex Paton 1990 Canyon Eisberg + 11:54108+ 15:59
89 George Pym 1994 Madison - Genesis + 11:5499+ 14:30
90 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 11:54100+ 14:30
91 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 11:5489+ 12:04
92 Joe Nally 1999 100% ME + 11:5484+ 12:04
93 Tom Baylis 1996 ONE Pro Cycling + 11:54101+ 14:30
94 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:5490+ 12:04
95 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 11:5494+ 12:04
96 Jose Fernandes 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:54114+ 18:42
97 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 11:5495+ 12:04
98 Christopher Latham 1994 ONE Pro Cycling + 11:54102+ 14:30
99 Andrew Tennant 1987 Canyon Eisberg + 11:5491+ 12:04
100 Thomas Moses 1992 JLT - Condor + 11:54106+ 15:55
101 Graham Briggs 1983 JLT - Condor + 11:54113+ 17:42
102 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:54110+ 16:51
103 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 11:54111+ 16:51
104 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 11:54103+ 14:30
105 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 11:5496+ 12:04
106 Roger Kluge 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:5498+ 12:57
107 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 11:5486+ 12:04
108 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 11:54112+ 16:51
109 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 11:54104+ 14:30
110 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:5497+ 12:04
111 Jonathan Mould 1991 JLT - Condor + 11:5488+ 12:04
112 Rory Townsend 1995 Canyon Eisberg + 11:54109+ 16:47
113 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 11:5487+ 12:04
114 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:5493+ 12:04
115 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 28:05116+ 28:15
116 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 28:05115+ 28:15
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Joey Walker 1997 Team Wiggins 999

Info

Race Tour of Britain
Nation Great Britain
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 174.9 km
StartCranbrook
FinishBarnstaple
DateSeptember 3rd (2018)
Leader A.Tonelli
Points C.Meyer
Mountain S.Davies
Combative S.Davies
Sprint M.Teggart

Cameron Meyer

Manager results

1 The Rockets
2 Luxembourg Finest
3 TORA TORA TORA
4 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
5 Team Cemo