2018 Tour of Britain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (61)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal 04:00:540104:00:44
02 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 0002+ 04
03 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0003+ 06
04 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins + 0004+ 10
05 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0005+ 10
06 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0006+ 10
07 Ethan Hayter 1998 Team Sky + 0007+ 10
08 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0008+ 10
09 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 0009+ 10
10 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0010+ 10
11 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 0011+ 10
12 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0012+ 10
13 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 0013+ 10
14 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 0014+ 10
15 Scott Thwaites 1990 Dimension Data + 0015+ 10
16 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0016+ 10
17 Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin + 0017+ 10
18 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0018+ 10
19 Joe Nally 1999 100% ME + 0019+ 10
20 Emils Liepins 1992 ONE Pro Cycling + 0020+ 10
21 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 0021+ 10
22 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0022+ 10
23 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0023+ 10
24 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0024+ 10
25 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0025+ 10
26 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0026+ 10
27 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0027+ 10
28 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0028+ 10
29 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 0029+ 10
30 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 0030+ 10
31 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0031+ 10
32 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 0032+ 10
33 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 0033+ 10
34 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0034+ 10
35 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0035+ 10
36 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 0036+ 10
37 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0037+ 10
38 Jonathan Mould 1991 JLT - Condor + 0038+ 10
39 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins + 0039+ 10
40 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0040+ 10
41 Matthew Holmes 1993 Madison - Genesis + 0041+ 10
42 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0042+ 10
43 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0043+ 10
44 Fred Wright 1999 100% ME + 0044+ 10
45 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0045+ 10
46 Max Stedman 1996 Canyon Eisberg + 0046+ 10
47 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 0047+ 10
48 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0048+ 10
49 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0049+ 10
50 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0050+ 10
51 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0051+ 10
52 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0052+ 10
53 Ryan Christensen 1996 Canyon Eisberg + 0053+ 10
54 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Team Sunweb + 0054+ 10
55 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 0055+ 10
56 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0056+ 10
57 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0057+ 10
58 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 0058+ 10
59 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 0059+ 10
60 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 0060+ 10
61 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0061+ 10
62 Andrew Tennant 1987 Canyon Eisberg + 0062+ 10
63 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 0063+ 10
64 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0064+ 10
65 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0065+ 10
66 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0066+ 10
67 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0067+ 10
68 Hayden McCormick 1994 ONE Pro Cycling + 0068+ 10
69 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0069+ 10
70 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0070+ 10
71 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0071+ 10
72 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0072+ 10
73 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0073+ 10
74 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0074+ 10
75 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0075+ 10
76 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0076+ 10
77 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0077+ 10
78 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0078+ 10
79 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0079+ 10
80 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0080+ 10
81 Stephen Williams 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 0081+ 10
82 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0082+ 10
83 Joey Walker 1997 Team Wiggins + 0083+ 10
84 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 0084+ 10
85 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0085+ 10
86 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 0086+ 10
87 James Oram 1993 ONE Pro Cycling + 0087+ 10
88 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 0088+ 10
89 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 0089+ 10
90 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 0090+ 10
91 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 0091+ 10
92 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 2592+ 35
93 Conor Swift 1995 Dimension Data + 5393+ 01:03
94 Roger Kluge 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 5394+ 01:03
95 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 02:2695+ 02:36
96 Tom Baylis 1996 ONE Pro Cycling + 02:2696+ 02:36
97 Christopher Latham 1994 ONE Pro Cycling + 02:2697+ 02:36
98 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 02:2698+ 02:36
99 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 02:2699+ 02:36
100 George Pym 1994 Madison - Genesis + 02:26100+ 02:36
101 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 03:55102+ 04:05
102 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 03:55103+ 04:05
103 Alex Paton 1990 Canyon Eisberg + 03:55104+ 04:05
104 Dexter Gardias 1990 Canyon Eisberg + 03:55105+ 04:05
105 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 03:55106+ 04:05
106 Peter Williams 1986 ONE Pro Cycling + 03:55107+ 04:05
107 Thomas Moses 1992 JLT - Condor + 03:55101+ 04:01
108 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 03:55108+ 04:05
109 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 03:55109+ 04:05
110 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 04:47114+ 04:57
111 Richard Handley 1990 Madison - Genesis + 04:47112+ 04:55
112 Rory Townsend 1995 Canyon Eisberg + 04:47111+ 04:53
113 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 04:47115+ 04:57
114 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 04:47116+ 04:57
115 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:47117+ 04:57
116 Mark Downey 1996 Team Wiggins + 04:47113+ 04:56
117 Matthew Bostock 1997 100% ME + 04:47110+ 04:50
118 Graham Briggs 1983 JLT - Condor + 05:38118+ 05:48
119 Jose Fernandes 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:38119+ 06:48
DNS Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Tour of Britain
Nation Great Britain
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 174.8 km
StartPembrey Country Park
FinishNewport
DateSeptember 2nd (2018)
Leader A.Greipel
Points A.Greipel
Mountain N.Dlamini
Combative M.Bostock
Sprint M.Bostock

André Greipel

Manager results

1 Road Hunter
2 GeraintTooFast
3 Lenissart
4 Thor
5 Il Scudetto